7/30/2022 - Painesville Speedway
7/30/2022 - Painesville Speedway

7/30/2022
Painesville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alex Coursen

Alex Coursen

Painesville, OH

Chargers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 4 5
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 14.934 6 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 4
2 2 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
3 1 25 Mayo Spence Mayo Spence -2
4 3 7 Charles Herrmann Charles Herrmann Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -1
5 7 10 Mike Henderson Mike Henderson 2
6 6 56 Andrew Lawson Andrew Lawson Madison, OH Madison, OH -
7 4 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -3
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Charles Herrmann Charles Herrmann Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 4
2 6 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 4
3 4 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
4 7 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 3
5 1 56 Andrew Lawson Andrew Lawson Madison, OH Madison, OH -4
6 2 25 Mayo Spence Mayo Spence -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 13.920
2 7 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 14.070
3 3 7 Charles Herrmann Charles Herrmann Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 14.091
4 6 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 14.117
5 2 10 Mike Henderson Mike Henderson 14.123
6 5 25 Mayo Spence Mayo Spence 14.367
7 4 56 Andrew Lawson Andrew Lawson Madison, OH Madison, OH 14.663
25 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 67Z Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 13
2 8 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails 6
3 11 43 Bobby Krause Bobby Krause Madison, OH Madison, OH 8
4 9 47C Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 5
5 1 24L anthony lefelhoc anthony lefelhoc Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -4
6 3 21 Joe Tilery Joe Tilery Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -3
7 19 7KC Kyle Coursen Kyle Coursen Perry, OH Perry, OH 12
8 4 03 Seth Yehl Seth Yehl Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -4
9 15 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 6
10 20 91 Kyle Sanders Kyle Sanders Perry, OH Perry, OH 10
11 13 7WC Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 2
12 5 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -7
13 17 14 Eric Martin Eric Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 4
14 2 58 Mike Davis Mike Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -12
15 12 01 Gage Martin Gage Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -3
16 10 3 Kyle Bates Kyle Bates Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -6
17 6 7B Joshua Brown Joshua Brown Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -11
18 16 85 Shawn Honsaker Shawn Honsaker -2
19 18 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -1
DQ 7 3N Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kyle Sanders Kyle Sanders Perry, OH Perry, OH -
2 2 7KC Kyle Coursen Kyle Coursen Perry, OH Perry, OH -
3 4 14 Eric Martin Eric Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
4 3 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Mike Davis Mike Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 3
2 1 85 Shawn Honsaker Shawn Honsaker -1
3 3 24L anthony lefelhoc anthony lefelhoc Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
4 2 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -2
All transfer
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Joe Tilery Joe Tilery Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -
2 3 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 1
3 6 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails 3
4 4 7B Joshua Brown Joshua Brown Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -
5 2 03 Seth Yehl Seth Yehl Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -3
DQ 5 3N Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47C Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
2 3 43 Bobby Krause Bobby Krause Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
3 5 7WC Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 2
4 6 67Z Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 2
5 2 3 Kyle Bates Kyle Bates Mentor, OH Mentor, OH -3
6 4 01 Gage Martin Gage Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -2
All transfer
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 67Z Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 14.658
2 6 7WC Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 14.682
3 15 01 Gage Martin Gage Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 14.815
4 9 43 Bobby Krause Bobby Krause Madison, OH Madison, OH 14.831
5 2 3 Kyle Bates Kyle Bates Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 14.915
6 4 47C Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 14.934
7 17 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails 15.006
8 3 7B Joshua Brown Joshua Brown Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 15.056
9 19 55 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 15.190
10 21 03 Seth Yehl Seth Yehl Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 15.216
11 20 21 Joe Tilery Joe Tilery Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 15.225
12 22 58 Mike Davis Mike Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 15.253
13 12 24L anthony lefelhoc anthony lefelhoc Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 15.393
14 11 32 Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 15.424
15 1 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 15.447
16 7 85 Shawn Honsaker Shawn Honsaker 15.486
17 14 14 Eric Martin Eric Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 15.508
18 13 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 15.577
19 5 7KC Kyle Coursen Kyle Coursen Perry, OH Perry, OH 15.613
20 23 91 Kyle Sanders Kyle Sanders Perry, OH Perry, OH 15.903
21 10 27 Kyle Kyea Kyle Kyea 16.204
DQ 18 3N Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 15.025
12 Laps

Trophy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
2 1 99 Jeff Stock Jeff Stock -1
8 Laps

Trophy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jeff Stock Jeff Stock -
2 3 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
3 2 58 Noah Davis Noah Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
0 Laps

Trophy StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Kris Law Kris Law Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 14.555
2 3 58 Noah Davis Noah Davis Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 14.664
3 2 99 Jeff Stock Jeff Stock 14.978
20 Laps

WarriorsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 John Cunningham John Cunningham Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 2
2 12 68 Melvin Martin Melvin Martin Perry, OH Perry, OH 10
3 5 53 Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 2
4 2 68I Robert Isabella Robert Isabella Perry, OH Perry, OH -2
5 10 9 Fred Mccord Fred Mccord Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 5
6 13 47X Zac Brunkala Zac Brunkala Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH 7
7 11 25 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 4
8 6 25C Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -2
9 9 15 Nathan Reese Nathan Reese Madison, OH Madison, OH -
10 8 36 Hunter Cunningham Hunter Cunningham Painsville, OH Painsville, OH -2
11 4 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH -7
12 1 68A Anna Decker Anna Decker Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -11
DQ 7 19 Coen Kostrab Coen Kostrab Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 John Cunningham John Cunningham Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 2
2 1 68A Anna Decker Anna Decker Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
3 4 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 1
4 5 53 Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 1
5 2 68I Robert Isabella Robert Isabella Perry, OH Perry, OH -3
6 6 47X Zac Brunkala Zac Brunkala Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH -
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
2 3 36 Hunter Cunningham Hunter Cunningham Painsville, OH Painsville, OH 1
3 5 9 Fred Mccord Fred Mccord Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
4 7 68 Melvin Martin Melvin Martin Perry, OH Perry, OH 3
5 4 15 Nathan Reese Nathan Reese Madison, OH Madison, OH -1
6 6 25 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
DQ 2 19 Coen Kostrab Coen Kostrab Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
0 Laps

WarriorsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 25 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 15.724
2 9 9 Fred Mccord Fred Mccord Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 15.978
3 10 15 Nathan Reese Nathan Reese Madison, OH Madison, OH 16.037
4 3 36 Hunter Cunningham Hunter Cunningham Painsville, OH Painsville, OH 16.250
5 2 25C Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 16.301
6 14 53 Blake Lawson Blake Lawson 16.312
7 7 87 Chris Leland Chris Leland Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 16.344
8 13 17 John Cunningham John Cunningham Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe, OH 16.370
9 5 68I Robert Isabella Robert Isabella Perry, OH Perry, OH 16.727
10 4 68A Anna Decker Anna Decker Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 16.862
DQ 6 19 Coen Kostrab Coen Kostrab Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 16.267
15 Laps

Old School Figure 8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Mark Reid Mark Reid Perry, OH Perry, OH 5
2 9 47 Chad Tekavic Chad Tekavic Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 7
3 2 3 Allen Filkins Allen Filkins Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
4 8 11 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH 4
5 5 701 DEREK MATTSON DEREK MATTSON Mantua, OH Mantua, OH -
6 7 73 Ryan Buehner Ryan Buehner Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
7 10 57 Hanna Lichty Hanna Lichty Southington, OH Southington, OH 3
8 1 02 Dauenhauer Ken Dauenhauer Ken -7
9 3 504 Robert Isabella Robert Isabella Perry, OH Perry, OH -6
10 4 38 Cody Lardomita Cody Lardomita Willoughby, OH Willoughby, OH -6
8 Laps

Old School Figure 8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Dauenhauer Ken Dauenhauer Ken -
2 2 3 Allen Filkins Allen Filkins Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
3 4 38 Cody Lardomita Cody Lardomita Willoughby, OH Willoughby, OH 1
4 6 57 Hanna Lichty Hanna Lichty Southington, OH Southington, OH 2
5 3 504 Robert Isabella Robert Isabella Perry, OH Perry, OH -2
8 Laps

Old School Figure 8Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 701 DEREK MATTSON DEREK MATTSON Mantua, OH Mantua, OH -
2 3 96 Mark Reid Mark Reid Perry, OH Perry, OH 1
3 5 11 Randy Maggio Randy Maggio Brook Park, OH Brook Park, OH 2
4 6 47 Chad Tekavic Chad Tekavic Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
5 2 68 Melvin Martin Melvin Martin Perry, OH Perry, OH -3
6 4 73 Ryan Buehner Ryan Buehner Madison, OH Madison, OH -2
0 Laps

CRS TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 9
2 8 48 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 6
3 9 21 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff East Palestine, OH East Palestine, OH 6
4 7 27 Brad Copen Brad Copen 3
5 4 00 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -1
6 5 33 Chad Lemmerman Chad Lemmerman -1
7 2 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade -5
8 6 3 Barney Gerber Barney Gerber -2
9 14 15 Joe Markowski Joe Markowski Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 5
10 13 17 Mick Macko Mick Macko 3
11 1 82 Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA -10
12 3 53 Jeff Fade Jr Jeff Fade Jr -9
13 12 65 Dwayne Powell Dwayne Powell North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH -1
14 11 64 Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts -3
0 Laps

CRS TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA 2
2 8 17 Mick Macko Mick Macko 6
3 4 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade 1
4 1 65 Dwayne Powell Dwayne Powell North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH -3
5 6 15 Joe Markowski Joe Markowski Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 1
6 2 64 Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts -4
7 5 53 Jeff Fade Jr Jeff Fade Jr -2
0 Laps

CRS TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -
2 4 27 Brad Copen Brad Copen 2
3 2 33 Chad Lemmerman Chad Lemmerman -1
4 3 3 Barney Gerber Barney Gerber -1
5 7 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
6 5 48 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH -1
7 6 21 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff East Palestine, OH East Palestine, OH -1
0 Laps

CRS TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 12.902
2 7 21 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff East Palestine, OH East Palestine, OH 13.186
3 15 48 Matt Wilson Matt Wilson Richfield, OH Richfield, OH 13.283
4 2 27 Brad Copen Brad Copen 13.460
5 5 3 Barney Gerber Barney Gerber 13.499
6 8 33 Chad Lemmerman Chad Lemmerman 13.518
7 1 00 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 13.598
8 3 53 Jeff Fade Jr Jeff Fade Jr 13.657
9 4 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade 13.664
10 6 82 Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA 13.768
11 11 64 Wayne Mounts Wayne Mounts 14.001
12 12 65 Dwayne Powell Dwayne Powell North Lawrence, OH North Lawrence, OH 14.131
13 9 17 Mick Macko Mick Macko 19.799