8/26/2022 - Murray County Speedway
8/26/2022 - Murray County Speedway

8/26/2022
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Neal Krull

Neal Krull

George, IA

MCRA Bombers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 7 1
Heat 1 7 8 DNF -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
2 3 16B Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
3 4 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 1
4 2 4M Matt Smith Matt Smith Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -2
5 5 76 Aaron Fischer Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
6 6 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
7 8 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA 1
8 DNF 7 66 Todd Koppen Todd Koppen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
6 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4M Matt Smith Matt Smith Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 1
2 4 16B Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
3 1 76 Aaron Fischer Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -2
4 3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -1
5 5 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
6 6 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
7 DNF 8 66 Todd Koppen Todd Koppen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
8 DNF 7 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16X RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 6
2 1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
3 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
4 2 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -2
5 5 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
6 4 7C Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
7 10 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
8 9 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 1
9 8 9X Robbie Severson Robbie Severson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
10 11 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 1
11 13 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 2
12 12 3B James Brewer James Brewer Windom, MN Windom, MN -
13 DNF 14 7S Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 1
14 DNF 3 28C Christopher Vande Kieft Christopher Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -11
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9X Robbie Severson Robbie Severson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
2 2 7C Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
3 6 16X RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
4 4 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
5 5 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
6 3 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -3
7 7 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 5
2 3 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
3 4 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 1
4 5 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
5 1 28C Christopher Vande Kieft Christopher Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -4
6 7 7S Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 1
7 2 3B James Brewer James Brewer Windom, MN Windom, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 1 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
3 4 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
4 3 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
5 10 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
6 5 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
7 6 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
8 11 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
9 8 72 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
10 9 16R Hunter Rebstock Hunter Rebstock Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
11 7 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
2 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
3 5 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
4 1 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -3
5 DNF 3 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
6 DNF 4 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
2 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
3 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
4 3 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
5 1 16R Hunter Rebstock Hunter Rebstock Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 7 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
3 5 17P Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
4 4 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 8 25B Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 3
6 9 00X Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
7 3 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -4
8 DNF 2 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -6
9 DNF 6 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 1
2 6 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 7 17P Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 4
4 4 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -
5 3 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 5 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
7 8 25B Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 1
8 9 00X Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
9 DNF 1 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -8
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
2 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
3 3 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
4 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
5 7 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
6 8 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
7 9 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
8 2 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -6
9 10 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
10 11 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 1
11 5 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -6
12 DNF 12 11T Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN Echo, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 3
2 3 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
3 1 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
4 DNF 2 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -2
DNS 5 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
DQ 6 11T Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN Echo, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
2 4 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
3 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
4 6 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
5 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -
6 1 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 6
3 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
4 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
5 9 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 4
6 7 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
7 10 O7B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
8 3 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
9 5 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -4
DNS 6 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
2 5 O7B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
3 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
4 2 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -2
DNS 1 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 1 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
4 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
5 5 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
All transfer