4/30/2022 - Fayetteville Motor Speedway
4/30/2022 - Fayetteville Motor Speedway

4/30/2022
Fayetteville Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dalton Pannell

Dalton Pannell

Rock Hill, SC

Street Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 6 5 1
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 6 -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

602 LATE MODEL (Non Sanctioned)Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -
2 2 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
3 3 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
4 7 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
5 5 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC -
6 4 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -2
7 6 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
8 8 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
9 13 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 4
10 15 25B Steven Blanton Steven Blanton Nichols, NC Nichols, NC 5
11 17 12J Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 6
12 11 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC -1
13 19 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 6
14 18 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
15 14 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -1
16 9 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -7
17 12 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -5
18 20 23 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 2
19 21 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
20 10 10 Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -10
21 16 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -5
DNS 22 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
5 Laps

602 LATE MODEL (Non Sanctioned)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -
2 2 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
3 3 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
4 4 10 Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC -
6 7 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 1
7 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -1
8 8 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

602 LATE MODEL (Non Sanctioned)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 1 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC -1
3 3 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
4 4 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC -
5 5 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -
6 6 12J Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -
7 7 23 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

602 LATE MODEL (Non Sanctioned)Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
2 3 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
3 5 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 2
4 2 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -2
5 4 25B Steven Blanton Steven Blanton Nichols, NC Nichols, NC -1
6 6 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 7 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 LATE MODEL (Non Sanctioned)Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 16.019
2 8 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 16.161
3 5 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 16.185
4 20 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.390
5 6 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.458
6 11 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 16.512
7 15 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 16.538
8 12 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.558
9 22 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.603
10 4 10 Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.692
11 14 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC 16.741
12 3 25B Steven Blanton Steven Blanton Nichols, NC Nichols, NC 16.746
13 10 5G Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 16.793
14 13 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 16.807
15 16 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 16.863
16 17 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 16.901
17 2 12J Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 16.978
18 9 5 Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.097
19 18 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 17.182
20 19 23 Carl Currin Carl Currin Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.186
21 21 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.265
22 7 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.586
20 Laps

Street StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
3 3 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 5 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
5 6 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
6 9 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 3
7 8 34 Rick Razillard Rick Razillard Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 1
8 10 14 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 2
9 7 55 Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC -2
10 2 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -8
11 11 6 Randy Benfield Randy Benfield -
12 12 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
13 14 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 1
14 13 32L Landon Johnson Landon Johnson Garner, NC Garner, NC -1
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 4 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
4 3 55 Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC -1
5 5 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
6 7 6 Randy Benfield Randy Benfield 1
7 6 32L Landon Johnson Landon Johnson Garner, NC Garner, NC -1
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 2 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 3 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 4 34 Rick Razillard Rick Razillard Carthage, NC Carthage, NC -
5 5 14 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -
6 6 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 7 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
2 12 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
3 8 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA
4 14 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
5 4 55 Mike Manes Mike Manes TABOR CITY, NC TABOR CITY, NC
6 1 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
7 6 70 Everette Dunlap Everette Dunlap Concord, NC Concord, NC
8 13 34 Rick Razillard Rick Razillard Carthage, NC Carthage, NC
9 5 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
10 9 14 Joey Wilks Joey Wilks Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
11 3 32L Landon Johnson Landon Johnson Garner, NC Garner, NC
12 2 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN
13 10 6 Randy Benfield Randy Benfield
14 7 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC
20 Laps

Pro LegendsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 61 Eddie Daniels Eddie Daniels Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 10
2 4 15 Ryan Shabram Ryan Shabram Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 2
3 1 29 Josh Sanoske Josh Sanoske Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
4 12 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC 8
5 16 L17 Jason Locklear Jason Locklear Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 11
6 6 81 Tony Porter Tony Porter Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
7 7 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
8 3 69 Adam Benaway Adam Benaway Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -5
9 14 3 Joseph Sanoske Joseph Sanoske Wade , NC Wade , NC 5
10 10 75 Jadan Bowling Jadan Bowling Holden Beach, NC Holden Beach, NC -
11 2 66 Tristen Stephenson Tristen Stephenson Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -9
12 9 LT1 Steve Smith Steve Smith Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC -3
13 5 125 Chad Garner Chad Garner Tar Heel, NC Tar Heel, NC -8
14 13 15H Joe Heigl Joe Heigl Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -1
15 15 4 Jake Locklear Jake Locklear ROWLAND, NC ROWLAND, NC -
16 8 1G Chad Groves Chad Groves Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -8
0 Laps

Pro LegendsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Greg Dull Greg Dull CAMERON, NC CAMERON, NC -
2 2 22 Eddie Bullard Eddie Bullard Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
3 3 00 Ben Sandy Ben Sandy ROSEBORO, NC ROSEBORO, NC -
4 10 0 Austin Neighbors Austin Neighbors bunnlevel, NC bunnlevel, NC 6
5 4 217 Sonny Cox Sonny Cox Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC -1
6 7 5 Nikolas Preast Nikolas Preast Garner, NC Garner, NC 1
7 5 8 Steve Howington Steve Howington Longs, SC Longs, SC -2
8 12 57 Arnold Sandy Arnold Sandy ROSEBORO, NC ROSEBORO, NC 4
9 11 16 Chris Becker Chris Becker Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 2
10 6 2B Justin Oldham Justin Oldham Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -4
11 9 111 Payton Coleman Payton Coleman Lillington , NC Lillington , NC -2
12 8 23 Jerry King Jerry King Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
13 13 11 Carl Taylor Carl Taylor Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
14 14 63 Anthony Lewis Anthony Lewis Wade , NC Wade , NC -
0 Laps

Pro LegendsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 29 Josh Sanoske Josh Sanoske Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.268
2 26 66 Tristen Stephenson Tristen Stephenson Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 19.398
3 3 69 Adam Benaway Adam Benaway Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.404
4 15 15 Ryan Shabram Ryan Shabram Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 19.423
5 10 125 Chad Garner Chad Garner Tar Heel, NC Tar Heel, NC 19.428
6 24 81 Tony Porter Tony Porter Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 19.499
7 1 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 19.644
8 28 1G Chad Groves Chad Groves Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.669
9 27 LT1 Steve Smith Steve Smith Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina, NC 19.683
10 17 75 Jadan Bowling Jadan Bowling Holden Beach, NC Holden Beach, NC 19.726
11 30 61 Eddie Daniels Eddie Daniels Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 19.740
12 23 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC 19.751
13 14 15H Joe Heigl Joe Heigl Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 19.791
14 2 3 Joseph Sanoske Joseph Sanoske Wade , NC Wade , NC 19.821
15 7 4 Jake Locklear Jake Locklear ROWLAND, NC ROWLAND, NC 19.923
16 21 L17 Jason Locklear Jason Locklear Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 19.950
Top 16 transfer
17 11 11G Greg Dull Greg Dull CAMERON, NC CAMERON, NC 20.035
18 22 22 Eddie Bullard Eddie Bullard Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 20.053
19 6 00 Ben Sandy Ben Sandy ROSEBORO, NC ROSEBORO, NC 20.117
20 4 217 Sonny Cox Sonny Cox Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 20.120
21 25 8 Steve Howington Steve Howington Longs, SC Longs, SC 20.321
22 9 2B Justin Oldham Justin Oldham Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 20.347
23 29 5 Nikolas Preast Nikolas Preast Garner, NC Garner, NC 20.391
24 18 23 Jerry King Jerry King Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.408
25 13 111 Payton Coleman Payton Coleman Lillington , NC Lillington , NC 20.418
26 8 0 Austin Neighbors Austin Neighbors bunnlevel, NC bunnlevel, NC 20.547
27 5 16 Chris Becker Chris Becker Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 21.068
28 12 57 Arnold Sandy Arnold Sandy ROSEBORO, NC ROSEBORO, NC 21.202
29 19 11 Carl Taylor Carl Taylor Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 25.389
30 20 63 Anthony Lewis Anthony Lewis Wade , NC Wade , NC 25.389
20 Laps

602 CRATE MODIFIED (Non Sanctioned)Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 3 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 5 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 2
4 8 5W Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
5 6 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 1
6 7 0 JONATHAN HUCKS JONATHAN HUCKS Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 1
7 10 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 3
8 20 88 CJ Sweatt CJ Sweatt Loris, SC Loris, SC 12
9 23 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 14
10 18 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 8
11 14 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 3
12 19 12R Rusty Harman Rusty Harman Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA 7
13 11 B155 Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
14 9 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -5
15 22 28 Mike Beasley Mike Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 7
16 24 0G Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 8
17 4 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -13
18 13 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
19 2 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -17
20 12 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -8
21 16 82 Colton Beasley Colton Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -5
22 15 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -7
DQ 17 04 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC -
DQ 21 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
5 Laps

602 CRATE MODIFIED (Non Sanctioned)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 2 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
3 3 0 JONATHAN HUCKS JONATHAN HUCKS Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC -
4 5 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 1
5 7 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
6 6 82 Colton Beasley Colton Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
7 8 12R Rusty Harman Rusty Harman Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA 1
8 4 28 Mike Beasley Mike Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -4
All transfer
5 Laps

602 CRATE MODIFIED (Non Sanctioned)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
3 3 5W Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 4 B155 Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -
6 8 04 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 2
7 6 88 CJ Sweatt CJ Sweatt Loris, SC Loris, SC -1
8 7 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

602 CRATE MODIFIED (Non Sanctioned)Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 1
3 2 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -1
4 5 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
5 4 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -1
6 7 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 1
7 6 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
8 8 0G Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 CRATE MODIFIED (Non Sanctioned)Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.724
2 12 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.780
3 24 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.821
4 3 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17.887
5 18 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 17.898
6 20 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 17.936
7 1 0 JONATHAN HUCKS JONATHAN HUCKS Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 17.953
8 10 5W Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.037
9 14 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 18.064
10 7 28 Mike Beasley Mike Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 18.190
11 2 B155 Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.271
12 5 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 18.291
13 15 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 18.324
14 21 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 18.373
15 6 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 18.386
16 8 82 Colton Beasley Colton Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 18.421
17 9 88 CJ Sweatt CJ Sweatt Loris, SC Loris, SC 18.524
18 11 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 18.547
19 4 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 18.642
20 22 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 18.653
21 17 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 18.822
22 23 12R Rusty Harman Rusty Harman Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA 18.842
23 16 04 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 18.898
24 19 0G Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 18.898
20 Laps

602 Late ModelFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -
2 2 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
3 3 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
4 7 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 3
5 5 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC -
6 4 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -2
7 6 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
8 8 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
9 13 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 4
10 15 25B Steven Blanton Steven Blanton Nichols, NC Nichols, NC 5
11 17 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 6
12 11 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC -1
13 19 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 6
14 18 5A Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
15 14 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -1
16 9 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -7
17 12 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -5
18 20 23 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
19 21 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
20 10 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -10
21 16 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -5
DNS 22 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
0 Laps

602 Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC -
2 2 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
3 3 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
4 4 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC -
6 7 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 1
7 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -1
8 8 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 1 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC -1
3 3 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
4 4 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC -
5 5 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -
6 6 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC -
7 7 23 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
2 3 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
3 5 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 2
4 2 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -2
5 4 25B Steven Blanton Steven Blanton Nichols, NC Nichols, NC -1
6 6 5A Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 7 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 Late ModelQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC
2 5 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC
3 15 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC
4 14 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
5 18 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
6 11 99 Matt Duggins Matt Duggins Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC
7 17 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC
8 12 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
9 3 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
10 19 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
11 6 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC
12 8 25B Steven Blanton Steven Blanton Nichols, NC Nichols, NC
13 13 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC
14 16 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC
15 4 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
16 1 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC
17 10 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC
18 2 5A Shaun Andrews Shaun Andrews Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
19 21 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC
20 9 23 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
21 20 22S Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
22 22 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
15 Laps

602 ModifiedsFeature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 3 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 5 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 2
4 8 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
5 6 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 1
6 7 0 JONATHAN HUCKS JONATHAN HUCKS Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 1
7 10 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 3
8 20 88 CJ Sweatt CJ Sweatt Loris, SC Loris, SC 12
9 23 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 14
10 18 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 8
11 14 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 3
12 19 12R Rusty Harman Rusty Harman Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA 7
13 11 B155 Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
14 9 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -5
15 22 28 Mike Beasley Mike Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 7
16 24 0G Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 8
17 4 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -13
18 13 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
19 2 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -17
20 12 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -8
21 16 82 Colton Beasley Colton Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -5
22 15 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -7
DQ 17 04 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC -
DQ 21 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
6 Laps

602 ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 2 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
3 3 0 JONATHAN HUCKS JONATHAN HUCKS Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC -
4 5 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC 1
5 7 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
6 6 82 Colton Beasley Colton Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -
7 8 12R Rusty Harman Rusty Harman Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA 1
8 4 28 Mike Beasley Mike Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -4
All transfer
6 Laps

602 ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
3 3 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 4 B155 Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -
6 8 04 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 2
7 6 88 CJ Sweatt CJ Sweatt Loris, SC Loris, SC -1
8 7 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC -1
All transfer
6 Laps

602 ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC 1
3 2 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -1
4 5 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
5 4 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -1
6 7 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 1
7 6 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
8 8 0G Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 ModifiedsHot Lap Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 20 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
2 21 16 Dustin Watkins Dustin Watkins Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
3 4 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
4 12 93 Donovan Jackson Donovan Jackson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC
5 2 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
6 17 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC
7 11 0 JONATHAN HUCKS JONATHAN HUCKS Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC
8 22 5 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
9 23 H8 jasper hooker jasper hooker pinehall, NC pinehall, NC
10 24 28 Mike Beasley Mike Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
11 1 B155 Andrew Albertson Andrew Albertson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
12 14 23K Kenny Kallam Kenny Kallam Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC
13 6 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC
14 7 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC
15 9 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC
16 3 82 Colton Beasley Colton Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC
17 20 88 CJ Sweatt CJ Sweatt Loris, SC Loris, SC
18 5 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC
19 18 23S Austin Wayne Self Austin Wayne Self Austin, TX Austin, TX
20 15 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC
21 13 7 Gary Jarrett Gary Jarrett Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC
22 10 12R Rusty Harman Rusty Harman Yorktown, VA Yorktown, VA
23 16 04 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC
24 8 0G Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC