7/9/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park
7/9/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park

7/9/2022
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 3
2 3 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 1
3 5 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 2
4 1 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
5 6 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
6 2 95 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -4
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 3
2 2 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
3 3 95 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
4 5 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 1
5 1 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker -4
6 7 42 Bruce Bevan Bruce Bevan 1
7 6 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 16.727
2 2 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 16.856
3 5 95 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 16.863
4 7 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 16.907
5 3 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker 17.102
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH -
2 8 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 6
3 5 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 2
4 11 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 7
5 4 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH -1
6 7 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 1
7 17 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 10
8 2 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -6
9 13 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH 4
10 18 7 Lance Young Lance Young Norton, OH Norton, OH 8
11 9 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -2
12 10 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer -2
13 6 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -7
14 3 57 Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney -11
15 16 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
16 12 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -4
17 15 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -2
18 14 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -4
19 19 12L Dan LaRocco Dan LaRocco Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH -
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 3 7 Lance Young Lance Young Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
3 5 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 2
4 6 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH 2
5 4 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -1
6 2 12L Dan LaRocco Dan LaRocco Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH -4
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 1
2 4 57 Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney 2
3 1 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -2
4 3 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -1
5 5 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH -
6 6 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH -
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 2
2 1 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone -1
3 4 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
4 5 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
5 6 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer 1
6 7 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 1
7 2 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -5
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 15.176
2 2 28 Scott Archer Scott Archer 15.255
3 17 37T TJ Stineman TJ Stineman Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 15.260
4 16 37 Spencer Stineman Spencer Stineman North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.278
5 15 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 15.286
6 3 26 Jason Drew Jason Drew North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.311
7 18 331 Michael Stone Michael Stone 15.312
8 14 02 Rick Sibila Rick Sibila Massilon, OH Massilon, OH 15.366
9 20 57 Brandon Swaney Brandon Swaney 15.431
10 5 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 15.466
11 10 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 15.468
12 19 77S Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 15.494
13 6 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes 15.501
14 7 22 Derik Gacom Derik Gacom Hinckley, OH Hinckley, OH 15.527
15 22 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH 15.553
16 21 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.617
17 23 7 Lance Young Lance Young Norton, OH Norton, OH 15.740
18 11 12L Dan LaRocco Dan LaRocco Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH 16.007
19 9 17 Kurt Hennings Kurt Hennings Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 16.022
0 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 5
2 7 01 Gage Martin Gage Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 5
3 4 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
4 8 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 4
5 3 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
6 2 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
7 1 14 Eric Martin Eric Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -6
8 5 45T Tim Kalp II Tim Kalp II Barnhill, OH Barnhill, OH -3
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 4
2 4 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
3 3 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 2 14 Eric Martin Eric Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -2
5 1 14MH Mike Henry Mike Henry Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
0 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 1
2 4 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 2
3 1 45T Tim Kalp II Tim Kalp II Barnhill, OH Barnhill, OH -2
4 3 01 Gage Martin Gage Martin Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
0 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 4
2 3 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH 1
3 1 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
4 2 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
5 6 74 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH 1
6 4 2 Neil Broski Neil Broski -2
0 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
2 3 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH 1
3 5 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 2
4 2 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
5 4 2 Neil Broski Neil Broski -1
6 6 74 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH -
0 Laps

ACE Racing LeagueQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Shawn Bubsy Shawn Bubsy 19.109
2 1 2 Neil Broski Neil Broski 19.214
3 4 9 Ed Sedlacek Ed Sedlacek Garfield Heights, OH Garfield Heights, OH 19.389
4 3 14 Luke Justice Luke Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 19.409
5 6 24 Shaun Warner Shaun Warner Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 19.685
6 5 74 Jay Teague Jay Teague Parma, OH Parma, OH 21.703
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 5
2 5 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
3 3 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
4 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
5 1 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -4
6 8 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
7 7 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
8 2 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -6
9 9 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 2
2 1 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
3 2 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -1
4 5 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH 1
5 4 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
2 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 2
3 3 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 1 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -3
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.314
2 10 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.694
3 5 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.851
4 3 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 13.953
5 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.011
6 6 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI 14.217
7 9 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 14.469
8 8 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.622
9 4 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH 14.948