3/12/2022 - Tucson Speedway
3/12/2022 - Tucson Speedway

3/12/2022
Tucson Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Paladenic

Joe Paladenic

Sierra Vista, AZ

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Qualifying 1 16.556 4 -1

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 3
2 3 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 1
3 1 63 Joe Paladenic Joe Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ -2
4 6 25 Kami York Kami York Chicago, IL Chicago, IL 2
5 2 5 David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC -3
6 5 55 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 15.642
2 1 81 Darrell Midgley Darrell Midgley Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 15.835
3 6 5 David Smith David Smith Sidney, BC Sidney, BC 16.548
4 3 63 Joe Paladenic Joe Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ 16.556
5 5 55 Jennifer Hall Jennifer Hall Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.613
6 4 25 Kami York Kami York Chicago, IL Chicago, IL 16.635
25 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 2 25 Jay Vander Weg Jay Vander Weg Oro Valley, AZ Oro Valley, AZ -
3 8 77 Dave Parsons Dave Parsons Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 5
4 1 64 Vance Cast Vance Cast Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
5 7 99Z Richard Zwick Richard Zwick Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 5 121 Don Hardway Don Hardway Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ -1
7 4 05 Colton Tutt Colton Tutt Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 6 89 Gene Preston Gene Preston Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 2 25 Jay Vander Weg Jay Vander Weg Oro Valley, AZ Oro Valley, AZ -
3 4 05 Colton Tutt Colton Tutt Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 6 89 Gene Preston Gene Preston Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 1 64 Vance Cast Vance Cast Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
6 8 77 Dave Parsons Dave Parsons Baltimore, MD Baltimore, MD 2
7 7 99Z Richard Zwick Richard Zwick Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 5 121 Don Hardway Don Hardway Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ -3
2 Laps

Hobby StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 05 Colton Tutt Colton Tutt Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 19.328
2 5 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 19.507
3 4 25 Jay Vander Weg Jay Vander Weg Oro Valley, AZ Oro Valley, AZ 19.974
4 1 64 Vance Cast Vance Cast Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 20.311
5 6 99Z Richard Zwick Richard Zwick Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 24.201
6 2 121 Don Hardway Don Hardway Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ 24.934
20 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7YL Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer 3
2 3 91 Broc Nelson Broc Nelson Richland, WA Richland, WA 1
3 2 39M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO -1
4 1 84M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ -3
5 5 83M Bill Kohn Bill Kohn Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ -
6 6 41YL Tryston Meyer Tryston Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -
6 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7YL Bryceton Meyer Bryceton Meyer -
2 2 91 Broc Nelson Broc Nelson Richland, WA Richland, WA -
3 5 39M Zeke Hanger Zeke Hanger Ft. Lupton, CO Ft. Lupton, CO 2
4 4 84M Michael Webber Michael Webber Tonopah, AZ Tonopah, AZ -
5 3 83M Bill Kohn Bill Kohn Pearce, AZ Pearce, AZ -2
6 6 41YL Tryston Meyer Tryston Meyer Bisbee, AZ Bisbee, AZ -
12 Laps

Bandolero BanditsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68(B) Wyatt Dent Wyatt Dent Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
2 1 21(B) Gabe Lopez Gabe Lopez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 3 145(B) Sofia Medrano Sofia Medrano Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ -
4 4 07(B) Anastyn Searle Anastyn Searle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 Laps

Bandolero BanditsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68(B) Wyatt Dent Wyatt Dent Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
2 1 21(B) Gabe Lopez Gabe Lopez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 4 145(B) Sofia Medrano Sofia Medrano Sahuarita, AZ Sahuarita, AZ 1
4 3 07(B) Anastyn Searle Anastyn Searle Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
15 Laps

Bandolero OutlawsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4(O) Austin Pasieka Austin Pasieka Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 05(O) Tucker Paladenic Tucker Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ -
6 Laps

Bandolero OutlawsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4(O) Austin Pasieka Austin Pasieka Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 05(O) Tucker Paladenic Tucker Paladenic Sierra Vista, AZ Sierra Vista, AZ -
20 Laps

Vintage/Can-Am SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 45 Bob Wills Bob Wills Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC 6
2 10 42 Jim White Jim White Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC 8
3 9 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 6
4 6 27 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
5 5 57 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 8 1G Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
7 4 33P Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 3 55 Ronnie Clark Ronnie Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
9 17 30 Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 8
10 12 4 Bob Gage Bob Gage Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
11 1 08 John Wills John Wills Vernon, BC Vernon, BC -10
12 14 7 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
13 15 14 Bob Nyeste Bob Nyeste , BC , BC 2
14 11 33 Mike Stephens Mike Stephens Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
15 13 45W Ben Cluff Ben Cluff Thatcher, AZ Thatcher, AZ -2
16 16 35 Vickie Faber Vickie Faber Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
17 2 15 Al Liebert Al Liebert Ottawa, ON Ottawa, ON -15
6 Laps

Vintage/Can-Am SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1G Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
2 4 27 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 2 33P Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 45 Bob Wills Bob Wills Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC 1
5 8 42 Jim White Jim White Kamloops, BC Kamloops, BC 3
6 3 57 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -3
7 7 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC -
8 1 55 Ronnie Clark Ronnie Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
6 Laps

Vintage/Can-Am SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Bob Gage Bob Gage Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 5 14 Bob Nyeste Bob Nyeste , BC , BC 3
3 6 08 John Wills John Wills Vernon, BC Vernon, BC 3
4 4 7 Jim Maroney Jim Maroney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
5 7 15 Al Liebert Al Liebert Ottawa, ON Ottawa, ON 2
6 3 45W Ben Cluff Ben Cluff Thatcher, AZ Thatcher, AZ -3
7 1 33 Mike Stephens Mike Stephens Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
8 8 35 Vickie Faber Vickie Faber Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -