10/8/2022 - Grayson County Speedway
10/8/2022 - Grayson County Speedway

10/8/2022
Grayson County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Casey Brunson

Casey Brunson

Lott, TX

Toms Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 3 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 521 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -
2 7 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 5
3 4 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
4 2 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -2
5 5 94 Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
6 6 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
7 3 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
8 12 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 4
9 8 20 Nathan Sexton Nathan Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
10 10 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
11 14 464 Matt Wagner Matt Wagner Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
12 DNF 13 45 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
13 DNF 16 28 Robbie Harris Robbie Harris Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
14 DNF 11 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -3
15 DNF 15 15 Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -
DNS 9 68XXX Jesse Keel Jesse Keel Mellisa, TX Mellisa, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 1
2 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 1
3 6 521 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX 3
4 4 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
5 5 68XXX Jesse Keel Jesse Keel Mellisa, TX Mellisa, TX -
6 1 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -5
7 7 45 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
8 8 15 Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 5 94 Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
3 6 20 Nathan Sexton Nathan Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 3
4 3 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
5 2 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
6 4 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
7 8 464 Matt Wagner Matt Wagner Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
8 7 28 Robbie Harris Robbie Harris Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21P Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 5
2 2 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
3 5 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
4 7 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 3
5 12 858 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 7
6 3 69 Willie Dewitt Willie Dewitt Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
7 1 21 Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -6
8 8 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK -
DNS 13 62R Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
DNS 10 3 Rodney Ratcliff Rodney Ratcliff Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -
DQ 11 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
DQ 9 2K Brennan Wood Brennan Wood Emory, TX Emory, TX -
DQ 4 87 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
2 1 21P Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
3 4 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
4 3 69 Willie Dewitt Willie Dewitt Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 4
2 7 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
3 6 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
4 2 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -2
5 1 2K Brennan Wood Brennan Wood Emory, TX Emory, TX -4
6 3 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -3
7 4 62R Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
2 1 87 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
3 3 69 Willie Dewitt Willie Dewitt Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 6 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
5 5 3 Rodney Ratcliff Rodney Ratcliff Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -
6 4 858 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 5
2 10 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 8
3 4 95 Danny Rasor Danny Rasor Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
4 7 32XXX Jeff White Jeff White Ector, TX Ector, TX 3
5 12 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 7
6 11 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 5
7 21 0 Shawn Marquez Shawn Marquez Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 14
8 3 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -5
9 18 23S James Anderson James Anderson Denison, TX Denison, TX 9
10 2 44B Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -8
11 13 413 Christopher Bledsoe Christopher Bledsoe Achille, OK Achille, OK 2
12 16 73 Brent Ford Brent Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX 4
13 5 11S Shawn Clay Shawn Clay Denison, TX Denison, TX -8
14 1 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -13
15 8 75I Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
16 DNF 22 77JR Eugene Currier Jr Eugene Currier Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 6
17 DNF 15 22T Cody Blanton Cody Blanton Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -2
18 DNF 14 7N Nakeria Norris Nakeria Norris Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -4
19 DNF 17 77 CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON YANTIS, TX YANTIS, TX -2
20 DNF 19 21XXX Tanner Nix Tanner Nix Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
21 DNF 9 15 Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -12
22 DNF 20 44 Jeff Day Jr Jeff Day Jr Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 1
2 1 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX -1
3 5 44B Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
4 7 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 3
5 6 413 Christopher Bledsoe Christopher Bledsoe Achille, OK Achille, OK 1
6 4 73 Brent Ford Brent Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX -2
7 3 21XXX Tanner Nix Tanner Nix Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -4
8 8 77JR Eugene Currier Jr Eugene Currier Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75I Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
2 3 95 Danny Rasor Danny Rasor Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
3 6 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
4 5 11S Shawn Clay Shawn Clay Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
5 1 7N Nakeria Norris Nakeria Norris Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -4
6 2 77 CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON YANTIS, TX YANTIS, TX -4
7 7 44 Jeff Day Jr Jeff Day Jr Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
2 2 32XXX Jeff White Jeff White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
3 4 15 Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
4 7 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 3
5 6 22T Cody Blanton Cody Blanton Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX 1
6 5 23S James Anderson James Anderson Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
7 3 0 Shawn Marquez Shawn Marquez Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 9
2 5 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 3
3 2 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
4 4 J2 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -
5 16 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 11
6 12 25M Cody Miller Cody Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 6
7 1 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX -6
8 13 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 5
9 14 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
10 18 10 Ronnie Bumpass Ronnie Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 8
11 9 3S Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
12 19 168 Donald Hopkins Donald Hopkins Ector, TX Ector, TX 7
13 20 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 7
14 17 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
15 15 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
16 DNF 22 71 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 6
17 DNF 6 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -11
18 DNF 21 03 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
19 DNF 11 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -8
20 DNF 8 3D Robert Ramirez Robert Ramirez Farnersville, TX Farnersville, TX -12
DQ 3 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
DQ 7 7M Marquez Josh Marquez Josh Bells, TX Bells, TX -
12 Laps

Eco ModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
2 3 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
3 2 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
4 5 168 Donald Hopkins Donald Hopkins Ector, TX Ector, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 07 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
6 6 41T James Craig James Craig Denison, TX Denison, TX -
7 7 82SS Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -
DNS 8 41H Randy Harwell Randy Harwell Denison, TX Denison, TX -
12 Laps

Eco ModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 8
2 1 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
3 5 10 Ronnie Bumpass Ronnie Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 2
4 4 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 03 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
6 6 71B Shane Benedict Shane Benedict Bells, TX Bells, TX -
7 8 27 Alton Morris Alton Morris Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
8 DNF 3 58R Chris Crowston Chris Crowston Mount Pleasant, TX Mount Pleasant, TX -5
9 DNF 7 52M Steve McBride Steve McBride Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 7
2 5 25M Cody Miller Cody Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 3
3 6 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 3
4 1 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
6 4 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
7 3 168 Donald Hopkins Donald Hopkins Ector, TX Ector, TX -4
8 7 82SS Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -1
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
2 8 J2 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX 6
3 4 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
4 1 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 58R Chris Crowston Chris Crowston Mount Pleasant, TX Mount Pleasant, TX -2
6 6 10 Ronnie Bumpass Ronnie Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -
7 7 52M Steve McBride Steve McBride Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
8 5 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Marquez Josh Marquez Josh Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
2 3 3S Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
3 4 3D Robert Ramirez Robert Ramirez Farnersville, TX Farnersville, TX 1
4 1 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 07 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
6 6 41T James Craig James Craig Denison, TX Denison, TX -
DNS 5 41H Randy Harwell Randy Harwell Denison, TX Denison, TX -
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
2 3 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
3 5 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
4 6 03 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -3
6 7 71B Shane Benedict Shane Benedict Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
7 4 27 Alton Morris Alton Morris Calera, OK Calera, OK -3
20 Laps

Economy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
2 6 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 4
3 1 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
4 10 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 6
5 7 52J Freddie Price Freddie Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
6 5 11K Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
7 14 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
8 12 3C dakota collins dakota collins Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
9 2 720 Randy Taylor Randy Taylor Denison, TX Denison, TX -7
10 16 4B Bobby Spencer Bobby Spencer Paris, TX Paris, TX 6
11 DNF 13 19 Kasey Lynn Kasey Lynn Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
12 DNF 3 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK -9
13 DNF 11 KSP1 Ed Marquez Ed Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -2
14 DNF 18 27MO Rickey Furges Rickey Furges Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
15 DNF 8 69S Kyle Gotcher Kyle Gotcher Denison, TX Denison, TX -7
DNS 9 92 Maci Rigsbay Maci Rigsbay Denison, TX Denison, TX -
DNS 15 27P Michael Kuhr Michael Kuhr Denison, TX Denison, TX -
DNS 17 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -
6 Laps

Economy StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
2 5 11K Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
3 7 52J Freddie Price Freddie Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
4 6 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 2
5 4 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
6 2 720 Randy Taylor Randy Taylor Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
DNS 8 69S Kyle Gotcher Kyle Gotcher Denison, TX Denison, TX -
DNS 3 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK -
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
2 2 69S Kyle Gotcher Kyle Gotcher Denison, TX Denison, TX -
3 3 52J Freddie Price Freddie Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
4 4 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK -
5 1 92 Maci Rigsbay Maci Rigsbay Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
6 9 KSP1 Ed Marquez Ed Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 3
7 7 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -
8 5 27P Michael Kuhr Michael Kuhr Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
9 8 19 Kasey Lynn Kasey Lynn Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 720 Randy Taylor Randy Taylor Denison, TX Denison, TX -
2 3 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
3 4 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 1
4 8 11K Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
5 6 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
6 9 3C dakota collins dakota collins Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
7 5 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
8 7 4B Bobby Spencer Bobby Spencer Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
9 2 27MO Rickey Furges Rickey Furges Denison, TX Denison, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Toms ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
2 4 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
3 6 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 3
4 12 74 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 8
5 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
6 7 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
7 13 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 6
8 15 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 7
9 17 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 8
10 10 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
11 21 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 10
12 11 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
13 9 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -4
14 14 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
15 18 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 3
16 22 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 6
17 24 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 7
18 8 7W Donovan Waw Donovan Waw Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -10
19 3 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -16
20 5 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -15
21 20 B2 Brian Short Brian Short Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
22 16 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -6
23 19 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -4
24 23 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
12 Laps

Toms ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
2 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
3 1 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -2
4 8 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 4
6 3 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -3
7 7 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -
8 4 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -4
9 11 29 Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
10 10 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
11 6 33J Bryce Jackson Bryce Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -5
DNS 12 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
12 Laps

Toms ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
2 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
3 1 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
4 6 B2 Brian Short Brian Short Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 J2 Joshua Short Joshua Short Denison, TX Denison, TX -
6 4 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK -2
7 8 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 1
8 7 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
9 9 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
10 10 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
6 Laps

Toms ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 3 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
3 2 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
4 6 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
5 5 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
6 4 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
7 8 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
8 7 7W Donovan Waw Donovan Waw Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
8 Laps

Toms ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
2 3 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
3 2 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
4 4 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
5 5 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
6 6 B2 Brian Short Brian Short Denison, TX Denison, TX -
7 8 82T Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
8 7 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -1
9 9 29 Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
DNS 10 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
8 Laps

Toms ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
2 6 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
3 7 7W Donovan Waw Donovan Waw Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 4
4 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
5 4 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
6 8 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
7 1 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -6
8 5 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -3
8 Laps

Toms ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
2 1 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -1
3 3 74 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
4 6 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
5 5 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK -
6 7 J2 Joshua Short Joshua Short Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
7 4 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -3
8 8 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 Laps

Toms ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
2 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
3 6 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 3
4 5 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
5 2 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -3
6 4 33J Bryce Jackson Bryce Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
7 3 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -4
8 8 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
12 Laps

Jr. LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15 Mackenzie Marquez Mackenzie Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 7
2 1 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
3 4 8 Riley Barnes Riley Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
4 6 411 Alex Watson Alex Watson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
5 3 95 Cheyenne Capps Cheyenne Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -2
6 DNF 5 12K KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
7 DNF 7 5M RICKY MCGOO RICKY MCGOO Paris, TX Paris, TX -
8 DNF 2 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -6
6 Laps

Jr. LimitedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
2 2 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
3 3 8 Riley Barnes Riley Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX -
4 4 15 Mackenzie Marquez Mackenzie Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -
8 Laps

Jr. LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
2 6 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 4
3 7 95 Cheyenne Capps Cheyenne Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX 4
4 4 8 Riley Barnes Riley Barnes Paris, TX Paris, TX -
5 1 12K KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -4
6 5 411 Alex Watson Alex Watson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
7 2 5M RICKY MCGOO RICKY MCGOO Paris, TX Paris, TX -5
DNS 8 15 Mackenzie Marquez Mackenzie Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -
All transfer