8/6/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
8/6/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

8/6/2022
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony D'Alessio

Anthony D'Alessio

Apollo Beach, FL

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Top Gun Sprints Feature 9 15 DNF -6
Top Gun Sprints Heat 3 4 3 1
Top Gun Sprints Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -
2 5 67 Tad Olmsted Tad Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
3 3 32P Jesse Powers Jesse Powers Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
4 4 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
5 6 32 Wryan Shaffer Wryan Shaffer Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
6 13 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 7
7 7 51 Dustin Peterson Dustin Peterson De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -
8 2 23L Lawton Minchew Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -6
9 8 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
10 9 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
11 16 23 Wray Shaffer Wray Shaffer Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 5
12 11 21J Jeff Newton Jeff Newton Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
13 12 59 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
14 15 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
15 17 0 C.R. Hill C.R. Hill ocklawaha, FL ocklawaha, FL 2
16 DNF 14 9 Logan Malone Logan Malone Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -2
17 DNF 10 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -7
DNS 18 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
2 4 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 2
3 1 51 Dustin Peterson Dustin Peterson De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -2
4 5 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 1
5 3 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -2
6 6 23 Wray Shaffer Wray Shaffer Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32P Jesse Powers Jesse Powers Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
2 4 67 Tad Olmsted Tad Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
3 3 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -
4 2 21J Jeff Newton Jeff Newton Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -2
5 6 9 Logan Malone Logan Malone Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
DNS 1 0 C.R. Hill C.R. Hill ocklawaha, FL ocklawaha, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23L Lawton Minchew Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 2
2 1 32 Wryan Shaffer Wryan Shaffer Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
3 4 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
4 2 59 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
5 6 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
DNS 5 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
All transfer
25 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 3
2 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 7
3 6 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
4 14 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 10
5 11 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 6
6 2 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -4
7 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
8 3 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
9 12 169 Thomas Tatum Thomas Tatum Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 3
10 17 77 Trevor McKinley Trevor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 7
11 19 10S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 8
12 18 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL 6
13 10 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
14 DNF 21 RP1 David Castello David Castello Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 7
15 DNF 15 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -
16 DNF 20 4 Ray Price Ray Price Holly Hill, FL Holly Hill, FL 4
17 DNF 7 83 Shawn Taylor Shawn Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL -10
18 DNF 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -17
19 DNF 13 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -6
20 DNF 8 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -12
21 DNF 16 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -5
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 4
2 4 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 2 83 Shawn Taylor Shawn Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL -1
4 7 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 3
5 DNF 1 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -4
6 DNF 3 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -3
7 DNF 6 10S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
2 4 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
3 3 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -
4 5 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
5 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
6 2 77 Trevor McKinley Trevor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -4
7 7 4 Ray Price Ray Price Holly Hill, FL Holly Hill, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
2 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
3 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
4 1 169 Thomas Tatum Thomas Tatum Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -3
5 6 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 1
6 5 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
7 DNF 7 RP1 David Castello David Castello Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
2 3 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 8 15 Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL 5
4 4 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
5 1 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -4
6 6 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
7 9 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
8 17 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 9
9 10 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 1
10 11 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
11 13 96 Kyle Arvin Kyle Arvin MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 2
12 14 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
13 15 34P Jim Passino Jim Passino Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 2
14 16 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
15 DNF 2 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -13
16 DNF 7 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -9
DNS 12 18A Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 7
2 3 2 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
3 9 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 6
4 5 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
5 4 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
6 6 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 2 96 Kyle Arvin Kyle Arvin MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -5
8 DNF 1 34P Jim Passino Jim Passino Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -7
9 DNF 7 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
2 2 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 8 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 5
4 4 15 Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL -
5 7 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 2
6 5 18A Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1
7 6 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
8 1 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksStreet Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
2 3 12 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
3 5 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL 2
4 7 04 Bubba Christian Bubba Christian Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
5 6 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
6 4 66A Donnie Ashford Donnie Ashford Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
7 9 55 Heath Walker Heath Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 2
8 11 11K Kameron McGauley Kameron McGauley Hastings, FL Hastings, FL 3
9 13 1 Michael Doane Michael Doane VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 4
10 8 40 Clayton Ruth Clayton Ruth Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
11 1 45 Trevor McKinley Trevor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -10
DNS 12 388 Glen Swiger Glen Swiger VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
DQ 10 63 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -
8 Laps

Street StocksStreet Stocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Trevor McKinley Trevor McKinley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
2 7 12 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 5
3 1 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -2
4 5 04 Bubba Christian Bubba Christian Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
5 3 55 Heath Walker Heath Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -2
6 4 11K Kameron McGauley Kameron McGauley Hastings, FL Hastings, FL -2
7 6 1 Michael Doane Michael Doane VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksStreet Stocks Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
2 4 66A Donnie Ashford Donnie Ashford Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
3 1 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL -2
4 3 40 Clayton Ruth Clayton Ruth Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
5 5 63 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -
6 DNF 6 388 Glen Swiger Glen Swiger VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedTop Gun Sprints Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 4
2 4 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 2
3 2 82 Garrett Green Garrett Green Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -1
4 7 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
5 6 6S Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 1
6 15 14 Danny Jones Danny Jones Springhill, FL Springhill, FL 9
7 1 91 Kyle Connery Kyle Connery Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -6
8 3 13 John Kahl John Kahl Orange Springs, FL Orange Springs, FL -5
9 13 9D Steve Diamond Jr Steve Diamond Jr Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 4
10 12 T15 Troy Thompson Troy Thompson Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 2
11 DNF 11 83 Mark Ruel Jr Mark Ruel Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 DNF 8 3A AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -4
13 DNF 10 97B Dustin Burtron Dustin Burtron Seminole, FL Seminole, FL -3
14 DNF 16 51X Josh Watkins Josh Watkins Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
15 DNF 9 20 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -6
DNS 14 38 Tyler Orzechowski Tyler Orzechowski Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 17 41 Luke Hill Luke Hill Safety Harbor, FL Safety Harbor, FL -
DNS 18 32 Andrew Griffin Andrew Griffin Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedTop Gun Sprints Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G6 Brandon Grubaugh Brandon Grubaugh Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
2 5 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 3
3 6 13 John Kahl John Kahl Orange Springs, FL Orange Springs, FL 3
4 1 T15 Troy Thompson Troy Thompson Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -3
5 DNF 4 38 Tyler Orzechowski Tyler Orzechowski Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
DNS 3 41 Luke Hill Luke Hill Safety Harbor, FL Safety Harbor, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedTop Gun Sprints Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -
2 2 82 Garrett Green Garrett Green Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
3 4 91 Kyle Connery Kyle Connery Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 1
4 3 83 Mark Ruel Jr Mark Ruel Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 5 9D Steve Diamond Jr Steve Diamond Jr Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
DNS 6 32 Andrew Griffin Andrew Griffin Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedTop Gun Sprints Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6S Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Lutz, FL Lutz, FL 1
2 6 3A AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
3 4 20 Anthony D'Alessio Anthony D'Alessio Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 1
4 5 97B Dustin Burtron Dustin Burtron Seminole, FL Seminole, FL 1
5 3 51X Josh Watkins Josh Watkins Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
6 DNF 1 14 Danny Jones Danny Jones Springhill, FL Springhill, FL -5
All transfer