9/25/2022 - East Moline Speedway
9/25/2022 - East Moline Speedway

9/25/2022
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andy Nezworski

Andy Nezworski

Blue Grass, IA

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales) Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 1 Top 5 redraw 1 2 -1
Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 7 11
Heat 1 7 5 2
Qualifying 1 14.110 19 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
2 4 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 2 56B BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
4 1 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
5 7 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
6 3 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
7 9 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
8 10 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
9 8 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
10 5 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 1 Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 1 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
3 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
4 3 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
5 4 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
2 1 56B BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
3 2 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
4 4 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
5 5 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 10
2 3 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 2 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -1
4 5 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
5 12 69R Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 7
6 4 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
7 15 31 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL 8
8 1 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -7
9 8 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
10 17 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 7
11 16 F81 John Freeman John Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 5
12 13 08 Tyler Carrol Tyler Carrol East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
13 18 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 5
14 14 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -
15 6 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -9
16 9 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -7
17 7 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -10
18 10 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
DNS 19 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 4 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL 2
3 5 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 2
4 7 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 6 08 Tyler Carrol Tyler Carrol East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 1 F81 John Freeman John Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -5
DNS 2 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
2 1 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
3 6 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 3
4 2 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -2
5 3 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -2
6 5 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69R Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
2 3 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
3 6 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
4 5 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
5 2 31 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -3
6 4 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -2
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks (Rudy's Tacos)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4K Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
2 2 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -
3 5 25R Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 2
4 3 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
5 7 44 Keith Lilly Keith Lilly Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 2
6 9 55J Jordan Patz Jordan Patz Hampton, IL Hampton, IL 3
7 1 R4 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -6
8 6 2 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -2
9 8 37 Virgil Paul, Jr. Virgil Paul, Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
DNS 10 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks (Rudy's Tacos)Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -
2 6 4K Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 4
3 3 25R Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
4 2 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
5 7 R4 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
6 8 2 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 2
7 5 44 Keith Lilly Keith Lilly Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -2
8 9 37 Virgil Paul, Jr. Virgil Paul, Jr. Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
9 4 55J Jordan Patz Jordan Patz Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -5
10 10 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
2 1 9 Ryan Arnett Ryan Arnett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -1
3 4 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 2 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
5 6 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
6 8 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL 2
7 7 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 3 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -5
9 9 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
2 7 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 5
3 1 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
4 4 9 Ryan Arnett Ryan Arnett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN -
5 2 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -3
6 5 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
7 9 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
8 8 37 Peter Odell Peter Odell Streator, IL Streator, IL -
9 3 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
2 10 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 8
3 1 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 6 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 7 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
6 2 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 9 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
8 5 10C Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
9 12 518 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 3
10 4 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -6
11 8 25M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
12 11 42A Troy Anderson Troy Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
13 13 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
DNS 14 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 1 Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
2 7 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
3 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 5 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
5 6 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
6 2 42A Troy Anderson Troy Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 1 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 2 Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 2 25M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
3 4 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 3 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
5 5 10C Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -
6 1 518 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -5
DNS 6 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 1 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
4 6 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
5 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 14 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 8
7 18 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 11
8 10 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
9 3 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
10 8 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -2
11 17 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
12 13 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
13 11 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
14 21 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 7
15 20 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
16 12 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -4
17 7 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -10
18 19 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
19 9 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -10
20 15 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -5
21 22 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 1
22 23 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
23 16 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
2 2 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 5 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
4 6 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
5 7 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
6 4 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -2
7 1 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
8 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
2 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 1 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -2
4 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 6 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
6 3 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
7 7 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
8 8 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
2 4 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
3 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
4 1 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -3
5 7 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
7 3 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.313
2 15 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 13.326
3 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 13.379
4 18 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 13.380
5 23 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.382
6 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 13.398
7 9 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 13.406
8 7 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.423
9 19 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 13.427
10 1 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 13.436
11 11 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 13.578
12 3 70 Shawn Mulvany Shawn Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL 13.666
13 21 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.668
14 5 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 13.755
15 12 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 13.796
16 4 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.898
17 10 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 13.912
18 8 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 13.964
19 17 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 14.110
20 20 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 14.376
21 13 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.661
22 22 34 Scott Strauss Scott Strauss Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 15.258
23 16 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.258
0 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Tyler Maschmann Tyler Maschmann Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 1
2 10 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
3 3 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -
4 8 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
5 9 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
6 4 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
7 11 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 4
8 6 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -2
9 5 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -4
10 1 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -9
11 13 15VL Domanic McNabb Domanic McNabb Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
12 7 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -5
DNS 12 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 1 Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
2 4 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 2
3 3 51 Tyler Maschmann Tyler Maschmann Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -
4 5 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
5 1 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
6 6 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -
DNS 2 15VL Domanic McNabb Domanic McNabb Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 2 Top5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
2 4 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
3 1 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -2
4 6 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 2
5 5 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
6 3 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
All transfer