4/23/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park
4/23/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park

4/23/2022
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 5
2 2 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
3 7 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 4
4 3 52 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
5 1 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade -4
6 4 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -2
7 8 25 Josh Way Josh Way 1
8 5 25S Josh Sage Josh Sage -3
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
2 6 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 4
3 8 25 Josh Way Josh Way 5
4 3 52 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
5 5 25S Josh Sage Josh Sage -
6 7 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 1
7 1 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade -6
8 4 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -4
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Josh Way Josh Way 16.438
2 5 27 Eddy Poderzay Eddy Poderzay Willowick, OH Willowick, OH 16.509
3 8 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 16.615
4 6 25S Josh Sage Josh Sage 16.687
5 1 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 16.919
6 4 52 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 16.932
7 9 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 16.956
8 3 31 Lindsey Fade Lindsey Fade 17.129
All transfer
30 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 14
2 6 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH 4
3 9 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 6
4 7 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 3
5 11 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 6
6 10 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 4
7 8 66 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 1
8 16 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 8
9 12 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 3
10 2 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -8
11 1 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -10
12 14 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 2
13 5 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer -8
14 3 57 Braden Swaney Braden Swaney Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -11
15 13 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -2
16 4 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH -12
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 1
2 7 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 5
3 6 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH 3
4 1 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -3
5 5 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer -
6 4 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH -2
7 3 57 Braden Swaney Braden Swaney Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -4
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 1
2 1 66 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH -1
3 4 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
4 8 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 4
5 3 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH -2
6 5 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -1
7 7 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH -
8 6 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -2
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 15.272
2 14 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 15.346
3 7 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.374
4 5 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 15.386
5 11 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.391
6 9 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 15.502
7 4 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 15.533
8 10 66 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 15.540
9 8 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 15.560
10 17 43 Jason Wells Jason Wells Radnor, OH Radnor, OH 15.655
11 1 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer 15.676
12 6 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH 15.744
13 15 57 Braden Swaney Braden Swaney Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 15.763
14 16 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 15.766
15 13 49 Sam Stout Sam Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 15.987
20 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 16
2 15 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 13
3 21 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 18
4 18 12P Justin Phillips Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 14
5 11 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
6 13 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 7
7 5 45M Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan -2
8 8 3 Thomas Gregory Thomas Gregory Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
9 20 42 Jeremy Greig Jeremy Greig Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 11
10 16 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 6
11 3 03 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -8
12 2 19 Roy Lowe Roy Lowe -10
13 1 22 Kevin Broski Kevin Broski -12
14 4 24N Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -10
15 6 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails -9
16 9 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -7
17 19 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 2
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24N Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
2 8 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 6
3 6 3 Thomas Gregory Thomas Gregory Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
4 3 45M Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan -1
5 1 03 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -4
6 9 22 Kevin Broski Kevin Broski 3
7 7 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
8 4 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails -4
9 5 41 James Stanley James Stanley -4
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -
2 7 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 5
3 6 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
4 3 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
5 10 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 5
6 2 43 Bobby Krause Bobby Krause Madison, OH Madison, OH -4
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 12P Justin Phillips Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 17.312
2 20 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 17.786
3 21 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 17.786
4 19 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 17.827
5 12 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 17.855
6 6 45 Tim Kalp II Tim Kalp II Barnhill, OH Barnhill, OH 18.037
7 16 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 18.077
8 8 43 Bobby Krause Bobby Krause Madison, OH Madison, OH 18.220
9 22 56 David Abramczyk David Abramczyk Mentor, OH Mentor, OH 18.223
10 2 3 Thomas Gregory Thomas Gregory Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 18.296
11 15 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 18.296
12 14 41 James Stanley James Stanley 18.345
13 11 7 Brandon Nails Brandon Nails 18.381
14 24 45M Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan 18.675
15 25 24N Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 18.718
16 18 03 Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 19.291
17 23 19 Roy Lowe Roy Lowe 19.539
18 1 22 Kevin Broski Kevin Broski 20.204
19 7 10 Jaidyn Keene Jaidyn Keene South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 23.112
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Don Boron Don Boron Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 3
2 3 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 2 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -1
4 5 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
5 1 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -4
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Don Boron Don Boron Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 3
2 2 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -
3 3 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
4 1 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
5 5 12 Jarred McCullough Jarred McCullough Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 88 Don Boron Don Boron Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 16.927
2 3 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 17.115
3 7 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 17.911
4 4 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 18.642
5 1 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.711
6 5 12 Jarred McCullough Jarred McCullough Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 19.197
10 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Matt Wiedlund Matt Wiedlund Kent, OH Kent, OH -
2 2 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH -
8 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Matt Wiedlund Matt Wiedlund Kent, OH Kent, OH -
2 34 Chris Kalo Chris Kalo Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
3 2 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH -1
25 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 2
2 5 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
3 9 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 6
4 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
5 11 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 6
6 1 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -5
7 2 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
8 7 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -1
9 10 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 1
2 1 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -1
3 3 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -
4 4 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
5 6 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
6 5 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -1
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
2 3 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
3 1 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
4 4 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
5 5 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.719
2 6 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.728
3 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.895
4 11 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.955
5 7 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.259
6 5 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 14.378
7 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 14.466
8 9 52 Jason Rader Jason Rader Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 14.518
9 3 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH 15.020
10 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.510
11 8 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 15.638