8/19/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway
8/19/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

8/19/2022
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chance Gorden

Chance Gorden

Medford, OR

IMCA Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 8 -1
Heat 1 5 5 -
Heat 6 4 - -
Hot Laps 1 16.681 17 5

Clear Selection

55 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 77 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 10
2 2 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
3 5 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
4 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
5 6 2C Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 1
6 14 55 Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
7 13 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 6
8 10 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
9 9 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
10 15 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 5
11 4 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
12 7 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -5
13 20 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
14 12 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
15 19 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 4
16 16 S25 Dave Sciarroni Dave Sciarroni Reno, NV Reno, NV -
17 8 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -9
18 18 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -
19 1 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -18
20 17 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -3
21 21 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 2
2 4 55 Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 7 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
4 6 S25 Dave Sciarroni Dave Sciarroni Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
5 1 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -4
6 2 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -4
7 11 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 4
8 9 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
9 15 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
10 13 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
11 14 86 Paul Stephens Paul Stephens Orland, CA Orland, CA 3
12 12 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
13 10 17JR Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -3
14 5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 2 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 5 2C Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 2
4 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
5 7 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
6 4 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
7 8 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 1
8 1 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV -
2 6 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
3 7 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
4 3 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -1
5 4 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
6 5 17JR Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
7 2 86 Paul Stephens Paul Stephens Orland, CA Orland, CA -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
2 3 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
3 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -2
4 4 S25 Dave Sciarroni Dave Sciarroni Reno, NV Reno, NV -
5 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
6 5 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
2 2 77 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
4 3 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
5 5 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
6 6 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 3
2 3 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
3 2 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -1
4 1 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -3
5 7 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
6 5 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
7 8 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
8 6 55 Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
2 2 4Y James Lipke James Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
3 8 1 Shawn Natenstedt Shawn Natenstedt Fernley, NV Fernley, NV 5
4 6 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 2
5 4 17JR Terry Decarlo Jr Terry Decarlo Jr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
6 5 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
7 7 86 Paul Stephens Paul Stephens Orland, CA Orland, CA -
8 1 20 Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 3
2 6 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 4
3 5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
4 1 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
5 3 S25 Dave Sciarroni Dave Sciarroni Reno, NV Reno, NV -2
6 2 12W Bryan Wulfenstein Bryan Wulfenstein Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 16.060
2 4 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.110
3 8 77 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.134
4 22 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.196
5 13 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.249
6 24 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.264
7 9 55 Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.292
8 15 S25 Dave Sciarroni Dave Sciarroni Reno, NV Reno, NV 16.358
9 12 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.551
10 25 66 Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA 16.664
11 14 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.699
12 1 11J Jesse Merriman Jesse Merriman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.805
13 6 86 Paul Stephens Paul Stephens Orland, CA Orland, CA 16.963
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
2 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 13 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 10
4 5 55 Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
5 1 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA -4
6 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
7 7 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 11 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
9 8 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
10 6 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -4
11 18 69M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
12 20 20B Keith Foux Keith Foux Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 8
13 19 91 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 6
14 15 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 1
15 12 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
16 17 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
17 10 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -7
18 16 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -2
19 14 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
20 9 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -11
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
2 6 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 4
3 1 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 8 91 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
5 11 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
6 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
7 3 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -4
8 7 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
9 12 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
10 10 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
11 5 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
12 9 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
2 1 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
3 3 69M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 9 20B Keith Foux Keith Foux Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 5
5 5 63 Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
6 7 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 6 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones -1
8 11 35 Seth Carder Seth Carder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
9 10 21W John Wilson John Wilson 1
10 8 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -2
11 12 15P Evan Scroggins Evan Scroggins Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 1
12 13 343 Phillip Lane Phillip Lane Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
13 4 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR -9
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 8 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 6
3 4 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
4 6 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 2
5 5 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 3 SL08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
7 2 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -5
8 7 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 8 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
3 3 63 Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
4 7 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
5 4 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones -1
6 5 21W John Wilson John Wilson -1
7 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
8 2 162 Cory Biggs Cory Biggs Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
2 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
3 2 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 3 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 1 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
6 6 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA -
7 8 343 Phillip Lane Phillip Lane Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
8 7 15P Evan Scroggins Evan Scroggins Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 2
2 2 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
3 7 55 Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
4 1 69M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
5 6 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 5 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
7 4 35 Seth Carder Seth Carder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 4 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 2 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
4 6 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
5 3 91 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
6 7 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 5 20B Keith Foux Keith Foux Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -2
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.942
2 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 16.199
3 7 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.328
4 11 111 Cole Olexiewicz Cole Olexiewicz Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 16.351
5 28 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.487
6 6 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 16.490
7 30 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.524
8 37 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.532
9 24 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.536
10 3 19 Trevor Tiffee Trevor Tiffee Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.545
11 32 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.550
12 17 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.605
13 26 20B Keith Foux Keith Foux Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 16.606
14 35 55 Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.612
15 33 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.626
16 31 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.662
17 22 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.681
18 19 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.716
19 9 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 16.727
20 38 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.792
21 34 15P Evan Scroggins Evan Scroggins Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 16.835
22 5 69M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.852
23 13 63 Buddy Olschowka Buddy Olschowka Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 16.856
24 25 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.866
25 36 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.925
26 16 91 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 16.929
27 27 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 16.948
28 18 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones 17.008
29 10 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 17.060
30 14 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.068
31 4 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.070
32 23 21W John Wilson John Wilson 17.264
33 1 343 Phillip Lane Phillip Lane Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 17.462
34 20 35 Seth Carder Seth Carder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.804
35 15 44 Tyler Rodgers Tyler Rodgers Chico, CA Chico, CA 23.261
36 29 55W Chad Wormington Chad Wormington Montague, CA Montague, CA 30.724
20 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 1
2 3 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
3 1 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges -2
4 4 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -
5 5 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA -
6 7 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 8 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
8 6 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 4
2 8 54D Ashtin Hedges Ashtin Hedges White City, OR White City, OR 6
3 1 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -2
4 2 14T Tim Hedges Tim Hedges -2
5 7 24 Logan McKnight Logan McKnight Montague, CA Montague, CA 2
6 6 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
7 4 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
8 3 M11W Marilyn Yawnick Marilyn Yawnick Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
All transfer
4 Laps

Mini StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16 Quintyn Ericks Quintyn Ericks Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 18.189
2 6 11 Dylan Irving Dylan Irving Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 18.393
3 5 42 Scott Yerges Scott Yerges 18.611
4 4 19 Dawn Rich Dawn Rich Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.482