10/1/2022 - I-80 Speedway
10/1/2022 - I-80 Speedway

10/1/2022
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Berck

Kyle Berck

Marquette, NE

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 1 7 4 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 4 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
3 9 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
4 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
5 7 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
8 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
9 17 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 8
10 11 62Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
11 10 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -1
12 13 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
13 15 21 Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE 2
14 12 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -2
15 21 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 6
16 14 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
17 8 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
18 16 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
19 19 16H Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
20 18 4X Bob Ryan Bob Ryan Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
21 20 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 4 4K Josh Krug Josh Krug Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 7 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
5 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
6 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 8 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 5 62Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
3 6 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 3
4 1 21 Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -3
5 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
6 2 16H Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -4
7 7 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
2 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 3
3 2 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 4 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -
5 6 4X Bob Ryan Bob Ryan Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
6 3 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -3
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 9 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
5 16 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11
6 19 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13
7 14 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 7
8 18 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 10
9 15 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
10 21 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 11
11 20 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE 9
12 17 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
13 22 44M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 9
14 11 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
15 4 11X Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -11
16 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
17 13 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
18 6 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -12
19 3 24BH Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -16
20 5 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -15
21 10 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -11
22 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 4 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 2
5 8 53X Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
6 5 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 1 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -7
9 10 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 1
10 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 3 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
3 4 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 44M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
5 1 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 6 91S Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
8 8 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 9 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24BH Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
2 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 1 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
5 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 3 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 7 91S Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
8 8 23J Ethan Jones Ethan Jones Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
9 9 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
2 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
3 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
4 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 4 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Panama, NE Panama, NE -2
7 6 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
8 3 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 2 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
5 7 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 8 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 1
8 1 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
2 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
3 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
4 1 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 4 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
6 8 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 3 44M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
8 6 53X Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
18 Laps

305 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 6
2 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
3 11 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 8
4 14 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 10
5 5 25X Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -
6 13 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
7 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 10 91 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
9 19 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 10
10 17 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 7
11 9 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
12 2 9 John Webster John Webster North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -10
13 20 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 7
14 18 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 4
15 16 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE 1
16 1 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -15
17 12 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
18 15 11 Derek Kral Derek Kral York, NE York, NE -3
19 3 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -16
20 4 25T Tim Fricke Tim Fricke Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -16
7 Laps

305 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Derek Kral Derek Kral York, NE York, NE -
2 2 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
3 6 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 X Nick Bryan Nick Bryan Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 5 35L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 7 91S Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
8 8 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -
9 9 25A Alex Davenport Alex Davenport Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 Laps

305 SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE -
2 4 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
3 5 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
5 6 55 Doug Lovegrove Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
6 2 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 8 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Ames, NE Ames, NE 1
8 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -5
9 9 11C Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25X Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -
2 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
3 8 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
4 2 14G Gene Ackland Gene Ackland Martell, NE Martell, NE -2
5 3 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
6 7 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
7 4 55 Doug Lovegrove Doug Lovegrove Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -3
8 6 19 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -2
6 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25T Tim Fricke Tim Fricke Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
2 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
3 3 91 Ryan Kitchen Ryan Kitchen Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 4 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 8 X Nick Bryan Nick Bryan Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 7 91S Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
8 2 45 Steve Hurst Steve Hurst Ames, NE Ames, NE -6
6 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Brandon Horton Brandon Horton Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 2 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -
3 3 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
4 6 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 7 35L Ty Ledger Ty Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 5 0 Chase Weiler Chase Weiler Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 8 25A Alex Davenport Alex Davenport Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 John Webster John Webster North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
2 2 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 3 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 5 11 Derek Kral Derek Kral York, NE York, NE 1
5 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
6 7 77 Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 1
7 8 51 Mike Boston Mike Boston Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 6 11C Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
10 Laps

Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 7
2 7 21T Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE 5
3 6 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 4 11 Eric Chab Eric Chab DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -
5 5 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock -
6 3 88C Steve Paul Steve Paul Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -3
7 2 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 1 70 Angela Witherwax Angela Witherwax Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -7
5 Laps

Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
2 1 21T Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -1
3 3 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 6 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock 2
5 8 11 Eric Chab Eric Chab DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE 3
6 7 88C Steve Paul Steve Paul Hershey, NE Hershey, NE 1
7 5 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 4 70 Angela Witherwax Angela Witherwax Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -4
All transfer