8/27/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
8/27/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/27/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Larry Rametes

Larry Rametes

BEAVERCREEK, OR

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 3
3 11 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 8
4 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
5 8 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
6 2 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
7 10 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 3
8 9 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
9 18 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
10 12 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 2
11 17 10G Greg Genhartin Greg Genhartin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 6
12 4 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -8
13 13 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
14 3 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -11
15 6 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -9
16 16 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -
17 14 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -3
18 15 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -1
3 6 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 3
4 3 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes BEAVERCREEK, OR BEAVERCREEK, OR -1
5 8 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 4 22 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
7 5 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -2
8 7 22X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR -1
9 11 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
10 9 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
11 10 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -1
12 13 708 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
13 12 22B Mike Betker Mike Betker Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
2 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
3 5 02 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 8 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
5 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
6 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
8 3 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
9 1 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
10 6 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
11 11 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
12 12 86 Mike Green Mike Green Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
13 13 22J Jake Ferguson Jake Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
2 9 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
3 8 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 5
4 4 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 7 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
6 10 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 4
7 3 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -4
8 2 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -6
9 1 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -8
10 11 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
11 12 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 1
12 5 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
13 13 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
2 5 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 3
3 3 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
4 9 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
5 10 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
6 8 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
7 6 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
8 4 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -4
9 2 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 14 69W Dakota Hysell Dakota Hysell Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
11 1 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
12 11 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
13 12 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
14 13 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1