10/7/2022 - Murray County Speedway
10/7/2022 - Murray County Speedway

10/7/2022
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gale Vogt

Gale Vogt

Yankton, SD

Tri-State Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 3 3 3 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 5
2 1 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -1
3 4 76 Aaron Fischer Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
4 3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -1
5 5 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
6 2 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 DNF 7 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 2
2 5 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 7 76 Aaron Fischer Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 4
4 6 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 2
5 2 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -3
6 DNF 1 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -5
7 DNF 4 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 5
2 2 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 3 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 5 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 1
5 1 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
6 8 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 2
7 4 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
8 13 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN 5
9 9 101 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
10 11 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 1
11 14 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
12 12 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
13 DNF 7 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -6
14 DNF 10 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
3 2 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
4 3 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
5 4 101 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -1
6 DNF 7 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 1
7 DNF 5 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
2 2 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 7 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 4
4 6 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 2
5 5 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 3 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
7 1 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 5
2 4 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
3 5 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
4 7 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
5 1 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
6 8 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
7 11 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 4
8 13 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
9 12 5 Corey Black Corey Black Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
10 16 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 6
11 9 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -2
12 10 18M Taylor Manderfield Taylor Manderfield Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
13 20 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 7
14 15 9S Todd Sievert Todd Sievert New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
15 17 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
16 2 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -14
17 19 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 2
18 DNF 18 J7 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
19 DNF 14 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -5
20 DNF 3 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -17
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
2 7 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 5
3 2 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -1
4 4 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
5 1 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -4
6 6 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
7 10 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
8 9 9S Todd Sievert Todd Sievert New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
9 3 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -6
10 8 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 7
2 1 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
3 2 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
4 5 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
5 10 18M Taylor Manderfield Taylor Manderfield Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
6 6 5 Corey Black Corey Black Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
7 9 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
8 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
9 DNF 3 J7 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -6
10 DNF 7 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
2 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
3 1 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
4 8 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
5 11 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
6 6 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
7 5 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
8 7 7L Eric Larson Eric Larson Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
9 10 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 12 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 2
11 14 1 Kip Myers Kip Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 3
12 9 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -3
13 16 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 3
14 19 21 Josh Van Westen Josh Van Westen Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 5
15 20 11 Cole Hesse Cole Hesse Gibbon, MN Gibbon, MN 5
16 13 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
17 27 34 Darin Veen Darin Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 10
18 DNF 3 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -15
19 DNF 18 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
20 DNF 22 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
21 DNF 26 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 5
22 DNF 17 21T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -5
DNS 25 48 John Albrecht John Albrecht Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
DNS 23 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
DNS 24 65 Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Tracy, MN Tracy, MN -
DNS 28 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
DNS 21 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
DNS 15 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
2 4 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 1 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -2
4 3 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 2 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 DNF 8 11 Cole Hesse Cole Hesse Gibbon, MN Gibbon, MN 2
7 DNF 5 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
8 DNF 7 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
Top 8 transfer
DNS 9 65 Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Tracy, MN Tracy, MN -
DNS 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
2 1 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
3 9 7L Eric Larson Eric Larson Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 6
4 3 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
5 4 1 Kip Myers Kip Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -1
6 8 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 2
7 6 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
8 2 21 Josh Van Westen Josh Van Westen Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -6
Top 8 transfer
DNS 5 48 John Albrecht John Albrecht Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
2 4 5B Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
3 1 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
4 6 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 2
5 10 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 5
6 9 21T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
7 DNF 3 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
8 DNF 2 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -6
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 7 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -2
10 DNF 8 34 Darin Veen Darin Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
2 5 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 3
3 2 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -1
4 8 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 4
5 6 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
6 7 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
7 14 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 7
8 12 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 4
9 10 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 11 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
11 9 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
12 13 27 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
13 15 60K Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD 2
14 19 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
15 17 41 Adam Snyder Adam Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
16 16 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -
17 18 18M Randy Melvin Randy Melvin Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
18 DNF 4 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -14
19 DNF 3 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -16
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 4
2 8 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
3 10 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 7
4 9 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
5 4 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
6 1 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -5
7 7 27 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
8 3 60K Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -5
9 2 41 Adam Snyder Adam Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -7
10 DNF 6 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
2 6 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 4
3 9 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 6
4 1 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -3
5 3 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 8 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
7 4 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
8 5 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -3
9 7 18M Randy Melvin Randy Melvin Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XXX Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
2 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
3 11 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 8
4 12 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 8
5 17 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 12
6 15 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN 9
7 14 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 7
8 16 5X Chris Mammen Chris Mammen Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 8
9 DNF 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -3
10 DNF 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -6
11 DNF 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -6
12 DNF 8 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
13 DNF 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -6
14 DNF 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -12
15 DNF 10 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
16 DNF 13 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
17 DNF 9 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
DNS 18 25 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
3 4 XXX Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
4 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
5 3 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 9 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
7 8 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 DNF 5 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
DNS 2 25 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
3 4 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 1 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
5 5 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
6 9 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
7 7 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 8 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -
9 6 5X Chris Mammen Chris Mammen Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
4 4 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
5 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
6 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 8 76J Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
8 9 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
9 12 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
10 11 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
11 16 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 5
12 10 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
13 15 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 2
14 14 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
15 DNF 17 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
DNS 13 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 18 7C Ben Chukuske Ben Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
10 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
4 5 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
5 6 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
6 1 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
2 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 6 76J Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
4 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -3
5 3 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -2
DNS 4 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
All transfer
10 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 4 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 1 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
5 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
6 DNF 5 7C Ben Chukuske Ben Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
All transfer