6/18/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park
6/18/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park

6/18/2022
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13
2 10 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 8
3 7 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 4
4 3 21 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth -1
5 18 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 13
6 11 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 5
7 15 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 8
8 2 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -6
9 12 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
10 16 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 6
11 13 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 2
12 4 32W Brian Whetnall Brian Whetnall Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -8
13 19 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH 6
14 17 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 3
15 1 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -14
16 9 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -7
17 20 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 3
18 6 57S Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney -12
19 8 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer -11
20 21 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
DQ 5 66 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 1
2 4 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 2
3 1 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
4 6 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
5 5 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH -
6 3 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH -3
7 7 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth -
2 3 66 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 1
3 2 32W Brian Whetnall Brian Whetnall Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
4 4 57S Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney -
5 5 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -
6 6 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer -
7 7 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
2 3 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
3 2 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -1
4 4 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH -
5 6 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 1
6 7 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 1
7 5 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -2
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 15.146
2 6 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 15.160
3 2 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 15.165
4 14 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 15.206
5 16 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.236
6 15 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 15.252
7 9 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.306
8 5 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.307
9 4 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer 15.339
10 7 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 15.375
11 18 57S Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney 15.395
12 12 66 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH 15.430
13 21 32W Brian Whetnall Brian Whetnall Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.435
14 3 21 Bryce Allensworth Bryce Allensworth 15.478
15 8 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 15.481
16 19 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.510
17 11 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 15.543
18 13 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 15.593
19 1 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH 15.650
20 20 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 15.914
21 10 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.982
40 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 9 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 7
3 3 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
4 10 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 6
5 4 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -1
6 8 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 2
7 5 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -2
8 6 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
9 2 36 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -7
10 7 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -3
11 12 8 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
12 11 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert -1
13 15 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
14 13 0Z Cord Ehrhart Cord Ehrhart Antwerp, OH Antwerp, OH -1
40 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 5
2 4 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 2
3 1 36 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -2
4 3 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -1
5 5 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -
6 7 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 1
7 8 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
8 2 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
9 10 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
10 13 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
11 11 8 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -
12 14 0Z Cord Ehrhart Cord Ehrhart Antwerp, OH Antwerp, OH 2
13 12 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert -1
14 9 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -5
10 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 5 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
3 4 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
4 2 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -2
5 3 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH -2
6 7 0Z Cord Ehrhart Cord Ehrhart Antwerp, OH Antwerp, OH 1
10 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 3
2 1 36 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
3 2 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -1
4 5 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 1
5 3 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 7 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert 1
7 6 8 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -1
8 8 49 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
0 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 11.726
2 2 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.799
3 12 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 11.938
4 17 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 12.115
5 6 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 12.120
6 16 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 12.307
7 14 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 12.341
8 11 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 12.344
9 7 36 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 12.479
10 9 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 12.480
11 1 8 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 17.801
15 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Matt Wiedlund Matt Wiedlund Kent, OH Kent, OH 3
2 3 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
3 1 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy -2
4 5 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
5 2 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH -3
8 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Matt Wiedlund Matt Wiedlund Kent, OH Kent, OH 3
2 5 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
3 3 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
4 1 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy -3
5 2 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH -3
0 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 19.516
2 4 171 Matt Wiedlund Matt Wiedlund Kent, OH Kent, OH 19.542
3 3 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 19.614
4 5 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH 20.551
5 1 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 20.575
20 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Jasper Zeigafuse Jasper Zeigafuse Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 4
2 1 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
3 4 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
4 3 F8 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 6 88X Nick Groff Nick Groff Genesee County, NY Genesee County, NY 1
6 2 77 DJ Sossong DJ Sossong Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -4
7 9 26 Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace 2
8 11 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown 3
9 10 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
10 13 11H Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 3
11 8 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC -3
12 7 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -5
13 12 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
8 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F8 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
2 3 88X Nick Groff Nick Groff Genesee County, NY Genesee County, NY 1
3 1 77 DJ Sossong DJ Sossong Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -2
4 4 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -
5 6 26 Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace 1
6 5 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown -1
8 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Jasper Zeigafuse Jasper Zeigafuse Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 2
2 1 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
3 2 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
4 4 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC -
5 5 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
6 7 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
7 6 11H Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
0 Laps

TQ MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 2 Jasper Zeigafuse Jasper Zeigafuse Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 14.975
2 5 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 15.266
3 7 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.271
4 6 F8 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.330
5 2 88X Nick Groff Nick Groff Genesee County, NY Genesee County, NY 15.337
6 9 77 DJ Sossong DJ Sossong Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 15.487
7 3 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 15.661
8 13 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC 15.712
9 11 26 Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace 15.993
10 8 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 16.445
11 1 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown 16.725
12 14 11H Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.497