6/4/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway
6/4/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

6/4/2022
Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gord Alblas

Gord Alblas

Charlotte, MI

Port Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 14 -
Heat 3 8 3 5
Qualifying 1 17.852 2 18

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Late Model SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 7
2 7 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
3 10 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 7
4 9 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 5
5 11 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 6
6 2 11 Jeff Bozell Jeff Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -4
7 6 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -1
8 5 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN -3
9 3 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -6
10 4 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI -6
11 1 75B Cameron Barthel Cameron Barthel Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -10
8 Laps

Late Model SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 3
2 6 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 4
3 3 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -
4 5 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 1
5 2 11 Jeff Bozell Jeff Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
6 1 75B Cameron Barthel Cameron Barthel Augusta, MI Augusta, MI -5
8 Laps

Late Model SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
2 1 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
3 5 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
4 3 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -1
5 4 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
0 Laps

Late Model SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.730
2 4 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15.827
3 6 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 16.027
4 7 2 John Trudell John Trudell Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 16.042
5 9 42 Jerry Pierman Jerry Pierman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.098
6 10 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 16.152
7 8 75 Keith Wilfong Keith Wilfong Howe, IN Howe, IN 16.224
8 5 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 16.385
9 2 23 JD Hancock JD Hancock Tipton, MI Tipton, MI 16.403
10 11 11 Jeff Bozell Jeff Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.594
11 1 75B Cameron Barthel Cameron Barthel Augusta, MI Augusta, MI 16.787
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
2 4 8 Race Bible Race Bible 2
3 3 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -
4 2 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
5 1 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -4
6 5 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -1
7 7 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 5
2 1 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -1
3 2 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -1
4 4 8 Race Bible Race Bible -
5 3 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
6 5 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -1
DNS 7 20 Darrell Taylor Darrell Taylor Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.740
2 1 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 16.843
3 2 8 Race Bible Race Bible 17.004
4 6 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI 17.077
5 5 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.315
6 4 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.386
All transfer
20 Laps

Port StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 14
2 12 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 10
3 13 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 10
4 11 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 7
5 6 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
6 10 88C Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 4
7 1 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
8 9 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
9 2 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -7
10 4 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
11 8 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
12 5 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -7
13 3 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -10
14 14 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -
15 7 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
15 Laps

Port StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 11
2 5 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 3
3 9 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
4 6 16 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 2
5 3 19 Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
6 7 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 1
7 8 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
8 10 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 2
9 11 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 2
10 4 88 Gracelynn Mayhew Gracelynn Mayhew Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -6
DNS 2 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI -
DNS 1 55A Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

Port StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 7
2 7 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 5
3 5 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 2
4 4 88 Gracelynn Mayhew Gracelynn Mayhew Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
5 6 16 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
6 9 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
7 3 19 Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
DNS 1 55A Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 2 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI -
8 Laps

Port StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 8
2 8 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 6
3 6 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
4 7 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
5 4 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
6 3 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
7 2 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI -5
8 1 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -7
9 5 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -4
8 Laps

Port StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 2
2 6 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 4
3 8 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 5
4 4 88C Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
5 7 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
6 9 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
7 5 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -2
8 1 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
9 2 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
0 Laps

Port StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.776
2 20 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17.852
3 23 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.931
4 12 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 17.995
5 25 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.389
6 22 88C Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.404
7 9 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.500
8 13 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.501
9 10 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.534
10 8 9 Jessica Nobach Jessica Nobach Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 18.643
11 21 28 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 18.703
12 11 41 Douglas Peters II Douglas Peters II Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.910
13 16 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.438
14 17 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19.590
15 15 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.648
16 14 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.818
17 19 F15 Ryan Ward Ryan Ward Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19.855
18 27 1 Don Cupp Don Cupp Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 19.897
19 24 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.909
20 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.936
21 4 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.970
22 7 16 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 20.048
23 26 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 20.194
24 5 88 Gracelynn Mayhew Gracelynn Mayhew Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 20.441
25 18 19 Shaunna Tucker Shaunna Tucker Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.914
26 2 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 22.843
27 28 55A Ann Winans Ann Winans Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 22.914
All transfer
12 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 73 Hudson Woodin Hudson Woodin Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
4 1K Keagan Gorsuch Keagan Gorsuch Albeon, IN Albeon, IN -
5 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
6 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
7 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 73 Hudson Woodin Hudson Woodin Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
2 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
3 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
2 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 1K Keagan Gorsuch Keagan Gorsuch Albeon, IN Albeon, IN -
4 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Peyton Robinson Peyton Robinson -
2 73 Hudson Woodin Hudson Woodin Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 8 Ashlynn Poniatowski Ashlynn Poniatowski Holly, MI Holly, MI -
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Junior DivisionHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Dylan Casaday Dylan Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI -
2 87 Owen Ritter Owen Ritter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
3 42 Brooklyn Pierman Brooklyn Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
4 1K Keagan Gorsuch Keagan Gorsuch Albeon, IN Albeon, IN -
15 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Ella Terry Ella Terry , MI , MI -
2 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI -
3 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
4 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI -
2 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
3 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
4 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -
5 11 Ella Terry Ella Terry , MI , MI -
8 Laps

T&N Dairy Kreme Mini Wedge Senior DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Bobby Johnson Bobby Johnson -
2 7 Gretchen Hopwood Gretchen Hopwood Scotts, MI Scotts, MI -
3 9 Abbey Meyers Abbey Meyers Mendon, MI Mendon, MI -
4 11 Ella Terry Ella Terry , MI , MI -
5 50 Hunter Pierman Hunter Pierman Climax, MI Climax, MI -