9/24/2022 - Sharon Speedway
9/24/2022 - Sharon Speedway

9/24/2022
Sharon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dan Shetler

Dan Shetler

Johnstown, PA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 6 6 -
Heat 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 14.375 25 -20

Clear Selection

30 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
6 12 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
7 6 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
8 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
9 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12
10 16 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 6
11 11 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
12 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
13 14 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
14 13 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
15 18 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 3
16 9 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -7
17 24 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 7
18 20 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 2
19 23 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
20 22 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 2
21 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -11
22 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -15
23 17 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -6
24 19 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
12 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 1
3 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
4 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
6 6 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
7 9 O8 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
8 7 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -1
9 11 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
10 12 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
11 14 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 3
12 13 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 1
13 10 2X Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
14 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
15 15 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
6 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsDIRTVision Fast Pass Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
4 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
5 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
6 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
7 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
8 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
4 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
5 5 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA -
7 7 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
8 8 2X Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
9 9 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
4 4 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -
5 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
7 8 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 1
8 7 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
9 9 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
4 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
7 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
8 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
9 9 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
5 6 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
7 7 O8 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
8 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
0 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.349
2 18 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.428
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.523
4 23 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.533
5 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.554
6 32 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.583
7 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.645
8 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.663
9 7 2F A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.672
10 30 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.705
11 29 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.835
12 24 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.846
13 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.871
14 20 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.883
15 34 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.891
16 27 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.939
17 1 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.037
18 14 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.174
19 2 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.213
20 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.245
21 13 1M Landon Myers Landon Myers York, PA York, PA 14.247
22 15 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 14.269
23 12 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.354
24 17 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 14.359
25 5 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 14.375
26 16 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.376
27 11 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.509
28 26 O8 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 14.555
29 33 2X Brian Smith Brian Smith Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.633
30 22 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 14.788
31 28 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.816
32 21 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14.930
33 25 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 14.971
34 35 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 15.027
35 31 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.559
25 Laps

Stock CarsPro Stock Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 3
2 2 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
3 8 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 5
4 14 25G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon Dubois, PA Dubois, PA 10
5 11 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 6
6 19 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 13
7 15 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 8
8 9 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
9 3 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -6
10 5 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -5
11 12 20J Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA 1
12 16 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 4
13 10 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -3
14 7 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -7
15 21 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 6
16 1 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -15
17 6 05 Ed Bolyard Ed Bolyard Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -11
18 13 1M Gary Miller Jr Gary Miller Jr New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -5
19 17 25 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA -2
20 18 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
21 20 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
22 22 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
23 23 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA -
24 24 711 Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
8 Laps

Stock CarsPro Stock B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 1
2 4 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 2
3 8 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 5
4 1 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -3
5 7 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 2
6 9 711 Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 3
Top 6 transfer
7 3 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -4
8 5 51 David Schauers David Schauers Sherman, NY Sherman, NY -3
9 10 11 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH 1
DNS 6 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
DNS 11 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
8 Laps

Stock CarsPro Stock Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Ed Bolyard Ed Bolyard Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -
2 3 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
3 9 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 6
4 4 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
5 7 1M Gary Miller Jr Gary Miller Jr New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
6 10 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 4
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 5 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -2
8 DNF 8 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
9 DNF 6 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA -3
10 DNF 2 11 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH -8
8 Laps

Stock CarsPro Stock Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 2
2 1 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -1
3 5 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 2
4 7 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
5 8 25G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon Dubois, PA Dubois, PA 3
6 4 25 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 2
8 10 51 David Schauers David Schauers Sherman, NY Sherman, NY 2
9 6 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -3
10 2 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -8
8 Laps

Stock CarsPro Stock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
2 1 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
3 5 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 2
4 9 20J Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA 5
5 6 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
6 7 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -3
8 3 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -5
9 8 711 Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -1