7/23/2022 - Creek County Speedway
7/23/2022 - Creek County Speedway

7/23/2022
Creek County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Sartain

Jason Sartain

Royce City, TX

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 22 -16
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 6
2 10 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 8
3 9 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 6
4 1 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
5 8 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
6 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -3
7 5 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -2
8 4 52 Chad Davis Chad Davis Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
9 12 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
10 15 17 Brandon Dean Brandon Dean Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
11 13 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 2
12 22 1T Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Tontitown, AR Tontitown, AR 10
13 11 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -2
14 14 12 Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
15 19 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 4
16 16 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
17 21 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 4
18 2 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -16
19 20 12A Austin McSperitt Austin McSperitt 1
20 17 67 Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
21 18 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -3
22 6 17S Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -16
10 Laps

USRA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
2 1 17 Brandon Dean Brandon Dean Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
3 3 67 Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 6 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 2
5 9 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -1
7 7 95 Shawn Johnson Shawn Johnson Marlow, OK Marlow, OK -
8 8 68L Garry Little Garry Little Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
9 4 10B RALPH BRITTON RALPH BRITTON Stroud, OK Stroud, OK -5
DNS 10 44 Kashton Denton Kashton Denton Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
DNS 11 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
10 Laps

USRA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
2 4 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
3 8 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 5
4 1 12A Austin McSperitt Austin McSperitt -3
5 5 1T Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Tontitown, AR Tontitown, AR -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 B38 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -
7 7 68 Jarron Hitchcock Jarron Hitchcock Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 2 13X Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -6
DNS 9 24F Ben Frey Ben Frey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK -
DNS 11 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
DNS 10 82 Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -
2 5 52 Chad Davis Chad Davis Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 3 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
4 4 13X Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
5 7 67 Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
6 6 B38 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -
7 2 68 Jarron Hitchcock Jarron Hitchcock Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
DNS 8 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
DNS 9 44 Kashton Denton Kashton Denton Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17S Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
2 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
3 7 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 4
4 2 12A Austin McSperitt Austin McSperitt -2
5 4 10B RALPH BRITTON RALPH BRITTON Stroud, OK Stroud, OK -1
6 3 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -3
7 6 82 Jimmie Williams Jimmie Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
DNS 9 24F Ben Frey Ben Frey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK -
DNS 8 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
2 8 9L Vince Lucas Vince Lucas Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 6
3 3 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -
4 5 17 Brandon Dean Brandon Dean Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
5 4 12 Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
6 7 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 1
7 2 95 Shawn Johnson Shawn Johnson Marlow, OK Marlow, OK -5
8 6 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -2
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
3 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
4 3 718 Tommy Cannon Tommy Cannon Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -1
5 5 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
6 7 1T Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Tontitown, AR Tontitown, AR 1
7 4 68L Garry Little Garry Little Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
8 6 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -2
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Matt Collins Matt Collins S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK 1
2 1 2BB Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
3 8 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 5
4 7 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 3
5 9 11 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 4
6 3 77W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK -3
7 15 H1 Steve Hewitt Sr Steve Hewitt Sr Mannford, OK Mannford, OK 8
8 5 18 Scott Wilson Scott Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK -3
9 13 1 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen 4
10 10 55P Tracy Pierce Tracy Pierce Mannford, OK Mannford, OK -
11 19 33 Jeff Gerritson Jeff Gerritson 8
12 14 3 Brandon James Brandon James Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 2
13 18 92 Keith Davis Keith Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 5
14 16 22 Jeffrey Corral Jeffrey Corral Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
15 DNF 12 41 Shawn Brownlee Shawn Brownlee Weleetka, OK Weleetka, OK -3
16 DNF 6 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK -10
17 DNF 11 57J Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -6
18 DNF 4 46 Chris Yandell Chris Yandell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -14
19 DNF 17 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Matt Collins Matt Collins S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK 6
2 4 18 Scott Wilson Scott Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK 2
3 6 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 3
4 2 57J Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -2
5 3 1 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen -2
6 1 5H Michael Harris Michael Harris Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
7 5 33 Jeff Gerritson Jeff Gerritson -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77W Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Okemah, OK Okemah, OK 3
2 6 46 Chris Yandell Chris Yandell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
3 5 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
4 3 55P Tracy Pierce Tracy Pierce Mannford, OK Mannford, OK -1
5 2 3 Brandon James Brandon James Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -3
6 1 92 Keith Davis Keith Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2BB Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
2 3 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 1
3 4 11 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
4 2 41 Shawn Brownlee Shawn Brownlee Weleetka, OK Weleetka, OK -2
5 1 H1 Steve Hewitt Sr Steve Hewitt Sr Mannford, OK Mannford, OK -4
6 6 22 Jeffrey Corral Jeffrey Corral Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Lane Traster Lane Traster Prue, OK Prue, OK 2
2 2 88 Kevin McSperitt Jr Kevin McSperitt Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 1 14 Johnny Stowe Johnny Stowe Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
4 8 16 Lexie Stowe Lexie Stowe Bristow, OK Bristow, OK 4
5 6 21 Erica Banks Erica Banks Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
6 9 99 Amy Shepherd Amy Shepherd Catoossa, OK Catoossa, OK 3
7 4 21R Eric Scott Eric Scott Fort St John, BC Fort St John, BC -3
8 DNF 5 4BJR Justin Melton Justin Melton Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
9 DNF 7 26 Adrien Hickman Adrien Hickman Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
10 DNF 10 0X Michael Longacre Michael Longacre Jenning, OK Jenning, OK -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Kevin McSperitt Jr Kevin McSperitt Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 5 2 Lane Traster Lane Traster Prue, OK Prue, OK 3
3 1 21 Erica Banks Erica Banks Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
4 2 16 Lexie Stowe Lexie Stowe Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -2
5 DNF 3 99 Amy Shepherd Amy Shepherd Catoossa, OK Catoossa, OK -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Johnny Stowe Johnny Stowe Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
2 1 4BJR Justin Melton Justin Melton Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
3 5 21R Eric Scott Eric Scott Fort St John, BC Fort St John, BC 2
4 3 26 Adrien Hickman Adrien Hickman Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
5 DNF 2 0X Michael Longacre Michael Longacre Jenning, OK Jenning, OK -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK -
2 2 71 Danny Pryor Danny Pryor Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
3 5 33X Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
4 4 48B Stephen Free Stephen Free Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK -
5 11 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 6
6 10 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
7 8 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson 1
8 9 04 Patrick Holt Patrick Holt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
9 12 63F Brett Fuller Brett Fuller Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
10 7 12 Rodger Moore Rodger Moore Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
11 14 18 Joshua Hunter Joshua Hunter Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK 3
12 3 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK -9
13 13 49 Randy Roper Randy Roper Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
14 DNF 6 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -8
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X15 Larry Pense Larry Pense Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 5 76 Jason Miles Jason Miles Verdigris, OK Verdigris, OK 3
3 7 48B Stephen Free Stephen Free Mcalester, OK Mcalester, OK 4
4 2 00 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson -2
5 3 39 Rex Johnson Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
6 4 27 Jeff Pense Jeff Pense Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
7 6 49 Randy Roper Randy Roper Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Danny Pryor Danny Pryor Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 5
2 5 22 Justin Foltz Justin Foltz Porum, OK Porum, OK 3
3 7 33X Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
4 3 12 Rodger Moore Rodger Moore Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 4 04 Patrick Holt Patrick Holt Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 2 63F Brett Fuller Brett Fuller Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
7 1 18 Joshua Hunter Joshua Hunter Eufaula, OK Eufaula, OK -6
All transfer