8/6/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway
8/6/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

8/6/2022
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 7
2 6 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
3 7 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
4 2 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
5 3 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
6 5 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 4 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 1 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -7
4 Laps

SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 2 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 3 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 2 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 4 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 3 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -1
All transfer
4 Laps

SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.944
2 7 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 12.986
3 1 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.205
4 4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.219
5 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.312
6 2 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 13.581
7 8 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 13.722
8 5 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 13.809
4 Laps

SprintsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.148
2 7 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.167
3 1 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.266
4 4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.541
5 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.715
6 2 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 13.791
7 8 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 14.001
8 5 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.102
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 7
2 7 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
3 10 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 7
4 6 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 4 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
6 3 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -3
7 11 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
8 13 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
9 1 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
10 12 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
11 2 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -9
12 9 26 Zach Nelson Zach Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
13 15 70 Derrel Nelson Derrel Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
14 5 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -9
15 14 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
2 1 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 3 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 4 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 5 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
3 1 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 4 26 Zach Nelson Zach Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 2 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
6 6 343 Phillip Lane Phillip Lane Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 3
2 3 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 2 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
4 1 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
5 5 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 2 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
3 4 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 1 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -3
5 5 70 Derrel Nelson Derrel Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.041
2 3 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 16.337
3 9 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.366
4 6 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.593
5 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.665
6 4 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 16.717
7 11 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.795
8 8 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.814
9 13 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 16.839
10 14 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.991
11 1 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.152
12 12 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.231
13 10 26 Zach Nelson Zach Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.494
14 16 70 Derrel Nelson Derrel Nelson Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.035
15 15 343 Phillip Lane Phillip Lane Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 18.035
16 7 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 18.035
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.296
2 3 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 16.599
3 6 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.614
4 4 28W Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 16.761
5 5 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.963
6 8 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.025
7 2 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.333
8 12 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.434
9 13 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 17.591
10 1 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.970
11 14 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 18.431
12 7 57 brian nemer-kaiser brian nemer-kaiser Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 21.136
30 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 1 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 2 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
5 10 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 5
6 7 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
7 16 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 9
8 9 57 Dan Hix Dan Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
9 20 09SM Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith 11
10 15 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 5
11 5 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -6
12 13 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
13 12 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -1
14 8 22H Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -6
15 19 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz 4
16 18 71SS Connor Wolff Connor Wolff Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
17 17 441S Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
18 11 6S Greg Meilicke Greg Meilicke Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
19 6 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -13
20 14 14 Kevin Cory Kevin Cory Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 4 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 6 09SM Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 5 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
6 1 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
7 7 441S Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 2 09 Brett James Brett James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 3 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 22H Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -3
5 7 71SS Connor Wolff Connor Wolff Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
6 6 6S Greg Meilicke Greg Meilicke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 5 14 Kevin Cory Kevin Cory Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 5
2 4 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
3 2 57 Dan Hix Dan Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow -3
5 3 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
6 7 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz 1
DNS 5 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
4 Laps

Dwarf CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.744
2 12 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.929
3 21 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 15.933
4 19 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.087
5 15 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 16.113
6 10 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.122
7 17 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.235
8 2 09 Brett James Brett James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16.412
9 4 57 Dan Hix Dan Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.568
10 13 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.573
11 1 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz 16.799
12 18 22H Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 16.821
13 9 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow 16.965
14 3 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 16.975
15 20 71SS Connor Wolff Connor Wolff Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.975
16 11 441S Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.975
17 8 14 Kevin Cory Kevin Cory Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.975
18 7 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.975
19 16 6S Greg Meilicke Greg Meilicke Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.975
20 14 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 16.975
21 6 09SM Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith 16.975
4 Laps

Dwarf CarsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.755
2 19 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.893
3 17 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.985
4 2 09 Brett James Brett James Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16.274
5 15 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 16.294
6 7 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.327
7 4 57 Dan Hix Dan Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.379
8 3 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA 16.420
9 6 09SM Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith 16.602
10 10 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.713
11 13 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.898
12 18 22H Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 16.995
13 9 7S Paul Haselow Paul Haselow 17.647
14 1 54S Bud Lorentz Bud Lorentz 18.000
15 16 6S Greg Meilicke Greg Meilicke Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.463
16 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.811
20 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 6 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 4
3 7 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 4
4 1 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -3
5 3 7W Brandyn Wonsyld Brandyn Wonsyld Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
6 5 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
7 4 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges -
2 3 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
3 7 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
4 6 7W Brandyn Wonsyld Brandyn Wonsyld Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
5 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR -3
6 5 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -1
DQ 4 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
All transfer
4 Laps

Mini StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges
2 5 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR
3 3 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA
4 1 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
5 2 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges
6 7 7W Brandyn Wonsyld Brandyn Wonsyld Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
7 4 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR
4 Laps

Mini StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 18.110
2 5 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 18.269
3 3 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 18.531
4 1 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 18.612
5 2 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges 19.192
6 7 7W Brandyn Wonsyld Brandyn Wonsyld Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 19.694
7 4 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.848