9/3/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/3/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/3/2022
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darek Alford

Darek Alford

Etna, CA

Outlaw Pro Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 6 11
Heat 1 4 5 -1
Qualifying 1 17.166 13 -8
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 1
2 7 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 5
3 10 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 7
4 6 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 9 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
6 8 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 2
7 5 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
8 4 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
9 3 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -6
10 1 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -9
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
2 4 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
3 3 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
4 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 3
2 5 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
3 1 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -2
4 3 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 2 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -3
6 6 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
2 3 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 5 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
4 4 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 2 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 15.999
2 2 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.081
3 8 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.186
4 6 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 16.376
5 4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.552
6 5 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 16.616
7 9 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.779
8 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 16.798
9 11 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 16.932
10 7 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 16.973
11 3 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.973
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.243
2 9 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.280
3 8 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.373
4 10 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 16.705
5 5 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 16.749
6 3 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.943
7 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 16.986
8 4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.061
9 7 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 17.295
10 11 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 17.453
30 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 4 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
3 3 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
4 8 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 4
5 2 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
6 17 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 11
7 14 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 7
8 6 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
9 9 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -
10 15 33 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 5
11 16 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 5
12 11 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -1
13 5 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -8
14 10 17 Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
15 12 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -3
16 7 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -9
17 18 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
18 19 03D Michael Burch Michael Burch 1
19 21 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith 2
20 13 7 Blane Hill Blane Hill -7
21 20 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
22 23 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 1
4 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 6 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
3 3 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
4 4 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
5 7 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
6 5 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 8 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
8 2 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -6
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 2 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 5 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 2
4 3 7 Blane Hill Blane Hill -1
5 4 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -1
6 6 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -
2 2 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 3 17 Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
5 5 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
6 6 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
2 2 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 1
4 5 33 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 1
5 3 03D Michael Burch Michael Burch -2
6 6 57 Chance Trout Chance Trout Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 3 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
3 4 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 1
4 2 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
6 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 15.745
2 4 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 16.037
3 16 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.358
4 14 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 16.407
5 13 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.625
6 2 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 16.628
7 22 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.747
8 20 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.790
9 21 7 Blane Hill Blane Hill 16.832
10 17 17 Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.881
11 8 03D Michael Burch Michael Burch 16.993
12 9 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.016
13 5 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 17.166
14 23 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.190
15 12 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 17.262
16 1 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 17.286
17 7 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 17.453
18 18 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.708
19 6 33 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 17.720
20 3 05 Jeff Haudenshild Jeff Haudenshild Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 17.771
21 10 10X Lloyd Speer Lloyd Speer Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.836
22 11 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith 17.996
23 15 57 Chance Trout Chance Trout Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 18.692
4 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.905
2 13 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.076
3 20 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 17.210
4 23 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.224
5 22 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.269
6 7 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 17.398
7 9 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.491
8 12 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 18.004
9 11 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith 18.595
10 15 57 Chance Trout Chance Trout Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 43.086
0 Laps

IRON HEAD SPRINTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 1 51 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 5 3 T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 2
4 2 10H Jett Hood Jett Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
DQ 3 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
0 Laps

IRON HEAD SPRINTSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
2 4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 1 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -3
5 5 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
0 Laps

IRON HEAD SPRINTSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.064
2 4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.111
3 10 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.263
4 6 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.373
5 1 10H Jett Hood Jett Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 13.437
6 5 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 13.457
7 9 51 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.792
8 2 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 13.863
9 3 3 T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 13.879
10 7 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 14.239