4/16/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
4/16/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

4/16/2022
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Steven Stratton Sr

Steven Stratton Sr

East Palatka, FL

604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
604 Late Models Feature 14 18 DNF -4
604 Late Models Heat 2 6 5 1
604 Late Models Hot Laps 20.767 - -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 4
2 4 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
3 7 23L Lawton Minchew Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 4
4 8 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
5 10 57 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL 5
6 12 0 C.R. Hill C.R. Hill ocklawaha, FL ocklawaha, FL 6
7 DNF 3 67 Tad Olmsted Tad Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -4
8 DNF 1 23 Wray Shaffer Wray Shaffer Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -7
9 DNF 9 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
10 DNF 6 32 Wryan Shaffer Wryan Shaffer Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
11 DNF 2 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -9
12 DNF 11 51 Dustin Peterson Dustin Peterson De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -1
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
2 1 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -1
3 5 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 2
4 2 23L Lawton Minchew Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -2
5 6 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
6 4 51 Dustin Peterson Dustin Peterson De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Tad Olmsted Tad Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
2 5 23 Wray Shaffer Wray Shaffer Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
3 3 32 Wryan Shaffer Wryan Shaffer Deland, FL Deland, FL -
4 6 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
5 2 57 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
6 4 0 C.R. Hill C.R. Hill ocklawaha, FL ocklawaha, FL -2
All transfer
20 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
2 6 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
3 3 1A Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -
4 7 18 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 3
5 2 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
6 4 53 Brandon Yates Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -2
7 12 1AR Travis Staats Travis Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 5
8 8 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
9 16 *69 Brad Fender Jr. Brad Fender Jr. De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 7
10 5 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -5
11 11 69 Raymond Overly Raymond Overly Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -
12 13 12 Billy Gast Billy Gast Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
13 15 11 J R Gray J R Gray Holly Hill, FL Holly Hill, FL 2
14 DNF 14 18R Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
15 DNF 10 35D Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -5
16 DNF 9 3C Cale Gilbert Cale Gilbert Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -7
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 53 Brandon Yates Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 1
3 5 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
4 7 18 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 3
5 4 3C Cale Gilbert Cale Gilbert Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
6 8 69 Raymond Overly Raymond Overly Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 2
7 1 12 Billy Gast Billy Gast Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -6
8 6 11 J R Gray J R Gray Holly Hill, FL Holly Hill, FL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
2 4 1A Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 2
3 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
4 6 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 2
5 3 35D Justin Dean Justin Dean Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
6 5 1AR Travis Staats Travis Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -1
7 8 18R Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
8 1 *69 Brad Fender Jr. Brad Fender Jr. De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -7
All transfer
25 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
2 5 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
3 8 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
4 13 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 9
5 12 51K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 7
6 3 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -3
7 7 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -
8 2 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -6
9 15 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 6
10 10 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -
11 18 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
12 DNF 9 15M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
13 DNF 11 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
14 DNF 17 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
15 DNF 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -9
16 DNF 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -12
17 DNF 16 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
18 DNF 14 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -4
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 3
2 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 6 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 3
4 2 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
5 3 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
6 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 1
2 4 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 3 5C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 1 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -3
5 6 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 1
6 5 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
2 4 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
3 2 15M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
4 5 51K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 1
5 6 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
6 3 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksStreet Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66A Donnie Ashford Donnie Ashford Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
2 3 99 Rodney Wright Rodney Wright Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL 1
3 11 50 Arthur Conquest Arthur Conquest Bronson, FL Bronson, FL 8
4 1 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
5 9 63 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 4
6 5 40 Clayton Ruth Clayton Ruth Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
7 7 11K Kameron McGauley Kameron McGauley Hastings, FL Hastings, FL -
8 8 388 Walt Kahrs Walt Kahrs Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
9 DNF 10 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
10 DNF 2 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -8
11 DNF 6 9 Gavin VanHoose Gavin VanHoose Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -5
8 Laps

Street StocksStreet Stocks Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66A Donnie Ashford Donnie Ashford Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
2 3 99 Rodney Wright Rodney Wright Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL 1
3 1 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -2
4 6 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
5 8 40 Clayton Ruth Clayton Ruth Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
6 4 9 Gavin VanHoose Gavin VanHoose Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -2
7 7 11K Kameron McGauley Kameron McGauley Hastings, FL Hastings, FL -
8 9 388 Walt Kahrs Walt Kahrs Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
9 11 63 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 2
10 DNF 5 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL -5
11 DNF 10 50 Arthur Conquest Arthur Conquest Bronson, FL Bronson, FL -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Thunder StocksThunder Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Josh Byrd Josh Byrd San mateo, FL San mateo, FL 3
2 8 18 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 6
3 1 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
4 3 1 Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -1
5 6 00 Shaun Daugharty Shaun Daugharty Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 1
6 2 9AR Charlie Staats Charlie Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -4
7 7 38 Charles King Charles King Geneva, FL Geneva, FL -
8 12 73S David Szczepanik David Szczepanik St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
9 5 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -4
10 11 10S Ronnie Scarberry Ronnie Scarberry Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 1
11 DNF 9 96J Scott Haas Scott Haas Satsuma, FL Satsuma, FL -2
12 DNF 10 55 Lance Thorpe Lance Thorpe St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
DNS 13 114 John Thorpe John Thorpe St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

Thunder StocksThunder Stocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Josh Byrd Josh Byrd San mateo, FL San mateo, FL 5
2 7 9AR Charlie Staats Charlie Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 5
3 4 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
4 5 38 Charles King Charles King Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 1
5 DNF 3 96J Scott Haas Scott Haas Satsuma, FL Satsuma, FL -2
6 DNF 2 10S Ronnie Scarberry Ronnie Scarberry Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -4
7 DNF 1 114 John Thorpe John Thorpe St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Thunder StocksThunder Stocks Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 3
2 2 20 Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 3 00 Shaun Daugharty Shaun Daugharty Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -
4 6 18 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
5 5 55 Lance Thorpe Lance Thorpe St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
6 1 73S David Szczepanik David Szczepanik St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
All transfer