8/6/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park
8/6/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park

8/6/2022
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 5P Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13
2 18 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 16
3 9 51 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 6
4 16 25 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 12
5 13 00 Gregory Barnard Gregory Barnard Akron, OH Akron, OH 8
6 12 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 6
7 5 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -2
8 11 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 3
9 6 5 Tom Joy Tom Joy -3
10 15 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 5
11 3 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH -8
12 8 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -4
13 17 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 4
14 10 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH -4
15 19 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 4
16 1 70 Bob Lusetti Bob Lusetti Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -15
17 4 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -13
18 7 48B Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -11
DNS 2 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -
0 Laps

Street StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -
2 3 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 1
3 2 25 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -1
4 4 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy -
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Bob Lusetti Bob Lusetti Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 5 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea 3
3 7 48B Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 4
4 3 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH -1
5 4 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
6 6 5 Tom Joy Tom Joy -
7 8 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
8 2 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH -6
0 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
2 4 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 2
3 5 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 2
4 6 00 Gregory Barnard Gregory Barnard Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
5 7 5P Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
6 1 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -5
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 08 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy 16.411
2 17 24W Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 16.529
3 20 25 Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko 16.552
4 10 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 16.567
5 13 5P Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 16.608
6 1 00 Gregory Barnard Gregory Barnard Akron, OH Akron, OH 16.611
7 5 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 16.652
8 19 22 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 16.769
9 8 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH 16.769
10 4 51 Josh Caranci Josh Caranci Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 16.784
11 3 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 16.806
12 2 48B Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 16.810
13 9 5 Tom Joy Tom Joy 16.818
14 14 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea 16.849
15 15 38 Michael Sheppard Michael Sheppard Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 16.923
16 16 1 Bryant Smith Bryant Smith Canton, OH Canton, OH 16.925
17 6 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 16.925
18 11 70 Bob Lusetti Bob Lusetti Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 17.018
19 12 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.018
0 Laps

Must See 410A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 5
2 4 07 Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 2
3 1 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -2
4 5 13 Joe Liquori Joe Liquori 1
5 2 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -3
6 9 8D Jacob Dolinar Jacob Dolinar Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
7 3 8B Adam Biltz Adam Biltz Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH -4
8 12 7 Tom Jewell Tom Jewell Vandalia , MI Vandalia , MI 4
9 11 3 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
10 15 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH 5
11 10 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH -1
12 13 28 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 1
13 8 88 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -5
14 7 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -7
15 14 81 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
0 Laps

Must See 410Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Bloom Jeff Bloom Bangor, MI Bangor, MI 1
2 3 7 Tom Jewell Tom Jewell Vandalia , MI Vandalia , MI 1
3 4 3 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
4 6 8D Jacob Dolinar Jacob Dolinar Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
5 5 72S Joe Speakman Joe Speakman Richwood, OH Richwood, OH -
6 7 81 Bobby Komisarski Bobby Komisarski Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
7 1 11 Tom Geren Tom Geren Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -6
0 Laps

Must See 410Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Ryan Litt Ryan Litt London, ON London, ON 1
2 3 13 Joe Liquori Joe Liquori 1
3 5 9S Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
4 1 8B Adam Biltz Adam Biltz Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH -3
5 7 2 Todd McQuillen Todd McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 2
6 6 88 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
7 4 42 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -3
8 8 85 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -
0 Laps

Outlaw CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -
2 7 10X Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 5
3 9 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
4 2 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
5 10 77O Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 5
6 8 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
7 17 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 10
8 12 11 Jason Jones Jason Jones Iona, MI Iona, MI 4
9 15 23 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 6
10 6 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -4
11 16 61 Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk 5
12 5 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI -7
13 13 53 Curtis Finlayson Curtis Finlayson Bolivar, OH Bolivar, OH -
14 4 10 Jake Albright Jake Albright Dover, OH Dover, OH -10
15 14 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
16 11 27X Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -5
0 Laps

Outlaw CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Curtis Finlayson Curtis Finlayson Bolivar, OH Bolivar, OH 3
2 6 27X Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
3 8 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 5
4 5 11 Jason Jones Jason Jones Iona, MI Iona, MI 1
5 7 77O Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
6 3 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -3
7 2 23 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -5
8 1 61 Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk -7
0 Laps

Outlaw CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 7
2 1 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
3 3 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -
4 6 10 Jake Albright Jake Albright Dover, OH Dover, OH 2
5 7 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI 2
6 5 19 Justin Courtney Justin Courtney Canton, OH Canton, OH -1
7 4 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -3
8 2 10X Richie Gregory Richie Gregory -6
0 Laps

Outlaw CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 16.870
2 17 6 Raymond Powell Raymond Powell Milford, MI Milford, MI 17.003
3 1 10 Jake Albright Jake Albright Dover, OH Dover, OH 17.238
4 3 19 Justin Courtney Justin Courtney Canton, OH Canton, OH 17.256
5 22 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 17.274
6 16 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 17.335
7 8 10X Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 17.522
8 12 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.557
9 21 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 17.566
10 15 77O Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 17.600
11 4 27X Matt Elsey Matt Elsey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.621
12 9 11 Jason Jones Jason Jones Iona, MI Iona, MI 17.725
13 6 53 Curtis Finlayson Curtis Finlayson Bolivar, OH Bolivar, OH 17.819
14 10 25 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 18.042
15 13 23 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 18.542
16 7 61 Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk 20.864
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 3
2 3 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
3 1 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
4 5 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 1
5 6 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 1
6 7 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
7 8 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
8 2 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -6
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
2 4 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 2
3 1 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
4 3 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -1
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
2 3 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
3 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
4 1 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
0 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.171
2 5 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 13.394
3 10 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.536
4 9 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 13.792
5 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 13.869
6 8 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 14.415
7 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.458
8 6 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 14.570
9 3 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH 15.264