7/15/2022 - Lee County Speedway
7/15/2022 - Lee County Speedway

7/15/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Quincy, IL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 8 3
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
2 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
3 4 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
4 1 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
5 16 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 11
6 3 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
7 8 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
8 5 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
9 14 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 5
10 6 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -4
11 12 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
12 15 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
13 11 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -2
14 10 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
15 13 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
16 9 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -7
17 22 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
18 18 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
19 17 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
20 23 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
21 20 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -1
22 19 15R Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
23 21 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -2
24 24 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -
10 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 15R Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
3 4 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
5 3 1T Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
6 5 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -1
7 7 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
8 6 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 2 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
3 5 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -1
5 6 17S Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
6 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
7 4 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -3
8 8 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
2 6 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
3 1 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
5 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -1
6 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
7 8 17S Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
8 7 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
8 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
2 3 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 5 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
4 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 6 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
6 2 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -4
7 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
2 3 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
3 5 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
4 6 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
5 2 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -3
6 4 15R Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
7 7 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
8 8 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
2 5 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 3
3 1 1T Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
4 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 4 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -2
7 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 8 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
0 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.707
2 6 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 15.826
3 11 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.912
4 8 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA 16.012
5 13 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 16.027
6 14 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 16.181
7 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 16.224
8 1 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.329
9 5 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 16.330
10 7 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA 16.515
11 2 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.703
12 12 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 17.014
13 9 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 17.108
14 15 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.508
15 4 17S Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 17.508
16 10 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 17.508
0 Laps

SLMR Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 15.912
2 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.921
3 4 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.938
4 12 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 15.984
5 13 15R Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 16.055
6 6 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 16.117
7 14 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 16.186
8 1 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.200
9 15 99 Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 16.251
10 10 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.286
11 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 16.384
12 3 1T Tucker Cox Tucker Cox Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.418
13 2 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 16.439
14 11 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.577
15 8 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 16.746
16 9 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 16.746
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 7 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
3 2 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
4 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 2
5 4 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
6 9 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
7 5 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
8 8 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -
9 12 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
10 11 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
11 10 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
12 13 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
13 15 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
14 18 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 4
15 14 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
16 21 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
17 16 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
18 17 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
19 1 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -18
DNS 19 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -
DNS 20 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 3 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 2 68 Brandon Symmonds Brandon Symmonds Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
4 6 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
5 7 24X Cole Stichter Cole Stichter Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
6 5 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
7 4 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 3 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
3 6 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
4 2 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -2
5 5 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
6 7 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
7 4 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
2 4 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 2
3 3 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 2 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
5 7 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
6 5 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
7 6 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 2
2 4 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
3 2 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -1
4 6 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 5 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
6 7 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 1
7 10 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
8 1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -7
9 8 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -1
10 11 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
11 9 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
2 2 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
3 3 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 5 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 1
5 4 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -1
6 6 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 5 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 3
3 2 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
4 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
5 4 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -1
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
2 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 3
3 1 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
4 2 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
5 7 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
6 10 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
7 12 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 5
8 11 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 3
9 8 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
10 14 26J Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 4
11 9 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
12 15 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 3
13 6 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
14 16 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 2
15 17 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
16 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -12
17 13 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
2 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
3 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
4 5 99 Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
5 6 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
6 4 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 110 Jerad Fuller Jerad Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
2 3 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
3 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 5 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
5 1 26J Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
6 6 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 3 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
3 1 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -2
4 2 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
5 5 51 Michael Benjamin Michael Benjamin Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
2 1 48 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -1
3 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
4 5 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 1
5 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -3
6 7 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
7 9 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
8 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -4
9 10 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
10 8 8K Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
11 11 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
12 12 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
2 1 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
3 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
4 5 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
5 6 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 2 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 2
2 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -
3 5 48 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 2
4 4 8K Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 1 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 6 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -
All transfer