9/24/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/24/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/24/2022
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
2 5 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
3 6 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 3
4 12 52HM Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 8
5 9 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
6 16 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 10
7 14 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 7
8 7 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
9 11 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
10 10 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -
11 8 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -3
12 13 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
13 15 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 2
14 18 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 4
15 17 10G Greg Genhartin Greg Genhartin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
16 3 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -13
17 2 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -15
18 1 9 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -17
30 Laps

wingless sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
2 5 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
3 6 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 3
4 12 52HM Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 8
5 9 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
6 16 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 10
7 14 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 7
8 7 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
9 11 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
10 10 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -
11 8 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -3
12 13 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
13 15 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 2
14 18 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 4
15 17 10G Gregory Gebhart IV Gregory Gebhart IV Orland, CA Orland, CA 2
16 3 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -13
17 2 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -15
18 1 9 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -17
6 Laps

wingless sprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 4
2 4 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 2
3 2 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -1
4 1 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
5 3 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
6 6 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -
7 8 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
8 7 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -1
8 Laps

wingless sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
2 5 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 3
3 4 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
4 6 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 3 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -2
6 2 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -4
8 Laps

wingless sprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 5
2 3 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
3 5 9 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 2
4 4 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
5 2 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -3
8 Laps

wingless sprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 4
2 4 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 2
3 2 52HM Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
4 3 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
5 6 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 1
1 Laps

wingless sprintsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 13.402
2 11 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 13.790
3 4 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.024
4 2 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 14.285
5 13 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 14.435
6 6 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 14.464
7 16 52HM Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 14.484
8 18 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 14.557
9 17 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 14.575
10 9 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 14.630
11 10 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 14.932
12 1 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 14.942
13 15 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 14.996
14 8 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 15.244
15 3 9 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 15.366
16 7 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 15.527
17 14 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 15.660
18 12 10G Gregory Gebhart IV Gregory Gebhart IV Orland, CA Orland, CA 17.735
30 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -
2 3 222 Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 4 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 5 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 6 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 1
6 2 18M Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -
2 2 18M Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 222 Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 3 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 5 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 6 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -
All transfer
4 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 14.766
2 5 18M Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.838
3 4 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.910
4 3 222 Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.031
5 1 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.475
6 6 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 15.915
4 Laps

Super Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 222 Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.515
2 5 18M Eric Massey Eric Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.523
3 1 42 John Duffie John Duffie Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.592
4 2 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees 15.697
5 4 17M Rich McCoy Rich McCoy Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.397
6 6 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 16.918
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
3 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
4 5 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
5 4 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 1 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
7 9 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
8 3 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
9 11 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 2
10 14 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
11 7 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -4
12 12 68T DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR -
13 10 44 Scott Alexander Scott Alexander -3
14 13 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
4 2 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -2
5 5 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 4 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
2 4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
3 3 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 6 44 Scott Alexander Scott Alexander 1
6 2 68T DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
7 7 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -
All transfer
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.947
2 13 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.172
3 5 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 16.340
4 11 68T DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.454
5 10 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.480
6 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.501
7 1 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 16.582
8 7 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.595
9 4 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.681
10 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.770
11 9 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.962
12 12 44 Scott Alexander Scott Alexander 17.762
13 14 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 18.231
14 6 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.231
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.971
2 8 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.066
3 4 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.096
4 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.258
5 10 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.266
6 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.308
7 5 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.325
8 7 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.370
9 6 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.460
10 11 68T DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.595
11 9 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.740
12 14 35 BRIAN BURT BRIAN BURT Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 17.818
13 1 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 18.084
14 12 44 Scott Alexander Scott Alexander 18.510
10 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 2 89M Curt Ballard Curt Ballard -
3 3 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR -
4 7 7 Ken Irving Ken Irving 3
5 4 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 5 51L Brad Lenz Brad Lenz Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -1
7 6 9 BEN RICH BEN RICH Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
8 8 12D Dionna Claus Dionna Claus Medford, OR Medford, OR -
9 9 20V Vanessa Butcher Vanessa Butcher White City, OR White City, OR -
10 10 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 5 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR 3
3 2 51L Brad Lenz Brad Lenz Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -1
4 4 7 Ken Irving Ken Irving -
5 3 20V Vanessa Butcher Vanessa Butcher White City, OR White City, OR -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89M Curt Ballard Curt Ballard 1
2 5 15A Ally Luna-Richey Ally Luna-Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
3 4 9 BEN RICH BEN RICH Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
4 3 12D Dionna Claus Dionna Claus Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 1 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
All transfer
4 Laps

Sport CompactsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 89M Curt Ballard Curt Ballard 19.312
2 1 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 19.708
3 8 33M Hunter Magnan Hunter Magnan klamath, OR klamath, OR 19.945
4 6 7 Ken Irving Ken Irving 20.242
5 7 9 BEN RICH BEN RICH Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 21.963