5/14/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park
5/14/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park

5/14/2022
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 2
2 6 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 4
3 4 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
4 12 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 8
5 10 37S Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 5
6 5 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH -1
7 11 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 4
8 7 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone -1
9 2 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -7
10 1 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH -9
11 8 37M Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -3
12 9 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -3
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH -
2 3 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 1
3 2 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -1
4 4 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH -
5 5 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone -
2 2 37M Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -
3 3 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
4 5 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 1
5 4 37S Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -1
6 6 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 15.495
2 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 15.499
3 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 15.549
4 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 15.593
5 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 15.657
20 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
2 7 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 5
3 1 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
4 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 2
5 10 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 5
6 4 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -2
7 12 45 Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan 5
8 13 96 Aaron Van Dalen Aaron Van Dalen Nowhere, OH Nowhere, OH 5
9 2 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -7
10 3 41 James Stanley James Stanley -7
11 8 47 Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -3
12 11 22 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH -1
13 9 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -4
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -
2 47 Alex Coursen Alex Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
3 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -
5 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
6 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -
0 Laps

ChargersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH 18.162
2 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 18.199
3 41 James Stanley James Stanley 18.274
4 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 18.309
5 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 18.564
6 45 Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan 18.728
7 22 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH 19.173
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Wayne Sweeney Wayne Sweeney Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
2 1 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -1
3 2 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
2 3 41 Wayne Sweeney Wayne Sweeney Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 1 187 Jesse Bear Jesse Bear Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -2
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 3
2 6 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 4
3 2 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH -1
4 7 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
5 5 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH -
6 1 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
7 12 29 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 5
8 11 81 Denny Fisher Denny Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 3
9 9 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
10 10 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -
11 8 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert -3
12 3 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -9
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 3
2 3 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 1
3 5 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
4 6 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 2
5 7 8 Jonathan Lesiecki Jonathan Lesiecki Erie, MI Erie, MI 2
6 2 29 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -4
7 1 81 Denny Fisher Denny Fisher Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -6
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
2 6 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 4
3 3 F8 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 4 461 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ -
5 5 88X Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
6 8 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 2
7 2 2 Jasper Zeigafuse Jasper Zeigafuse Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -5
8 11 77 DJ Sossong DJ Sossong Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 3
9 10 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC 1
10 12 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
11 14 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
12 16 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown 4
13 7 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -6
14 9 60 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -5
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
2 2 Jasper Zeigafuse Jasper Zeigafuse Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -
3 F8 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -
5 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC -
6 14 Kevin Wilson Kevin Wilson Alden, NY Alden, NY -
7 71 Tony Petrea Tony Petrea Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 461 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Chester, NJ Chester, NJ 15.231
2 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 15.333
3 88X Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 15.568
4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.590
5 77 DJ Sossong DJ Sossong Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 15.633
6 60 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.703
7 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 16.881
8 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown 16.959