2/26/2022 - 4-17 Southern Speedway
2/26/2022 - 4-17 Southern Speedway

2/26/2022
4-17 Southern Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Boris Jurkovic

Boris Jurkovic

Joliet, IL

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Qualifying 1 2 2

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 6
2 5 6 Eric White Eric White St John, IN St John, IN 3
3 6 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 3
4 4 28 Dylan Bigley Dylan Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL -
5 3 94 Keith Roggen Keith Roggen -2
6 1 96 John Nutley John Nutley Florida, FL Florida, FL -5
7 8 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
8 2 51 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -6
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
2 4 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL
3 2 6 Eric White Eric White St John, IN St John, IN
4 5 28 Dylan Bigley Dylan Bigley Naples, FL Naples, FL
5 7 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
6 3 94 Keith Roggen Keith Roggen
7 8 51 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL
8 1 96 John Nutley John Nutley Florida, FL Florida, FL
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74 Bobby Huffstutler Bobby Huffstutler 4
2 8 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 6
3 7 73 Morgan Guin Morgan Guin North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
4 6 13D Jordan Dahl Jordan Dahl North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
5 3 9 Jaylon Borges Jaylon Borges Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -2
6 4 44 Cody Lavance Cody Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -2
7 2 5X Billy Benoit Billy Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -5
8 1 9X Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -7
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 74 Bobby Huffstutler Bobby Huffstutler
2 4 44 Cody Lavance Cody Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL
3 3 9 Jaylon Borges Jaylon Borges Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL
4 5 5X Billy Benoit Billy Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL
5 1 9X Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL
All transfer
25 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 James McGroarty James McGroarty Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 1
2 3 99 Nicholas Ortega Nicholas Ortega Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
3 4 810 Zach Townsend Zach Townsend Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
4 6 124 Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Florida, FL Florida, FL 2
5 5 56 David Rodriguez David Rodriguez Naples, FL Naples, FL -
6 8 77 Robert Townsend Robert Townsend Naples, FL Naples, FL 2
7 7 90 Mark Tourville Mark Tourville Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
8 1 17 John Bailey John Bailey Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -7
9 10 33 Robert Beverage Robert Beverage Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 1
DNS 9 49 Darrell Fisher Darrell Fisher Florida, FL Florida, FL -
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 John Bailey John Bailey Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 4
2 3 99 Nicholas Ortega Nicholas Ortega Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
3 1 56 David Rodriguez David Rodriguez Naples, FL Naples, FL -2
4 4 77 Robert Townsend Robert Townsend Naples, FL Naples, FL -
5 2 49 Darrell Fisher Darrell Fisher Florida, FL Florida, FL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 James McGroarty James McGroarty Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
2 2 810 Zach Townsend Zach Townsend Florida, FL Florida, FL -
3 5 124 Tim Dodson Tim Dodson Florida, FL Florida, FL 2
4 4 33 Robert Beverage Robert Beverage Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -
5 3 90 Mark Tourville Mark Tourville Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

V8 Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL -
2 3 5X Cody Benoit Cody Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 1
3 5 73 Morgan Guin Morgan Guin North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
4 7 9 Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 3
5 4 5 James Owens James Owens Sunrise, FL Sunrise, FL -1
6 2 13D Jordan Dahl Jordan Dahl North Port, FL North Port, FL -4
7 6 57 Roy Parker Roy Parker Davie, FL Davie, FL -1
DNS 8 22JR Todd Ansel Todd Ansel Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -
0 Laps

V8 Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL -
2 5 13D Jordan Dahl Jordan Dahl North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
3 4 5X Cody Benoit Cody Benoit Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 1
4 6 5 James Owens James Owens Sunrise, FL Sunrise, FL 2
5 3 73 Morgan Guin Morgan Guin North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
6 7 57 Roy Parker Roy Parker Davie, FL Davie, FL 1
7 2 9 Josh Cole Josh Cole Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -5
Top 7 transfer
DNS 8 22JR Todd Ansel Todd Ansel Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -
25 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Steven Hollinger Steven Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
2 5 7 Rex Hollinger Rex Hollinger Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 3
3 4 63 Rob Kohler Rob Kohler Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
DNS 2 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL -
DNS 1 5 Jamie Barnum Jamie Barnum -
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Steven Hollinger Steven Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
2 2 63 Rob Kohler Rob Kohler Naples, FL Naples, FL -
3 3 7 Rex Hollinger Rex Hollinger Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
4 4 11 Jimmy Wilkins III Jimmy Wilkins III Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL -
DNS 5 5 Jamie Barnum Jamie Barnum -