5/14/2022 - Hermiston Raceway
5/14/2022 - Hermiston Raceway

5/14/2022
Hermiston Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dave Skyberg Sr

Dave Skyberg Sr

Boise, ID

West Coast Vintage Racers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Hobby StocksMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
2 14 Rich Peters Rich Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
3 72 Brad Tidrick Brad Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 07 Joe Bettencourt Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
5 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 49 Luke Klingenberg Luke Klingenberg Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA -
7 19 Mike Denton Jr Mike Denton Jr Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 71 Brian Hall Brian Hall Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
9 48 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
10 45 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
11 21 Clark Beaver Clark Beaver Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
2 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
3 72 Brad Tidrick Brad Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
5 19 Mike Denton Jr Mike Denton Jr Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 14 Rich Peters Rich Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Joe Bettencourt Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
2 71 Brian Hall Brian Hall Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
3 49 Luke Klingenberg Luke Klingenberg Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA -
4 45 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
5 21 Clark Beaver Clark Beaver Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 72 Brad Tidrick Brad Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.789
2 14 Rich Peters Rich Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.983
3 48 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.986
4 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.988
5 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.460
6 07 Joe Bettencourt Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.706
7 49 Luke Klingenberg Luke Klingenberg Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA 17.740
8 45 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.756
9 71 Brian Hall Brian Hall Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.855
0 Laps

INEX LegendsINEX Legends Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
2 98 Brock McDonough Brock McDonough Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
3 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl , WA , WA -
4 2 Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
5 27 Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
7 37 mason nelson mason nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA -
8 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
9 42 Tyson Carey Tyson Carey Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
10 55 Tom Matheson Tom Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
11 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
12 BF 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA -
13 8G Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
14 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
2 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl , WA , WA -
3 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA -
4 27 Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
5 98 Brock McDonough Brock McDonough Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Tom Matheson Tom Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
2 42 Tyson Carey Tyson Carey Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
4 8G Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
5 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
7 37 mason nelson mason nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 16.853
2 27 Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.888
3 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl , WA , WA 16.941
4 2 Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 16.999
5 98 Brock McDonough Brock McDonough Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.070
6 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.071
7 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA 17.138
8 55 Tom Matheson Tom Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 17.143
9 42 Tyson Carey Tyson Carey Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 17.248
10 37 mason nelson mason nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA 17.358
11 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.529
12 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 17.661
13 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 17.705
14 8G Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.705
0 Laps

West Coast Vintage RacersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC -
2 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 2 Rhody Hayes Rhody Hayes Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
4 15 Pat Lawrence Pat Lawrence Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
5 18 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
6 8 Richard Portenier Richard Portenier Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
7 13 Dave Skyberg Sr Dave Skyberg Sr Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder -
2 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
3 123 Jeremy Erb Jeremy Erb Milton Freewater, AL Milton Freewater, AL -
4 22 Shade Coe Shade Coe Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
5 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
6 2 Arlen Calley Arlen Calley Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR -
7 71 Logan Blackburn Logan Blackburn Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR -
8 11 Torey Lively Torey Lively Richland, WA Richland, WA -
9 23 Mel Leinbach Mel Leinbach Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR -
10 18 Darren Koenig Darren Koenig Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR -
11 01 Michael Mcneeley Michael Mcneeley Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
2 01 Michael Mcneeley Michael Mcneeley Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
3 71 Logan Blackburn Logan Blackburn Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR -
4 09 Jon Humphreys Jon Humphreys Ione, OR Ione, OR -
5 18 Darren Koenig Darren Koenig Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR -
6 11 Torey Lively Torey Lively Richland, WA Richland, WA -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder -
2 27 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -
3 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
4 123 Jeremy Erb Jeremy Erb Milton Freewater, AL Milton Freewater, AL -
5 23 Mel Leinbach Mel Leinbach Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR -
6 2 Arlen Calley Arlen Calley Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR -
7 22 Shade Coe Shade Coe Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
0 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 18.783
2 123 Jeremy Erb Jeremy Erb Milton Freewater, AL Milton Freewater, AL 18.846
3 19 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder 18.885
4 27 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA 19.361
5 2 Arlen Calley Arlen Calley Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR 19.380
6 22 Shade Coe Shade Coe Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 19.490
7 23 Mel Leinbach Mel Leinbach Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR 19.509
8 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR 19.621
9 18 Darren Koenig Darren Koenig Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR 20.719
10 11 Torey Lively Torey Lively Richland, WA Richland, WA 20.878
11 01 Michael Mcneeley Michael Mcneeley Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR 21.139
12 71 Logan Blackburn Logan Blackburn Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR 22.580
13 09 Jon Humphreys Jon Humphreys Ione, OR Ione, OR 23.817
0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Chad Nichols Chad Nichols Colma, CA Colma, CA -
2 0 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
4 81 Kenny Wood Kenny Wood -
5 21 Doug McLees Doug McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
6 71 Skeeter Flake Skeeter Flake Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
7 72 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
0 Laps

Asphalt Big Block ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -
2 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
3 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -