9/2/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway
9/2/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway

9/2/2022
Marshalltown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Creston Williams

Creston Williams

Newhaul, IA

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love Tap Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 2 4 8 -4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
2 4 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 12 41 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 9
4 5 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 1 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
6 11 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
7 7 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell -
8 10 50 Zack Forster Zack Forster Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
9 2 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -7
10 14 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 4
11 13 70 Alex Eischeid Alex Eischeid Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 2
12 15 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
13 18 52 Clayton Hogie Clayton Hogie St. John, KS St. John, KS 5
14 17 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 3
15 16 46 randy coleman randy coleman St Louis, MO St Louis, MO 1
16 21 16C Sam Coleman Sam Coleman Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 5
17 19 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
18 24 8 William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 6
19 22 19DD Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 3
20 23 7 Rick Graves Rick Graves Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
21 20 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
22 DNF 8 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -14
23 DNF 27 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
24 DNF 6 5J Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -18
25 DNF 26 52B Matt Boyd Matt Boyd Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO 1
26 DNF 9 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -17
DNS 25 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3G Joe Glick Joe Glick Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 8 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 6
3 3 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -
4 7 14 Doug Williams Doug Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 3
5 6 70 Alex Eischeid Alex Eischeid Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 1
6 1 46 randy coleman randy coleman St Louis, MO St Louis, MO -5
7 5 9 Garrison Anderson Garrison Anderson Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
8 DNF 4 19DD Derek Foster Derek Foster Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -4
DNS 9 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Zack Forster Zack Forster Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 4 41 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 3 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 8 4G Ben George Ben George Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
5 9 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 4
6 7 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 1
7 6 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 DNF 5 7 Rick Graves Rick Graves Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
DNS 2 52B Matt Boyd Matt Boyd Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X50 Joel Huggins Joel Huggins Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
3 3 5J Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
4 5 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
5 9 20 Jeff Stensland Jeff Stensland Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
6 7 52 Clayton Hogie Clayton Hogie St. John, KS St. John, KS 1
7 8 16C Sam Coleman Sam Coleman Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 1
8 4 8 William Nobles William Nobles West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -4
9 DNF 6 27 Thomas Messamer Thomas Messamer Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
2 2 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
3 3 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 13 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
5 4 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
6 17 105 Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 11
7 25 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 18
8 12 125 Duane Peterson Duane Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA 4
9 9 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
10 16 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
11 27 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 16
12 6 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
13 1 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -12
14 23 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 9
15 20 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
16 5 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -11
17 21 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 4
18 14 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -4
19 8 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
20 10 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -10
21 24 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
22 19 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -3
23 7 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -16
24 15 57 Lynn Brockett Lynn Brockett Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -9
25 18 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL -7
26 22 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
27 26 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
8 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 8 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
4 3 125 Duane Peterson Duane Peterson Conrad, IA Conrad, IA -1
5 5 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 6 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
7 7 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -
8 4 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
9 9 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 7 Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 9 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
4 5 96 Cody Brill Cody Brill Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 2 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -3
6 6 105 Taylor Bass Taylor Bass Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -
7 8 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 7 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
9 DNF 4 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 2 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 4 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
4 1 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 6 57 Lynn Brockett Lynn Brockett Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1
6 DNF 7 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
7 DNF 8 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 1
8 DNF 5 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
DNS 9 6BX Mike Adam Mike Adam Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 9
2 3 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
3 7 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA 4
4 1 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -3
5 5 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
6 4 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
7 12 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
8 6 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -2
9 14 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
10 15 88 Jason Schutterle Jason Schutterle Letts, IA Letts, IA 5
11 2 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -9
12 8 28 Landon Hunter Landon Hunter Olin, IA Olin, IA -4
13 9 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
14 13 T25 Logan Takes Logan Takes Coggon, IA Coggon, IA -1
15 11 19 Kaitlyn Schuring Kaitlyn Schuring Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 1
2 3 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
3 6 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3
4 7 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA 3
5 4 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA -1
6 5 19 Kaitlyn Schuring Kaitlyn Schuring Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -1
7 8 T25 Logan Takes Logan Takes Coggon, IA Coggon, IA 1
8 1 88 Jason Schutterle Jason Schutterle Letts, IA Letts, IA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
2 3 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
3 2 28 Landon Hunter Landon Hunter Olin, IA Olin, IA -1
4 7 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 3
5 5 40SE Scott Ellis Scott Ellis Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
7 1 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 5
2 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -
3 8 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 5
4 11 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 7
5 3 18 Chris Luloff Chris Luloff Independence, IA Independence, IA -2
6 16 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK 10
7 12 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
8 9 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
9 26 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 17
10 5 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
11 18 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 7
12 1 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
13 20 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 7
14 21 1JR Ron Waechter Jr Ron Waechter Jr De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 7
15 13 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
16 4 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -12
17 17 3T Scooter Dulin Scooter Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
18 15 83W A.J. Wiechmann A.J. Wiechmann Hubbard, IA Hubbard, IA -3
19 24 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE 5
20 27 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 7
21 DNF 23 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
22 DNF 14 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -8
23 DNF 22 24 Troy Tabor Troy Tabor Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
24 DNF 19 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
25 DNF 7 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -18
DNS 10 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
DNS 25 67J Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 5
2 4 22D Jared Daggett Jared Daggett Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 1 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -2
4 8 18 Chris Luloff Chris Luloff Independence, IA Independence, IA 4
5 5 22K Kevin Rose Kevin Rose Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
6 7 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
7 3 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 9 24 Troy Tabor Troy Tabor Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
DNS 2 67J Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
2 6 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
3 7 4 Scott Rice Scott Rice Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 4 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
5 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 4
6 5 3T Scooter Dulin Scooter Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
7 3 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -4
8 8 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
9 2 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 1
2 3 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 1
3 8 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 5
4 5 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
5 1 83W A.J. Wiechmann A.J. Wiechmann Hubbard, IA Hubbard, IA -4
6 6 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
7 7 1JR Ron Waechter Jr Ron Waechter Jr De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
8 4 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE -4
9 9 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
2 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
3 5 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
4 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
5 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -4
6 19 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 13
7 8 17X Rich Michael Jr Rich Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 1
8 12 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
9 7 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -2
10 11 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
11 23 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 12
12 20 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 8
13 22 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 9
14 17 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 3
15 21 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 6
16 DNF 16 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
17 DNF 18 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
18 DNF 15 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
19 DNF 13 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -6
20 DNF 24 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
21 DNF 10 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -11
22 DNF 14 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -8
23 DNF 9 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -14
24 DNF 3 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -21
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
2 3 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
4 6 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 8 0 Dirk Hamilton Dirk Hamilton Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
6 4 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -2
7 9 43 Creston Williams Creston Williams Newhaul, IA Newhaul, IA 2
8 14 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 6
9 13 12 Andrew Kinser Andrew Kinser Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
10 12 F18 Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
11 DNF 2 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -9
DNS 5 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -
DNS 10 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
DNS 11 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -
2 3 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
4 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 6
5 6 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
6 2 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -4
7 4 27 Tim Love Tim Love KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -3
8 11 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
9 8 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
10 7 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -3
11 9 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
DNS 12 63M Matt McCahen Matt McCahen Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 13 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
2 3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
3 6 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 3
4 1 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
6 9 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
7 8 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 7 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
DNS 5 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
DNS 10 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
3 9 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
4 6 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -2
6 7 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 1
7 5 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
8 4 43 Creston Williams Creston Williams Newhaul, IA Newhaul, IA -4
9 10 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
10 DNF 8 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -2
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 2 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 9 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 6
4 8 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
6 7 27 Tim Love Tim Love KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
7 3 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
8 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -4
9 6 F18 Frank Rose Frank Rose McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 1 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 5 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
4 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 4
6 6 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -
7 7 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -
8 DNF 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -4
9 DNF 3 63M Matt McCahen Matt McCahen Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17X Rich Michael Jr Rich Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
2 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 2
3 3 1Z Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
4 6 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
6 2 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
7 5 0 Dirk Hamilton Dirk Hamilton Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
8 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
9 8 12 Andrew Kinser Andrew Kinser Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 2 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
3 3 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
4 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 6 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
6 9 51X Dayton Filloon Dayton Filloon Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 3
7 10 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
8 DNF 5 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
9 DNF 7 M80 Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -2
10 DNF 8 51XX Jordan Leeper Jordan Leeper Tama, IA Tama, IA -2
11 DNF 11 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 6
2 9 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
3 1 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -2
4 6 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
5 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 5 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
7 10 M80 Tyler Fiebelkorn Tyler Fiebelkorn Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
8 4 51XX Jordan Leeper Jordan Leeper Tama, IA Tama, IA -4
9 2 51X Dayton Filloon Dayton Filloon Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -7
10 11 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
11 DNF 8 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Karl Chevrolet Dirt TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
2 4 16 Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 2
3 3 30 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
4 9 79 Shonn Mapes Shonn Mapes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
5 6 17 Bryan Spangler Bryan Spangler Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 1
6 10 40 Lucas Richardson Lucas Richardson Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 4
7 5 43 Shaun Clinger Shaun Clinger Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
8 8 2 Del Enos Del Enos Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 7 7X Rick Clark Rick Clark Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 12 57X Terry May Terry May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
11 DNF 11 10 Mason Mitchell Mason Mitchell West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -
12 DNF 1 57 Dennis Plain Dennis Plain Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -11
8 Laps

Karl Chevrolet Dirt TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Dennis Plain Dennis Plain Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
2 3 16 Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 1
3 1 17 Bryan Spangler Bryan Spangler Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -2
4 5 7X Rick Clark Rick Clark Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 2 79 Shonn Mapes Shonn Mapes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
6 6 10 Mason Mitchell Mason Mitchell West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Karl Chevrolet Dirt TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
2 2 43 Shaun Clinger Shaun Clinger Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
3 3 9 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
4 4 2 Del Enos Del Enos Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 5 40 Lucas Richardson Lucas Richardson Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
6 6 57X Terry May Terry May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer