9/10/2022 - Grayson County Speedway
9/10/2022 - Grayson County Speedway

9/10/2022
Grayson County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Max Eddie Thomas

Max Eddie Thomas

Wills Point, TX

Toms Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 2 3 1 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 4 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
3 10 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 7
4 5 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 1
5 1 19 James Reed James Reed Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -4
6 6 95 Danny Rasor Danny Rasor Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
7 7 683 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -
8 3 75I Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
9 9 16G Charles George Charles George Achille, OK Achille, OK -
10 8 77JR Eugene Currier Jr Eugene Currier Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -2
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
2 1 19 James Reed James Reed Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -1
3 9 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 6
4 2 75I Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
5 7 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 2
6 8 95 Danny Rasor Danny Rasor Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
7 4 683 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -3
8 10 77JR Eugene Currier Jr Eugene Currier Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 2
9 6 16G Charles George Charles George Achille, OK Achille, OK -3
10 5 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
2 4 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 2
3 10 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
4 11 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
5 5 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
6 12 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
7 7 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
8 9 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
9 15 03 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX 6
10 8 7M Joshua Marquez Joshua Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -2
11 3 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -8
12 13 22J Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
13 16 4G Jason Gaston Jason Gaston Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 3
14 18 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
15 19 66 kirk lemons kirk lemons Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 4
16 1 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -15
17 21 82SS Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 4
18 14 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
19 DNF 22 0 Scott Allen Scott Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
20 DNF 6 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -14
21 DNF 17 28 Robbie Harris Robbie Harris Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
DNS 20 3D Robert Ramirez Robert Ramirez Farnersville, TX Farnersville, TX -
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
2 4 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
3 3 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -
4 6 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
5 2 22J Johnnie Johnson Johnnie Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
6 7 4G Jason Gaston Jason Gaston Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
7 8 66 kirk lemons kirk lemons Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
8 5 0 Scott Allen Scott Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
2 4 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
3 3 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
4 5 7M Joshua Marquez Joshua Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
5 1 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
6 7 28 Robbie Harris Robbie Harris Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
7 6 3D Robert Ramirez Robert Ramirez Farnersville, TX Farnersville, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 4 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
3 1 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
4 3 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
5 5 03 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX -
6 7 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
7 6 82SS Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Economy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Jarrrod Godbey Jarrrod Godbey Denison, TX Denison, TX 7
2 3 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
3 10 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
4 1 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
5 9 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
6 13 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK 7
7 7 52J Freddie Price Freddie Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
8 6 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -2
9 17 67M Ed Marquez Ed Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 8
10 15 4B Bobby Spencer Bobby Spencer Paris, TX Paris, TX 5
11 14 69 Kyle Gotcher Kyle Gotcher Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
12 12 48B Bubba (Ralph) Minerd Bubba (Ralph) Minerd Paris, TX Paris, TX -
13 DNF 2 19 Kasey Lynn Kasey Lynn Denison, TX Denison, TX -11
14 DNF 5 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -9
15 DNF 18 27P Michael Kuhr Michael Kuhr Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
16 DNF 19 92 Maci Rigsbay Maci Rigsbay Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
17 DNF 4 55 Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -13
18 DNF 16 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
DQ 11 11K Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
2 4 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
3 1 55 Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
4 6 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX 2
5 3 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK -2
6 5 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
2 2 11K Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
3 3 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
4 1 19 Kasey Lynn Kasey Lynn Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
5 5 69 Kyle Gotcher Kyle Gotcher Denison, TX Denison, TX -
6 6 67M Ed Marquez Ed Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -
7 7 92 Maci Rigsbay Maci Rigsbay Denison, TX Denison, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 4
2 3 28 Jarrrod Godbey Jarrrod Godbey Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
3 4 52J Freddie Price Freddie Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
4 2 48B Bubba (Ralph) Minerd Bubba (Ralph) Minerd Paris, TX Paris, TX -2
5 6 4B Bobby Spencer Bobby Spencer Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
6 1 27P Michael Kuhr Michael Kuhr Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Toms ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 6
2 8 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 6
3 6 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
4 9 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 5
5 5 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
6 3 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -3
7 14 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 7
8 11 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
9 13 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
10 15 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 5
11 16 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 5
12 1 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -11
13 21 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 8
14 2 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -12
15 20 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
16 17 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
17 23 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 6
18 22 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 4
19 4 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -15
20 18 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
21 10 56X Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -11
22 12 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -10
23 19 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
24 24 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
12 Laps

Toms ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 2 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
3 4 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
4 8 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -2
6 5 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
7 9 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
8 10 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 2
9 11 29 Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
DNS 6 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
DNS 7 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
DNS 12 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
12 Laps

Toms ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
2 5 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
3 8 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 5
4 1 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 B2 Brian Short Brian Short Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
6 10 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 4
7 2 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -5
8 9 J2 Joshua Short Joshua Short Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
9 7 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
10 11 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX 1
DNS 6 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
8 Laps

Toms ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
2 1 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
3 5 56X Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
4 6 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
5 9 66 David Gould David Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
6 4 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
7 2 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -5
8 3 J2 Joshua Short Joshua Short Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
9 8 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX -1
8 Laps

Toms ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
2 5 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
3 1 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -2
4 7 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
5 2 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
6 4 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -2
7 6 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
8 8 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
9 9 29 Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
8 Laps

Toms ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 3
2 2 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
3 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
4 6 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 2
5 7 B2 Brian Short Brian Short Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
6 8 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
7 5 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -2
8 3 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK -5
8 Laps

Toms ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
2 8 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 6
3 7 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 4
4 1 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -3
5 5 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
6 9 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
7 4 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -3
8 2 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
DQ 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
12 Laps

Jr. LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 4 12K KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
3 6 47B Zack Manthie Zack Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
4 7 33 Cameron Nottingham Cameron Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 3
5 8 420 Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
6 1 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -5
7 DNF 3 411 Alex Watson Alex Watson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
8 DNF 5 20R Keyton Rust Keyton Rust Lenord, TX Lenord, TX -3
6 Laps

Jr. LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 3
2 3 411 Alex Watson Alex Watson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
3 1 20R Keyton Rust Keyton Rust Lenord, TX Lenord, TX -2
4 2 33 Cameron Nottingham Cameron Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Jr. LimitedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 3 12K KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
3 4 47B Zack Manthie Zack Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
4 1 420 Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Topless ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T11 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -
2 3 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
3 4 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
4 2 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
5 9 21 Gil Faber Gil Faber Bells, TX Bells, TX 4
6 5 B99 William Brooks William Brooks Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -1
7 10 49J Larry Bell Larry Bell Purcell, OK Purcell, OK 3
8 7 9D Justin Dhane Justin Dhane Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
9 6 87 Julie Ann Whitney Julie Ann Whitney Vivian, LA Vivian, LA -3
10 11 01 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
11 8 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
0 Laps

Topless ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T11 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 1
2 3 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
3 4 B99 William Brooks William Brooks Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 1
4 1 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
5 5 21 Gil Faber Gil Faber Bells, TX Bells, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Topless ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
2 4 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
3 2 87 Julie Ann Whitney Julie Ann Whitney Vivian, LA Vivian, LA -1
4 3 9D Justin Dhane Justin Dhane Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
5 6 49J Larry Bell Larry Bell Purcell, OK Purcell, OK 1
6 1 01 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -5
All transfer