8/13/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway
8/13/2022 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

8/13/2022
Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

100 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 2
2 6 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
3 1 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI -2
4 7 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 3
5 2 11 Brian Nester Brian Nester Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -3
6 13 95 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin 7
7 12 78 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 5
8 9 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI 1
9 8 5J Danny Jackson Danny Jackson Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -1
10 23 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 13
11 24 55 Steve Saddison Steve Saddison ALANSON, MI ALANSON, MI 13
12 21 05 Greg Fullarton Greg Fullarton Howell, MI Howell, MI 9
13 22 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 9
14 11 65 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Leo, IN Leo, IN -3
15 14 1W Michael Luberda Michael Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI -1
16 20 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
17 4 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -13
18 19 31P Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
19 18 7V Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON -1
20 10 7 Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Hunington, IN Hunington, IN -10
21 17 43 Todd Jackson Todd Jackson Sault ste. Marie, MI Sault ste. Marie, MI -4
22 15 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -7
23 5 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI -18
24 16 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -8
35 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 84 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 4
2 13 22H Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI 11
3 4 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
4 3 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -1
5 8 61 Brad Springer Brad Springer Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 3
6 9 93M Thomas Mays Thomas Mays Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV 3
7 2 12B Tim Burkett Tim Burkett Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -5
8 6 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
9 12 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
10 7 66 Cole Carper Cole Carper Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
11 10 15P Jeremy Pletz Jeremy Pletz , MI , MI -1
12 1 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -11
DNS 11 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -
25 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
2 7 68 J.J. Schafer J.J. Schafer 5
3 1 6 AJ Reynolds AJ Reynolds Garrett, IN Garrett, IN -2
4 5 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
5 10 27L Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 5
6 9 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 3
7 4 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
8 6 12N Dave Nester Dave Nester Edon, OH Edon, OH -2
9 12 68V Trenten Vogts Trenten Vogts Albion, IN Albion, IN 3
10 3 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -7
DNS 8 06 Nicolas Weimer Nicolas Weimer Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -
DNS 13 33 Tyler Minix Tyler Minix -
DNS 11 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI -
0 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI
2 46 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
3 40 5J Danny Jackson Danny Jackson Loveland, OH Loveland, OH
4 33 65 Jonathan Martin Jonathan Martin Leo, IN Leo, IN
5 30 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI
6 47 T3 Walt Obrinske Jr Walt Obrinske Jr Albion, MI Albion, MI
7 37 7 Matt Dimit Matt Dimit Hunington, IN Hunington, IN
8 39 7W Josh Ware Josh Ware Barbeau, MI Barbeau, MI
9 44 37 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI
10 17 78 Travis Eddy Travis Eddy Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI
11 38 57 Blake Rowe Blake Rowe Ortonville, MI Ortonville, MI
12 49 11 Brian Nester Brian Nester Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN
13 41 1W Michael Luberda Michael Luberda Augres, MI Augres, MI
14 36 95 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin
15 31 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH
16 42 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
17 16 43 Todd Jackson Todd Jackson Sault ste. Marie, MI Sault ste. Marie, MI
18 11 7V Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON
19 45 31P Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
20 43 12L Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI
21 18 05 Greg Fullarton Greg Fullarton Howell, MI Howell, MI
22 35 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
23 25 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI
24 14 55 Steve Saddison Steve Saddison ALANSON, MI ALANSON, MI
Top 24 transfer
25 22 66 Cole Carper Cole Carper Angola, IN Angola, IN
26 34 81 Terry Fisher Jr Terry Fisher Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
27 24 84 Bubba Brooks Bubba Brooks Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI
28 32 16 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI
29 29 116 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI
30 20 12B Tim Burkett Tim Burkett Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN
31 21 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Waterford, MI Waterford, MI
32 13 61 Brad Springer Brad Springer Hudson, IN Hudson, IN
33 6 93M Thomas Mays Thomas Mays Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV
34 7 15P Jeremy Pletz Jeremy Pletz , MI , MI
35 28 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN
36 9 10 Scott Clifford Scott Clifford New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI
37 26 22H Kyle Hayden Kyle Hayden Clio, MI Clio, MI
38 23 68 J.J. Schafer J.J. Schafer
39 10 12N Dave Nester Dave Nester Edon, OH Edon, OH
40 12 15 Justin Noffsinger Justin Noffsinger Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI
41 4 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI
42 5 92 Steve Shlater Jr Steve Shlater Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
43 27 22 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
44 19 6 AJ Reynolds AJ Reynolds Garrett, IN Garrett, IN
45 48 06 Nicolas Weimer Nicolas Weimer Auburn, IN Auburn, IN
46 3 7K Dawson Knaul Dawson Knaul Marysville, OH Marysville, OH
47 8 27L Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
48 15 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI
49 2 68V Trenten Vogts Trenten Vogts Albion, IN Albion, IN
50 1 33 Tyler Minix Tyler Minix
40 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 3 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 15
2 11 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 9
3 13 2 Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 10
4 10 25R Kyle Ribble Kyle Ribble Gun Lake, MI Gun Lake, MI 6
5 12 10S Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI 7
6 1 70C Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -5
7 4 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -3
8 3 10 Roy Barroquillo Roy Barroquillo Wolcottville, IN Wolcottville, IN -5
9 9 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
10 7 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -3
11 6 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -5
12 18 8 Race Bible Race Bible 6
13 17 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 4
14 8 70 Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -6
15 14 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -1
16 2 09 Robbie Drummond Robbie Drummond Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -14
17 15 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
18 5 3M Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI -13
19 13 Dan Baschal Dan Baschal -
0 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 16.308
2 5 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 16.465
3 9 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 16.507
4 14 2 Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.531
5 13 10S Tom Stone Tom Stone Linden, MI Linden, MI 16.576
6 6 153 Gabe Carr Gabe Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 16.712
7 17 25R Kyle Ribble Kyle Ribble Gun Lake, MI Gun Lake, MI 16.741
8 10 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.744
9 8 70 Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 16.784
10 2 22 Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard 16.898
11 11 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 16.951
12 16 3M Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI 16.973
13 12 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 17.007
14 3 10 Roy Barroquillo Roy Barroquillo Wolcottville, IN Wolcottville, IN 17.021
15 15 09 Robbie Drummond Robbie Drummond Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 17.029
16 4 8 Race Bible Race Bible 17.038
17 7 70C Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 17.077
18 18 6F Lucas Fischer Lucas Fischer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.465
30 Laps

Port StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 0S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 15
2 18 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 16
3 17 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 14
4 14 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 10
5 19 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 14
6 21 27 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15
7 9 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 2
8 15 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 7
9 5 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -4
10 7 81O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
11 2 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI -9
12 1 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -11
13 4 24 Josh Salander Josh Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -9
14 10 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading -4
15 6 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -9
16 8 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI -8
17 3 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -14
18 11 41 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -7
19 12 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -7
DNS 13 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DQ 20 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI -
25 Laps

Port StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 13
2 16 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 14
3 13 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 10
4 12 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 8
5 5 27K Terry Kline Terry Kline , MI , MI -
6 9 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 3
7 8 42 Dennis Motes Dennis Motes Pleasant Lake, MI Pleasant Lake, MI 1
8 7 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -1
9 10 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 1
10 6 11 Gabrielle Hill Gabrielle Hill Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
11 17 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 6
12 18 7 Brandon French Brandon French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 6
13 11 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -2
14 3 0A Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -11
15 2 15L David Lux David Lux -13
16 1 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -15
17 15 4X Summer Velasquez Summer Velasquez Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
0 Laps

Port StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 3 Ben Wilcox Ben Wilcox Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI 17.530
2 6 18 Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.536
3 10 5 Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 17.539
4 38 5M Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.572
5 39 0S Will Slaughter Will Slaughter Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 17.597
6 2 15 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI 17.929
7 8 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 18.062
8 5 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.068
9 23 15R Leland Riddle Leland Riddle Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.093
10 20 41 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 18.206
11 22 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 18.224
12 37 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 18.232
13 3 71 Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI 18.745
14 21 81O Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18.811
15 18 69 Randy Moore Randy Moore Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 19.009
16 27 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19.242
17 26 24 Josh Salander Josh Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.294
18 24 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.351
19 14 99 Tim Lyon Tim Lyon Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.391
20 25 80 Mike Rose Mike Rose Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.538
21 11 27 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 19.539
Top 21 transfer
22 40 4X Summer Velasquez Summer Velasquez Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 19.590
23 30 04 Ashley Walters Ashley Walters Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 19.665
24 1 55 Daniel Abercrombie Daniel Abercrombie Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 19.697
25 31 64 Amanda Weatherwax Amanda Weatherwax West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 19.861
26 29 8 William Trudgen William Trudgen Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 20.021
27 16 61 Kevin McShane Kevin McShane Pinckney, MI Pinckney, MI 20.051
28 7 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI 20.098
29 19 42 Dennis Motes Dennis Motes Pleasant Lake, MI Pleasant Lake, MI 20.214
30 17 2 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 20.347
31 9 11 Gabrielle Hill Gabrielle Hill Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.469
32 36 27K Terry Kline Terry Kline , MI , MI 20.505
33 4 88 TJ Cesco TJ Cesco Homer, MI Homer, MI 20.645
34 33 0A Amanda Currier Amanda Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 20.647
35 13 15L David Lux David Lux 20.920
36 12 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 23.379
37 35 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 53.487
38 34 00 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 53.487