8/27/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
8/27/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

8/27/2022
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


AJ Dancer

AJ Dancer

Red Rock, TX

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design WeldingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 3
2 10 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 8
3 1 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
4 3 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -1
5 2 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
6 11 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
7 7 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX -
8 6 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
9 9 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
10 8 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -2
DNS 12 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
DQ 5 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design WeldingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 2
2 5 42 Beau Bollinger Beau Bollinger Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
3 4 03 Julie Crabb Julie Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
4 6 76Y Donald Lewis Donald Lewis Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
5 1 03G Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
DNS 2 41S Shea Naumann Shea Naumann Buda, TX Buda, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design WeldingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
2 3 121/2 John Dewitt John Dewitt Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
3 4 13 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX Brookshire, TX 1
4 1 33K Kayla Pouncey Kayla Pouncey Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -3
5 2 17 Stephen Cooper Stephen Cooper JARRELL, TX JARRELL, TX -3
DNS 6 3X Devon Ballard Devon Ballard Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 7
2 1 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -1
3 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
4 10 7 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
5 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
6 14 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 8
7 12 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
8 13 9X Rodney Twardeski Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 5
9 11 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
10 7 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -3
11 15 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 4
12 17 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins 5
13 3 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
14 20 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 6
15 22 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 7
16 18 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
17 19 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
18 16 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
19 2 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -17
20 6 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -14
21 21 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
22 23 B4 Billy Roschetzky III Billy Roschetzky III LEDBETTER, TX LEDBETTER, TX 1
23 9 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -14
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 6
2 1 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -1
3 5 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
4 6 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 2
5 8 9X Rodney Twardeski Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 3
6 2 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -4
7 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -4
8 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88J Jeff Blackwood Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 7 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 5
3 8 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
4 6 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
5 5 53K Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
6 3 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -3
7 1 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -6
8 2 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
2 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
3 1 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
4 6 94 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
5 2 780 James Stansfield James Stansfield Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -3
6 3 43 Stacey Robinette Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 2
2 11 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 9
3 8 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 5
4 7 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
5 12 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 7
6 9 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
7 5 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX -2
8 6 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -2
9 13 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 4
10 2 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -8
11 4 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -7
12 DNF 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -11
DNS 10 31J Jeff Hendricks Jeff Hendricks Blanco, TX Blanco, TX -
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 1
2 3 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 1
3 4 48 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
4 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -3
5 7 31J Jeff Hendricks Jeff Hendricks Blanco, TX Blanco, TX 2
6 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
7 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
2 5 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
3 3 39 Chase Ellison Chase Ellison Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
4 1 73 Lincoln Morris Lincoln Morris Caldwell, TX Caldwell, TX -3
5 2 58 Matthew Hodge Matthew Hodge Uhland, TX Uhland, TX -3
6 7 1 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX Lockhart, TX 1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 8
2 8 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
3 7 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
4 10 99 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
5 1 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -4
6 2 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -4
7 12 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
8 3 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -5
9 4 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
10 14 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX 4
11 13 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
12 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -7
13 6 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -7
14 11 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX 3
2 6 121 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 1 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX -2
4 7 99 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 3 01 Terry Tschoerner Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
6 5 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
7 2 01T Tracy Tschoerner Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
8 8 98 Jeff Whitehead Jeff Whitehead Sealy, TX Sealy, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
2 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 3
3 2 14T Joey Tschoerner Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX Bartlett, TX -1
4 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 1 27 Koby Allen Koby Allen Lampassas, TX Lampassas, TX -4
6 3 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA WreckerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
2 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
3 1 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX -2
4 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
5 11 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 6
6 12 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
7 19 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 12
8 9 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
9 7 14 Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -2
10 5 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -5
11 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
12 14 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 2
13 8 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
14 10 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
15 15 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
16 13 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -3
17 17 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
18 16 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
19 18 21S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -1
DNS 20 85 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA WreckerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -
4 5 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 1 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -4
6 2 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
7 7 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA WreckerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX San Macros, TX 1
2 3 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
3 4 14 Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 1
4 5 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
5 7 00K Oliver Billingsly Oliver Billingsly Manchaca, TX Manchaca, TX 2
6 1 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -5
DNS 6 85 Larry Underwood Larry Underwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA WreckerHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
2 3 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
3 5 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 2
4 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
5 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -4
6 6 21S Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum TrailersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
2 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
3 5 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
4 6 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
5 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
6 1 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
7 8 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 1
8 9 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
DNS 2 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum TrailersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 4
2 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
4 9 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 5
5 7 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
6 3 94B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -3
7 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
8 4 73D Jacob Hortch Jacob Hortch Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -4
9 1 27S Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -8
All transfer