9/16/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway
9/16/2022 - Marshalltown Speedway

9/16/2022
Marshalltown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Taylor Kuehl

Taylor Kuehl

Cave Creek, AZ

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre Center Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 5 -3
Heat 3 7 3 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
2 4 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 16 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 13
4 13 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 9
5 2 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -3
6 22 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 16
7 6 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
8 17 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 9
9 3 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
10 1 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -9
11 7 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -4
12 9 15D Craig Dorner Craig Dorner Brussels, WI Brussels, WI -3
13 18 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
14 19 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
15 8 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -7
16 11 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -5
17 10 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -7
18 25 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 7
19 15 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
20 DNF 14 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -6
21 DNF 24 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 3
22 DNF 23 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
23 DNF 21 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
24 DNF 20 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
25 DNF 12 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -13
10 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 9 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
3 2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
4 10 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -1
6 11 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 5
7 7 81 Dan Melton Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
8 18 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 10
9 12 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
10 6 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
11 3 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -8
12 17 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
13 5 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -8
14 DNF 8 9 Scott Williams Scott Williams Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -6
15 DNF 14 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
16 DNF 13 7 Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
17 DNF 16 128B Curt Smeins Curt Smeins Dike, IA Dike, IA -1
18 DNF 15 57 Lynn Brockett Lynn Brockett Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Jenae Gustin Jenae Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -1
3 6 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
4 8 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
5 9 17 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
7 7 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
8 10 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
9 5 7 Steve McLaughlin Steve McLaughlin Newton, IA Newton, IA -4
10 4 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 1 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 10 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 6
5 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
7 3 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -4
8 8 4T Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
9 DNF 7 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
10 DNF 9 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 1 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
3 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
4 4 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
5 9 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 15 Boe Jenkins Boe Jenkins Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
7 3 81 Dan Melton Dan Melton Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -4
8 6 09B Kevin Bethke Kevin Bethke Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -2
9 8 57 Lynn Brockett Lynn Brockett Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Big 8 Tyre CenterHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
2 8 15D Craig Dorner Craig Dorner Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 6
3 2 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -1
4 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
5 3 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI -1
7 4 9 Scott Williams Scott Williams Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -3
8 9 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
9 7 128B Curt Smeins Curt Smeins Dike, IA Dike, IA -2
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37G Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
2 16 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 14
3 4 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 7 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA 3
5 3 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
6 12 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 6
7 9 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA 2
8 11 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 3
9 24 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 15
10 14 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 4
11 8 25D Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
12 15 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
13 18 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
14 17 19 Kaitlyn Schuring Kaitlyn Schuring Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 3
15 22 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 7
16 5 9 Logan Andrews Logan Andrews Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
17 13 3 Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -4
18 21 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
19 20 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
20 23 15M Zeke Wheeler Zeke Wheeler Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
21 19 14T Mitchell Thomas Mitchell Thomas Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
22 DNF 10 92 BRANDON SCHEINDER BRANDON SCHEINDER Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -12
23 DNF 1 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -22
24 DNF 6 47SW Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA -18
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA -
2 2 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 6 47SW Sam West Sam West Ferguson, IA Ferguson, IA 3
4 3 17X Ben Newhouse ` Ben Newhouse ` State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
5 4 3 Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
6 7 5M Austin Mehmen Austin Mehmen Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
7 5 14T Mitchell Thomas Mitchell Thomas Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 8 19DD Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37G Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
2 5 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 3 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
4 6 92 BRANDON SCHEINDER BRANDON SCHEINDER Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
5 7 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 2
6 1 19 Kaitlyn Schuring Kaitlyn Schuring Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -5
7 8 78N Matt Nelson Matt Nelson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
8 2 15M Zeke Wheeler Zeke Wheeler Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 3
2 2 25D Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -
3 3 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -
4 8 9 Logan Andrews Logan Andrews Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
5 7 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 2
6 5 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
7 1 17 Andy Peck Andy Peck Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
8 DNF 6 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 4
2 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
3 12 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 9
4 6 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 2
5 7 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
6 13 KR1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 7
7 3 22 Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
8 17 19J Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 9
9 22 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 13
10 10 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
11 4 93X Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -7
12 9 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
13 11 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -2
14 21 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 7
15 19 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
16 16 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
17 24 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 7
18 14 49 Ian Huff Ian Huff Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -4
19 DNF 15 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -4
20 DNF 8 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -12
21 DNF 1 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE -20
22 DNF 20 24 Troy Tabor Troy Tabor Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
23 DNF 23 31 Michael Smith Michael Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
24 DNF 18 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI -6
10 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 2
2 6 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 4
3 1 31 Michael Smith Michael Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
4 4 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
6 10 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 4
7 2 8 Josh Capalla Josh Capalla Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
8 5 93 Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Terrebonne, OR Terrebonne, OR -3
9 11 23 Tyler Travis Tyler Travis Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
10 7 85R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -3
11 DNF 8 55X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -3
12 DNF 12 3T Scooter Dulin Scooter Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 3 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 1
3 5 1 Austin Kaplan Austin Kaplan Collins, IA Collins, IA 2
4 6 KR1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
5 4 19J Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 31 Michael Smith Michael Smith Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
7 8 93 Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Terrebonne, OR Terrebonne, OR 1
8 7 4JR Russell Damme Jr Russell Damme Jr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
2 6 22S Shane Stutzman Shane Stutzman Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
3 5 93X Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
4 1 49 Ian Huff Ian Huff Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -3
5 4 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 7 8 Josh Capalla Josh Capalla Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
7 DNF 8 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
8 DNF 3 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
2 3 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
3 2 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
4 6 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
5 7 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 2 David Atcher David Atcher Laurel, IA Laurel, IA 2
7 4 85R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -3
8 DNF 5 23 Tyler Travis Tyler Travis Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Drury AutomotiveHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 22 Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 4 94 Dillon Solum Dillon Solum Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
4 8 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 4
5 7 24 Troy Tabor Troy Tabor Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 6 55X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -1
8 5 3T Scooter Dulin Scooter Dulin Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
30 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
2 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
3 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -2
4 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 5
5 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
6 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
7 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
8 13 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
9 2 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -7
10 10 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
11 16 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 5
12 14 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
13 18 21TT Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 5
14 24 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 10
15 21 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 6
16 15 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
17 20 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 3
18 22 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
19 17 103 Brekken Kleinschmidt Brekken Kleinschmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
20 11 63M Matt McCahen Matt McCahen Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -9
21 DNF 8 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -13
22 DNF 23 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 1
23 DNF 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -18
24 DNF 19 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
2 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 3
3 9 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 6
4 1 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
6 10 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 4
7 4 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
8 12 5 Jason Morehouse Jason Morehouse Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 4
9 8 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
10 11 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
11 7 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -4
12 14 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 2
13 15 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 2
14 DNF 3 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -11
DNS 13 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 2
2 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
3 2 63M Matt McCahen Matt McCahen Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
4 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
5 1 103 Brekken Kleinschmidt Brekken Kleinschmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
7 9 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
8 8 21T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -
9 DNF 4 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 3 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
4 8 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
5 9 21TT Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
7 5 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
8 2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -6
9 6 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
3 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 2
4 3 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
5 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -2
7 1 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -6
8 8 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
9 9 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Tire Demon by Love TapHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
3 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
4 2 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
5 4 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 07 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
7 8 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
8 3 5 Jason Morehouse Jason Morehouse Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -5
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 5 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
3 3 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
4 1 83B Mitchell Bunch Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 9 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
6 8 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
7 15 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 8
8 DNF 11 51X Dayton Filloon Dayton Filloon Toledo, IA Toledo, IA 3
9 DNF 10 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
10 DNF 6 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -4
11 DNF 13 630C Jayden Massey Jayden Massey North liberty, IA North liberty, IA 2
12 DNF 7 5 Larry Werner Larry Werner Tama, IA Tama, IA -5
13 DNF 14 69M Jeremy Wheeler Jeremy Wheeler Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
14 DNF 2 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -12
15 DNF 12 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
2 4 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
3 2 83B Mitchell Bunch Mitchell Bunch Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 3 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 8 13T Noah Beenken Noah Beenken Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
6 6 51X Dayton Filloon Dayton Filloon Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -
7 1 630C Jayden Massey Jayden Massey North liberty, IA North liberty, IA -6
8 7 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 2
2 4 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
3 5 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 2
4 6 16 Curtis Masterson Curtis Masterson New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 2
5 7 5 Larry Werner Larry Werner Tama, IA Tama, IA 2
6 1 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
DNS 2 69M Jeremy Wheeler Jeremy Wheeler Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
All transfer