8/6/2022 - Sutherland Automotive Speedway
8/6/2022 - Sutherland Automotive Speedway

8/6/2022
Sutherland Automotive Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Schira Subways BandolerosFeature Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Tanner Emond Tanner Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 4
2 4 27 Nevaeh Stewart Nevaeh Stewart Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 2
3 3 42 Charlee Carrier Charlee Carrier Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
4 6 51 Grayson Jewell Grayson Jewell Daulphin, MB Daulphin, MB 2
5 2 75 Carter Neudorf Carter Neudorf Neuanlage, SK Neuanlage, SK -3
6 7 24 Leni Carrier Leni Carrier Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
7 1 29 Tayah Saadon Tayah Saadon Warman, SK Warman, SK -6
12 Laps

Schira Subways BandolerosHeat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Tanner Emond Tanner Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 6
2 6 51 Grayson Jewell Grayson Jewell Daulphin, MB Daulphin, MB 4
3 4 42 Charlee Carrier Charlee Carrier Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
4 5 27 Nevaeh Stewart Nevaeh Stewart Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
5 2 75 Carter Neudorf Carter Neudorf Neuanlage, SK Neuanlage, SK -3
6 1 29 Tayah Saadon Tayah Saadon Warman, SK Warman, SK -5
7 3 24 Leni Carrier Leni Carrier Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Schira Subways BandolerosQualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Grayson Jewell Grayson Jewell Daulphin, MB Daulphin, MB 5
2 7 88 Tanner Emond Tanner Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
3 3 27 Nevaeh Stewart Nevaeh Stewart Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
4 5 42 Charlee Carrier Charlee Carrier Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
5 4 75 Carter Neudorf Carter Neudorf Neuanlage, SK Neuanlage, SK -1
6 2 29 Tayah Saadon Tayah Saadon Warman, SK Warman, SK -4
DNS 1 24 Leni Carrier Leni Carrier Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
All transfer
20 Laps

Golf's Car Wash Mini StocksFeature Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Cody Pitchko Cody Pitchko Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 3
2 5 17 Dorian André Dorian André Vonda, SK Vonda, SK 3
3 1 19 Kelly Voss Kelly Voss Asquith, SK Asquith, SK -2
4 3 16 Jaydon Ewen Jaydon Ewen Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
5 2 8 Braxton Clewes Braxton Clewes Hepburn, SK Hepburn, SK -3
6 6 18 Cole Lebedoff Cole Lebedoff Meadow Lake, SK Meadow Lake, SK -
7 7 18M Ava McGuiness Ava McGuiness Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
15 Laps

Golf's Car Wash Mini StocksHeat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jaydon Ewen Jaydon Ewen Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
2 5 6 Cody Pitchko Cody Pitchko Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 3
3 4 17 Dorian André Dorian André Vonda, SK Vonda, SK 1
4 3 19 Kelly Voss Kelly Voss Asquith, SK Asquith, SK -1
5 2 8 Braxton Clewes Braxton Clewes Hepburn, SK Hepburn, SK -3
6 7 18 Cole Lebedoff Cole Lebedoff Meadow Lake, SK Meadow Lake, SK 1
7 6 18M Ava McGuiness Ava McGuiness Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
15 Laps

Golf's Car Wash Mini StocksQualifier Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Cody Pitchko Cody Pitchko Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 3
2 5 16 Jaydon Ewen Jaydon Ewen Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 3
3 1 8 Braxton Clewes Braxton Clewes Hepburn, SK Hepburn, SK -2
4 2 19 Kelly Voss Kelly Voss Asquith, SK Asquith, SK -2
5 3 17 Dorian André Dorian André Vonda, SK Vonda, SK -2
6 6 18 Cole Lebedoff Cole Lebedoff Meadow Lake, SK Meadow Lake, SK -
7 7 18M Ava McGuiness Ava McGuiness Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
40 Laps

Golf's Car Wash Street StocksFeature Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 86 Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 11
2 9 22 Ryan Fredrickson Ryan Fredrickson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 7
3 3 42 Kohl MacLaggan Kohl MacLaggan Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
4 10 18 Mike Rea Mike Rea Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 6
5 11 1 Scott Barrand Scott Barrand Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 6
6 8 37 Scott Kozak Scott Kozak Martensville, SK Martensville, SK 2
7 4 8 Andrew Clewes Andrew Clewes Hepburn, SK Hepburn, SK -3
8 7 3 Kevin MacLaggan Kevin MacLaggan Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
9 5 17 Jordan Dalsgaard Jordan Dalsgaard Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -4
10 1 51 Criss Jeffries Criss Jeffries Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -9
11 2 66 Dale Johnson Dale Johnson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -9
12 6 81 Kurtis Houben Kurtis Houben Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -6
DNS 13 74 Kim Heilman Kim Heilman Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
15 Laps

Golf's Car Wash Street StocksHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Scott Kozak Scott Kozak Martensville, SK Martensville, SK 2
2 7 81 Kurtis Houben Kurtis Houben Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 5
3 4 18 Mike Rea Mike Rea Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
4 5 8 Andrew Clewes Andrew Clewes Hepburn, SK Hepburn, SK 1
5 1 66 Dale Johnson Dale Johnson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -4
6 2 17 Jordan Dalsgaard Jordan Dalsgaard Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -4
7 6 74 Kim Heilman Kim Heilman Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
15 Laps

Golf's Car Wash Street StocksHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Kohl MacLaggan Kohl MacLaggan Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
2 6 86 Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 4
3 4 3 Kevin MacLaggan Kevin MacLaggan Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
4 5 1 Scott Barrand Scott Barrand Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
5 3 22 Ryan Fredrickson Ryan Fredrickson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -2
6 1 51 Criss Jeffries Criss Jeffries Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -5
15 Laps

Golf's Car Wash Street StocksQualifier A (slow)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Ryan Fredrickson Ryan Fredrickson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
2 4 1 Scott Barrand Scott Barrand Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 2
3 5 8 Andrew Clewes Andrew Clewes Hepburn, SK Hepburn, SK 2
4 1 17 Jordan Dalsgaard Jordan Dalsgaard Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -3
5 3 66 Dale Johnson Dale Johnson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -2
6 7 51 Criss Jeffries Criss Jeffries Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
7 6 74 Kim Heilman Kim Heilman Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
15 Laps

Golf's Car Wash Street StocksQualifier B (fast)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kevin MacLaggan Kevin MacLaggan Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
2 2 18 Mike Rea Mike Rea Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
3 3 86 Bryan Johnson Bryan Johnson Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
4 4 81 Kurtis Houben Kurtis Houben Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
5 5 42 Kohl MacLaggan Kohl MacLaggan Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
6 6 37 Scott Kozak Scott Kozak Martensville, SK Martensville, SK -
200 Laps

Prairie Office Moving & Installation Late ModelsFeature (from Bridge City 200)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Hayden Hoogeveen Hayden Hoogeveen Biggar, SK Biggar, SK -
2 11 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK 9
3 10 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 7
4 6 42 Nicole Sheetka Nicole Sheetka Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 2
5 2 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -3
6 9 04 Tim Kammer Tim Kammer Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK 3
7 4 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Martensville, SK Martensville, SK -3
8 8 62 Kenny Heintz Kenny Heintz Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
9 7 5 Ian McLean Ian McLean Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK -2
10 3 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -7
11 5 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -6
DNS 12 20 Aaron Deagnon Aaron Deagnon Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
15 Laps

Prairie Office Moving & Installation Late ModelsHeat Race (from WSA TT)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 10
2 9 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 7
3 4 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
4 5 20 Aaron Deagnon Aaron Deagnon Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
5 3 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -2
6 6 25 Hayden Hoogeveen Hayden Hoogeveen Biggar, SK Biggar, SK -
7 12 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK 5
8 8 42 Nicole Sheetka Nicole Sheetka Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
9 1 04 Tim Kammer Tim Kammer Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK -8
10 7 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Martensville, SK Martensville, SK -3
11 2 5 Ian McLean Ian McLean Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK -9
DNS 10 62 Kenny Heintz Kenny Heintz Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
15 Laps

Prairie Office Moving & Installation Late ModelsQuailifier (from WSA Heats)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Hayden Hoogeveen Hayden Hoogeveen Biggar, SK Biggar, SK 5
2 1 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
3 2 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
4 9 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Martensville, SK Martensville, SK 5
5 3 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -2
6 11 42 Nicole Sheetka Nicole Sheetka Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 5
7 10 5 Ian McLean Ian McLean Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK 3
8 12 62 Kenny Heintz Kenny Heintz Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 4
9 8 04 Tim Kammer Tim Kammer Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK -1
10 5 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -5
DNS 7 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK -
DNS 4 20 Aaron Deagnon Aaron Deagnon Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
200 Laps

Western Speed Association PLM SerFeature Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Tyler Emond Tyler Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
2 10 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK 8
3 3 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
4 16 8 Kelly Admiraal Kelly Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 12
5 1 42R Kyle Reid Kyle Reid For McMurray, AB For McMurray, AB -4
6 5 92 Logan Jewel Logan Jewel Prince George, BC Prince George, BC -1
7 7 42 Nicole Sheetka Nicole Sheetka Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
8 15 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 7
9 9 04 Tim Kammer Tim Kammer Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK -
10 6 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Martensville, SK Martensville, SK -4
11 11 62 Kenny Heintz Kenny Heintz Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
12 8 5 Ian McLean Ian McLean Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK -4
13 14 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
14 12 99 Karey Stular Karey Stular Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -2
15 2 70 Trent Seidel Trent Seidel Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -13
16 13 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -3
DNS 17 20 Aaron Deagnon Aaron Deagnon Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
15 Laps

Western Speed Association PLM SerHeat A (Slow)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Emond Tyler Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 4 92 Logan Jewel Logan Jewel Prince George, BC Prince George, BC 2
3 6 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Martensville, SK Martensville, SK 3
4 3 42 Nicole Sheetka Nicole Sheetka Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
5 7 99 Karey Stular Karey Stular Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 2
6 8 5 Ian McLean Ian McLean Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK 2
7 5 04 Tim Kammer Tim Kammer Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK -2
DNS 2 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK -
15 Laps

Western Speed Association PLM SerHeat B (Fast)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kelly Admiraal Kelly Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
2 2 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
3 3 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
4 4 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
5 6 42R Kyle Reid Kyle Reid For McMurray, AB For McMurray, AB 1
6 8 70 Trent Seidel Trent Seidel Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 2
7 9 62 Kenny Heintz Kenny Heintz Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 2
8 7 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -1
9 5 20 Aaron Deagnon Aaron Deagnon Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -4
5 Laps

Western Speed Association PLM SerTime Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8 Kelly Admiraal Kelly Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.317
2 15 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.320
3 12 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.385
4 6 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.397
5 7 20 Aaron Deagnon Aaron Deagnon Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.425
6 11 42R Kyle Reid Kyle Reid For McMurray, AB For McMurray, AB 14.433
7 5 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.446
8 14 70 Trent Seidel Trent Seidel Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.500
9 8 25 Tyler Emond Tyler Emond Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 14.514
10 17 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK 14.522
11 10 42 Nicole Sheetka Nicole Sheetka Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.556
12 16 92 Logan Jewel Logan Jewel Prince George, BC Prince George, BC 14.571
13 2 04 Tim Kammer Tim Kammer Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK 14.592
14 9 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Martensville, SK Martensville, SK 14.659
15 1 99 Karey Stular Karey Stular Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.914
16 3 5 Ian McLean Ian McLean Moose Jaw, SK Moose Jaw, SK 15.825