9/24/2022 - Cocopah Speedway
9/24/2022 - Cocopah Speedway

9/24/2022
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Reuter

Kevin Reuter

San Diego, CA

IMCA Sport Compact Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 3 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 2 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
4 5 18JJ JJ Thornton JJ Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
5 6 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
6 1 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
DNS 7 13 Hunter Linville Hunter Linville Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 3 18JJ JJ Thornton JJ Thornton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
4 5 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
5 6 88 Colton Hirth Colton Hirth Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 7 13 Hunter Linville Hunter Linville Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 4 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 7
2 10 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
3 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 4 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
5 2 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 1 11M Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 9 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
8 6 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 3 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
DQ 7 W20 Bentley Horton Bentley Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
2 1 W20 Bentley Horton Bentley Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 2 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 11M Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 DNF 5 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 5 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 2 15KD Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
4 3 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
DNS 4 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -
2 3 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 10 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 7
4 7 33Y David Jones David Jones Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 9 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
6 17 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 11
7 2 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
8 22 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 14
9 6 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -3
10 11 16H Jim Hock Jim Hock 1
11 12 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
12 15 20 Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
13 16 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 3
14 20 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 6
15 5 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
16 23 47 Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 7
17 24 96E Julia Alves Julia Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 7
18 21 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 3
19 19 1H Martin Hussak Martin Hussak Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
20 8 20W Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -12
21 13 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -8
22 14 14 Jeff Eckart Jeff Eckart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -8
DNS 18 3JW Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
DQ 4 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA -
2 3 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
3 6 33Y David Jones David Jones Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
4 7 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
5 4 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
6 2 22R Frankie Romo Frankie Romo Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -4
7 5 1H Martin Hussak Martin Hussak Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
8 8 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 D11 Dustin Wood Dustin Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 5 20W Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
4 4 16H Jim Hock Jim Hock -
5 7 14 Jeff Eckart Jeff Eckart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 8 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
7 6 27 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -1
8 3 47 Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 6 26 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Vail, AZ Vail, AZ 4
3 3 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 7 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 3
5 5 20 Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 2 3JW Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
7 4 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Az City, AZ Az City, AZ -3
8 8 96E Julia Alves Julia Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
3 6 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
4 5 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 3 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 7 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 8 0 Junior Curiel Junior Curiel Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
8 4 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
9 10 61 Sandi Cole Sandi Cole Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
10 9 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04J Bobby Horton Bobby Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 2 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 4 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 2 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
3 3 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
4 4 0 Junior Curiel Junior Curiel Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
5 5 61 Sandi Cole Sandi Cole Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
3 6 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
4 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
5 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
6 5 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -1
7 10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
8 8 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
9 15 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
10 16 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 6
11 11 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
12 13 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
13 18 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
14 19 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
15 14 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -1
16 9 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -7
17 12 15KD Steve McCollough Steve McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -5
18 7 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -11
19 21 99 Joey Wampole Joey Wampole Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
DNS 17 96C Carson Ditch Carson Ditch Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 20 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 22 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
3 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 7 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
5 5 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 6 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
7 3 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
DNS 8 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 5 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 3
3 3 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
4 2 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 6 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
6 DNF 7 96C Carson Ditch Carson Ditch Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
DNS 4 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
2 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
3 5 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
4 2 15KD Steve McCollough Steve McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -2
5 1 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
6 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 6 99 Joey Wampole Joey Wampole Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
2 2 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -
3 7 27 Brayden Keil Brayden Keil Bagdad, AZ Bagdad, AZ 4
4 5 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 3 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
6 4 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 6 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
8 8 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
2 8 23 AJ Whisler AJ Whisler Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 6
3 2 97 Steve Bender Steve Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
4 3 94 Brandi Myers Brandi Myers Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 5 24 Richard Kemp Richard Kemp Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 7 4U Michael Phay Michael Phay Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
7 6 27 Brayden Keil Brayden Keil Bagdad, AZ Bagdad, AZ -1
8 4 99 Mathias Kollasch Mathias Kollasch Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 4 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 51M Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 5 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 6 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -
7 13 04 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 6
8 7 12 Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 8 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
10 15 5 Jayden Taylor Jayden Taylor Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 5
11 12 86B Beau Smith Beau Smith Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
12 11 70 Jack Hettinger Jack Hettinger El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
13 14 22 Amanda McAllister Amanda McAllister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
14 16 17 Santiago Lopez Santiago Lopez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 2
15 9 57 Michael Duran Michael Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
DNS 10 04F Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 3 51M Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 2 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 4 12 Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Terry (TJ) Wight Jr Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 8 57 Michael Duran Michael Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
6 7 70 Jack Hettinger Jack Hettinger El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
7 DNF 5 04 Jacob Cordova Jacob Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -2
DNS 6 5 Jayden Taylor Jayden Taylor Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 3 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 2 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -1
4 1 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 5 04F Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
6 6 86B Beau Smith Beau Smith Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
7 7 22 Amanda McAllister Amanda McAllister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
8 8 17 Santiago Lopez Santiago Lopez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -
All transfer