8/24/2022 - Ransomville Speedway
8/24/2022 - Ransomville Speedway

8/24/2022
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dave Flannigan Jr.

Dave Flannigan Jr.

Port Robinson, ON

DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 8 9 -1
TT Group 1 18.175 8 -3
Hot Laps G1 A - -

Clear Selection

75 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsSummer Nationals 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
3 4 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
4 6 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
5 12 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
6 3 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -3
7 14 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 7
8 5 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -3
9 8 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -1
10 11 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
11 7 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -4
12 20 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 8
13 15 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
14 19 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
15 9 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
16 18 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 2
17 10 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
18 16 37 Paul St. Sauveur Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -2
19 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
20 22 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
21 13 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -8
22 21 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC -1
23 17 27 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY -6
24 23 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -1
25 26 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 1
26 25 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -1
27 24 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -3
10 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 1
2 1 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 3
4 4 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -
5 3 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
6 5 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
7 7 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
DNS 8 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
10 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC -
2 2 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
4 5 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
5 4 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -1
6 7 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
7 6 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
DNS 8 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -
2 2 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
3 3 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -
4 5 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 1
5 6 27 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
7 7 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
8 9 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
9 8 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
2 5 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 3
3 4 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
4 2 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -2
5 9 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -
7 8 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 1
8 1 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -7
9 7 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 1 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -1
3 3 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
4 4 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
5 5 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC -
7 7 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
8 9 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
9 8 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
2 4 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
3 3 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 2 37 Paul St. Sauveur Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -2
5 6 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
7 5 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -2
8 7 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
DNS 9 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 17.114
2 8 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 17.160
3 7 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 17.163
4 1 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 17.483
5 6 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 17.540
6 3 27 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY 17.866
7 2 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.093
8 5 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 18.175
9 9 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 18.345
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 17.189
2 4 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 17.308
3 1 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 17.347
4 2 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 17.435
5 9 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 17.455
6 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 17.882
7 8 33J Robbie Johnston Robbie Johnston Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 17.948
8 5 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 18.015
9 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 18.015
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 17.206
2 2 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 17.370
3 9 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 17.424
4 6 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 17.577
5 3 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 17.645
6 8 96 JF Corriveau JF Corriveau Montreal, QC Montreal, QC 17.692
7 1 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 17.885
8 7 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 18.086
9 4 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 18.099
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 17.604
2 4 37 Paul St. Sauveur Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 17.792
3 3 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.833
4 2 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 17.834
5 1 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.836
6 8 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 17.983
7 5 1 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 18.098
8 9 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.126
DNS 6 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 18.126
30 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111S Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 7 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
3 8 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 5
4 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -3
5 6 08 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
6 3 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
7 9 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
8 11 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 3
9 5 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -4
10 12 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 2
11 17 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
12 10 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
13 19 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin , NY , NY 6
14 4 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -10
15 14 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA -1
16 15 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
17 13 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
18 16 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora, NY Tuscarora, NY -2
19 21 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 2
DNS 20 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
DNS 18 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
8 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111S Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
2 2 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -
3 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 3
4 3 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -1
5 5 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
6 8 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
7 7 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
8 10 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
9 9 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
10 4 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin , NY , NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
2 2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
3 7 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 4
4 3 08 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
5 4 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY -1
6 9 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 3
7 8 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA 1
8 5 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora, NY Tuscarora, NY -3
9 10 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
10 6 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -4
11 11 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -
3 3 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 4 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -
5 6 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 8 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
7 7 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
8 5 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -3
9 9 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
10 11 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
11 10 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 111S Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.294
2 9 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 18.403
3 10 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 18.447
4 1 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin , NY , NY 18.450
5 3 18W Jim Harbison Jim Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.468
6 2 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 18.477
7 4 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 18.576
8 5 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 18.597
9 6 18 Cliff Gregg Cliff Gregg Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.828
10 8 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 18.971
3 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 18.292
2 5 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 18.436
3 9 08 Dave DiPietro Dave DiPietro North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 18.444
4 3 14D Dylan Duhow Dylan Duhow Appleton, NY Appleton, NY 18.504
5 6 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora, NY Tuscarora, NY 18.518
6 8 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 18.530
7 4 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 18.619
8 7 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Elwood City, PA Elwood City, PA 18.749
9 2 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 18.765
10 10 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 18.765
DNS 11 49 Bill Gill Bill Gill Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 18.765
3 Laps

Investor's Services SportsmanQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 18.411
2 10 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 18.425
3 2 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 18.524
4 8 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 18.546
5 7 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 18.612
6 9 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.644
7 1 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.661
8 4 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 18.736
9 11 07 Brian Harris Brian Harris Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 18.786
10 5 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 19.058
11 3 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 19.159