10/8/2022 - Murray County Speedway
10/8/2022 - Murray County Speedway

10/8/2022
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Vogt

Brad Vogt

Pierce, NE

Tri-State Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 13 DNF 2
Heat 1 4 8 DNF -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 4
2 4 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 2
3 3 76 Aaron Fischer Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
4 2 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -2
5 6 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 DNF 1 165 Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 8
2 4 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 2
3 6 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN 3
4 1 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
5 3 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 2 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
7 12 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 5
8 11 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
9 16 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 7
10 14 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
11 13 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
12 8 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
13 DNF 10 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -3
14 DNF 15 16X RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
15 DNF 5 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -10
16 DNF 7 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 2 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 7 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
4 4 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
5 3 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
6 8 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN 2
7 6 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -1
8 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 6
2 3 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 1
3 5 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
4 1 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -3
5 6 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
6 DNF 2 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
7 DNF 4 16X RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -3
DNS 8 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
2 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
3 5 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
4 12 18M Taylor Manderfield Taylor Manderfield Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 8
5 9 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN 4
6 3 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
7 16 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 9
8 11 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 3
9 13 9S Todd Sievert Todd Sievert New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 4
10 19 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 9
11 DNF 14 5 Corey Black Corey Black Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
12 DNF 15 16R Hunter Rebstock Hunter Rebstock Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
13 DNF 7 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -6
14 DNF 6 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA -8
15 DNF 4 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -11
16 DNF 20 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 4
17 DNF 10 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -7
18 DNF 17 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
19 DNF 8 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
DNS 18 J7 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
DNS 21 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -
DNS 22 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
2 3 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
3 5 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
4 2 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
5 4 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 6 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA -
7 7 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
8 8 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN 5
2 4 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 2
3 3 9S Todd Sievert Todd Sievert New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
4 7 16R Hunter Rebstock Hunter Rebstock Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
5 5 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
6 1 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -5
7 2 76 Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -5
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
2 4 18M Taylor Manderfield Taylor Manderfield Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
3 6 5 Corey Black Corey Black Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
4 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
5 3 J7 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
6 7 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
7 2 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 4 5B Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
3 3 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 2 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
5 5 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 20 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 14
7 8 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
8 11 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 3
9 7 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
10 15 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 5
11 19 21T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 8
12 10 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
13 9 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
14 6 7L Eric Larson Eric Larson Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -8
15 27 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 12
16 22 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 6
17 14 34 Darin Veen Darin Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
18 23 21 Josh Van Westen Josh Van Westen Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 5
19 17 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
20 25 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
21 DNF 12 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
22 DNF 24 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 2
23 DNF 18 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -5
24 DNF 13 1 Kip Myers Kip Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -11
25 DNF 26 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 1
26 DNF 21 11 Cole Hesse Cole Hesse Gibbon, MN Gibbon, MN -5
27 DNF 16 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 3 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
3 4 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 1 5B Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
5 6 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
6 8 7L Eric Larson Eric Larson Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 2
7 7 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
8 5 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Scott Hinricher Scott Hinricher Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
2 3 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 1
3 4 1 Kip Myers Kip Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 1
4 6 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
5 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
6 8 21T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
7 7 11 Cole Hesse Cole Hesse Gibbon, MN Gibbon, MN -
8 5 21 Josh Van Westen Josh Van Westen Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
9 10 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 DNF 9 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 34 Darin Veen Darin Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
4 4 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 5 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -
6 8 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 2
7 9 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
8 7 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -1
9 6 81 Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -3
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
2 2 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -
3 5 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
4 4 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
5 10 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 5
6 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 21 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14
8 12 27 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
9 9 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
10 8 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -2
11 7 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
12 14 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 2
13 11 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
14 15 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
15 16 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
16 20 60K Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD 4
17 DNF 1 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -16
18 DNF 13 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
19 DNF 17 18M Randy Melvin Randy Melvin Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
20 DNF 19 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
21 DNF 18 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
DNS 22 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
2 2 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -
3 8 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 5
4 5 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
5 3 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -2
6 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 7 15X Taylor Willms Taylor Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
8 4 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -4
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
2 1 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
3 2 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
5 4 18M Randy Melvin Randy Melvin Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
6 DNF 3 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
7 DNF 6 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 3
2 2 27 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
3 7 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 4
4 3 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -1
5 6 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
6 5 60K Scott Knudson Scott Knudson Elkton, SD Elkton, SD -1
7 1 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -6
All transfer
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 8
2 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
3 1 XXX Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
4 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
5 11 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 6
6 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
7 13 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 6
8 15 25 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 7
9 2 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -7
10 16 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
11 7 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
12 DNF 14 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 2
13 DNF 12 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
14 DNF 5 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -9
15 DNF 8 5X Chris Mammen Chris Mammen Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -7
16 DNF 6 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -10
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XXX Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
2 4 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 2
3 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
4 3 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
5 5 4K Kent Willms Kent Willms Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
6 6 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -
7 7 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 8 5X Chris Mammen Chris Mammen Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
4 4 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 8 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 3
6 7 R1 Tom Brown Tom Brown Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 1
7 6 25 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
8 1 22 Justin Voeltz Justin Voeltz Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
All transfer
25 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 4 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
3 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
4 6 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 5 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 1 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -5
7 8 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
8 9 76J Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
9 10 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
10 13 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 3
11 12 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
12 DNF 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
13 DNF 15 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
DNS 11 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
DNS 14 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
10 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
5 2 76J Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -3
6 6 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
7 8 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
8 DNF 4 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
2 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
3 3 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
4 4 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
5 5 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
6 7 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
7 DNF 1 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -6
All transfer