7/3/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway
7/3/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

7/3/2022
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dennis Burtenhouse JR

Dennis Burtenhouse JR

Klamoth Falls, OR

Outlaw Pro Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 6 -1
Heat 2 7 3 4

Clear Selection

40 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
2 8 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 6
3 16 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 13
4 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
5 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -4
6 13 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
7 5 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
8 12 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 4
9 4 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -5
10 7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -3
11 6 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
12 20 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 8
13 15 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
14 14 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
15 3 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -12
16 11 10RM Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
17 10 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -7
18 19 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
19 18 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
20 17 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
21 21 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
2 4 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
3 1 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
4 3 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
5 7 29H Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
6 6 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -
7 8 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 1
8 5 21D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
9 10 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 1
10 9 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
2 9 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
3 1 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
4 4 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
5 8 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
6 5 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
7 6 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -1
8 7 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
2 2 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 1 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 5 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 4 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -1
6 7 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR 1
7 6 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
2 2 10RM Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
4 3 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -1
5 1 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
6 6 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
2 1 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -1
3 3 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 6 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
5 4 16 John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
6 5 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 3 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
3 6 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
4 5 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
5 2 29H Phillip Shelby Phillip Shelby Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -3
6 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 2 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
4 4 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 5 21D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 6 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
15 Laps

Dwarf CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
2 10 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 8
3 9 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 6
4 6 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
5 7 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 1 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
7 11 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
8 4 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
9 5 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -4
10 12 4S Karson Hood Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
11 3 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz -8
12 2 95 Mitch Sheeler Mitch Sheeler Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -10
13 13 6S Greg Meilicke Greg Meilicke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 1 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
3 3 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 5 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 6 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow 1
6 2 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
7 7 6S Greg Meilicke Greg Meilicke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
2 1 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith -1
3 3 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 6 95 Mitch Sheeler Mitch Sheeler Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
5 5 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
6 4 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -2
10 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 2 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 6 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz 2
5 5 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 4 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
10 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 3 6R Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 4 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 5 007S Andrew Hall Andrew Hall Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 6 4S Karson Hood Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
6 7 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
20 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 6
2 8 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
3 10 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 7
4 6 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 2
5 12 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 7
6 5 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR -1
7 11 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 4
8 14 L88 Scott Bennett Scott Bennett Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 6
9 15 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith 6
10 3 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving -7
11 1 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -10
12 4 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -8
13 9 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -4
14 13 57 Chance Trout Chance Trout Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 3
2 1 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 5 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 2
4 6 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
5 7 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 8 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 2
7 3 L88 Scott Bennett Scott Bennett Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -4
8 2 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -6
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
2 3 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
3 7 6 Dennis Burtenhouse JR Dennis Burtenhouse JR Klamoth Falls, OR Klamoth Falls, OR 4
4 8 1 Ken Irving Ken Irving 4
5 1 33 Dan Randall Dan Randall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -4
6 2 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -4
7 6 57 Chance Trout Chance Trout Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
8 5 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith -3