7/3/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway
7/3/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

7/3/2022
Magnolia Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jay Dowden

Jay Dowden

Pontotoc, MS

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 20 3
B Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 3 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
2 3 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 7 2B Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 4
4 4 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
5 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
6 11 0 Brandy Estes Brandy Estes Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 5
7 12 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 5
8 13 21 Wayne Murphy Wayne Murphy 5
9 1 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -8
10 10 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS -
11 14 3T Seth Traweek Seth Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 3
12 8 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -4
13 9 42 Cale Buhler Cale Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -4
DNS 15 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -
DQ 6 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
0 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 14.835
2 8 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 15.042
3 13 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.056
4 9 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.060
5 3 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.212
6 11 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 15.324
7 1 2B Brady Walton Brady Walton Greenwell Springs, LA Greenwell Springs, LA 15.497
8 7 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.675
9 5 42 Cale Buhler Cale Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 15.742
10 14 9 James Moore James Moore Edwards, MS Edwards, MS 15.826
11 12 0 Brandy Estes Brandy Estes Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 15.844
12 15 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.961
13 4 21 Wayne Murphy Wayne Murphy 16.404
14 10 3T Seth Traweek Seth Traweek West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 16.406
DNS 6 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 16.406
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 7 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
3 5 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 2
4 9 XXX Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 5
5 11 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 6
6 17 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 11
7 15 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 8
8 3 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -5
9 4 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -5
10 6 4 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -4
11 13 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 2
12 8 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -4
13 10 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -3
14 18 46 Mickey Edwards Mickey Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 4
15 12 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -3
16 19 36 Andrew Harrell Andrew Harrell Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 3
17 2 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -15
18 14 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -4
19 16 11B Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -3
DNS 20 M4 Sam McCloud Sam McCloud Chunky, MS Chunky, MS -
8 Laps

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
2 2 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -
3 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
4 10 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 6
5 4 XXX Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
6 6 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
7 5 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -2
8 8 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS -
9 DNF 7 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
DNS 9 36 Andrew Harrell Andrew Harrell Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 2 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -
3 4 4 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 1
4 3 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -1
5 6 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 1
6 5 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -1
7 8 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong 1
8 DNF 9 11B Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL 1
9 DNF 7 46 Mickey Edwards Mickey Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -2
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.907
2 19 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 16.018
3 7 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 16.035
4 15 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 16.179
5 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.204
6 16 21-H Lawrence Hutchinson Lawrence Hutchinson Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 16.248
7 4 XXX Colby Ponds Colby Ponds Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 16.420
8 2 4 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 16.504
9 14 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 16.638
10 8 17 Jarrett Jones Jarrett Jones Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 16.777
11 17 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 16.864
12 11 05H Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.868
13 13 B1 Brodi Owens Brodi Owens Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.908
14 20 46 Mickey Edwards Mickey Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 17.057
15 9 16 Terrell Harris Terrell Harris Nettelton, MS Nettelton, MS 17.155
16 1 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong 17.226
17 12 36 Andrew Harrell Andrew Harrell Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 17.279
18 10 11B Austin Ballard Austin Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL 17.293
19 5 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 17.409
15 Laps

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
2 1 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
3 6 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton 3
4 2 34 Jonathan Pridmore Jonathan Pridmore Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS -2
5 8 17 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 5 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 9 27 Brock Otts Brock Otts Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 2
8 4 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -4
9 7 K1 Tyler White Tyler White Rienzi, MS Rienzi, MS -2
10 10 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -
11 15 6TJR Tommy Landry Tommy Landry Zachary, LA Zachary, LA 4
12 11 89 David Little David Little Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS -1
13 DNF 12 17M Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Eva, AL Eva, AL -1
14 DNF 13 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -1
DNS 14 3 Buddy Cline Buddy Cline Zackary, LA Zackary, LA -
DNS 16 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
2 8 1 Tim Parker Tim Parker Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 6
3 5 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton 2
4 4 17 Parker Price Parker Price Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 2 27 Brock Otts Brock Otts Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -3
6 6 17M Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Eva, AL Eva, AL -
7 7 12A Chris Murray Chris Murray Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
DNS 3 40 Hunter Ballard Hunter Ballard Beaverton, AL Beaverton, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Eaton Clinic)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Jonathan Pridmore Jonathan Pridmore Baldwyn, MS Baldwyn, MS 1
2 1 38 Jimmy Anderson Jimmy Anderson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 8 24/7 Wesley Cribbs Wesley Cribbs Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL 5
4 5 K1 Tyler White Tyler White Rienzi, MS Rienzi, MS 1
5 3 00 Halle Sudduth Halle Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
6 7 89 David Little David Little Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
7 DNF 4 3 Buddy Cline Buddy Cline Zackary, LA Zackary, LA -3
8 DNF 6 6TJR Tommy Landry Tommy Landry Zachary, LA Zachary, LA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
2 1 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 4 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
4 7 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 3
5 2 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -3
6 6 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
7 5 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -2
8 10 C24 Calvin Martin Calvin Martin Carriere, MS Carriere, MS 2
9 9 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS -
10 11 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
11 8 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -3
12 13 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS 1
13 12 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -1
14 14 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -
15 DNF 15 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
8 Laps

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
3 3 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -
4 4 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -
5 6 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 1
6 5 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
7 7 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS -
DNS 8 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
3 3 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -
4 4 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS -
5 5 C24 Calvin Martin Calvin Martin Carriere, MS Carriere, MS -
6 6 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -
7 7 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.346
2 9 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17.558
3 7 22 Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.652
4 1 SS1 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 17.754
5 6 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 17.765
6 11 H14 Shawn Hill Shawn Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 17.821
7 12 2 Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 18.018
8 3 69 Jeremy Robertson Jeremy Robertson Steens, MS Steens, MS 18.134
9 8 68 Eddie Rickman Eddie Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 18.137
10 2 C24 Calvin Martin Calvin Martin Carriere, MS Carriere, MS 18.435
11 15 18B Andrew Boleware Andrew Boleware Union, MS Union, MS 18.498
12 13 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 18.789
13 14 52 Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Thomas New Albany, MS New Albany, MS 20.265
14 5 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 21.878
DNS 10 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 21.878
15 Laps

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and AutoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 7
2 1 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
3 4 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
4 2 D1 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
5 7 0 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 2
6 18 4B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 12
7 9 K4 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
8 12 CG1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 4
9 14 16 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 5
10 19 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 9
11 3 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -8
12 6 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS -6
13 22 555 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 9
14 10 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -4
15 17 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 2
16 16 1X Tyler Stacks Tyler Stacks Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
17 21 18 ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS 4
18 24 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL 6
19 20 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 1
20 23 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 3
21 15 3 Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -6
22 11 48 Matthew Aaron Matthew Aaron Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -11
23 DNF 13 3J Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -10
DQ 5 16P Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
0 Laps

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and AutoB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 1
2 1 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 4 18 ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS 1
4 3 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 21 Aaron McCaleb Aaron McCaleb Guin, AL Guin, AL 4
6 5 06 Tommy Fowler Tommy Fowler Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -1
7 6 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -1
DNS 7 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
DNS 8 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
0 Laps

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and AutoB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -
2 4 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS 2
3 5 555 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 2
4 3 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 G1 BRANDON BARNETT BRANDON BARNETT Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -3
6 8 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS 2
DNS 6 4 Roy Lewis III Roy Lewis III Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 7 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -
8 Laps

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and AutoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 5
2 1 18C Kevin Crenshaw Kevin Crenshaw Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
3 7 K4 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
4 4 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 8 3 Houston Mooney Houston Mooney Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 5 -1 Jonathon Edwards Jonathon Edwards Vernon, AL Vernon, AL -1
7 DNF 3 4 Roy Lewis III Roy Lewis III Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
DNS 2 26J Jody Guest Jody Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
DNS 9 23 Daylan Hairston Daylan Hairston Crawford, MS Crawford, MS -
8 Laps

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and AutoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D1 Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
2 6 47 Daniel Wiggins Daniel Wiggins Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
3 8 89 Matt Joseph Matt Joseph Steens, MS Steens, MS 5
4 3 1X Tyler Stacks Tyler Stacks Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
5 7 4B Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL 2
6 5 18 ELI MCKINNEY ELI MCKINNEY PLANTERVILLE, MS PLANTERVILLE, MS -1
7 2 06 Tommy Fowler Tommy Fowler Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -5
8 1 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -7
8 Laps

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and AutoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Aidan Fletcher Aidan Fletcher Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 1 48 Matthew Aaron Matthew Aaron Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 8 0 Jeremy Flurry Jeremy Flurry Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS 5
4 7 CG1 Corey Gann Corey Gann HODGES, AL HODGES, AL 3
5 6 2 CJ Hodges CJ Hodges Grenda, MS Grenda, MS 1
6 3 00 Jay Dowden Jay Dowden Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -3
7 DNF 4 02 Justin Comer Justin Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -3
8 DNF 5 J3 Jody Comer Jody Comer Aberdeen, MS Aberdeen, MS -3
8 Laps

Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and AutoHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16P Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 1
2 4 18J John Johnson IV John Johnson IV Ethelsville, AL Ethelsville, AL 2
3 3 3J Justin Reynolds Justin Reynolds Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
4 5 16 Scooter Ware Scooter Ware West Point, MS West Point, MS 1
5 1 G1 BRANDON BARNETT BRANDON BARNETT Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -4
6 6 44M Coby Mullins Coby Mullins Coila, MS Coila, MS -
7 7 555 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -
8 8 21 Aaron McCaleb Aaron McCaleb Guin, AL Guin, AL -
0 Laps

Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL 1
2 8 1G Dave Smoot Dave Smoot 6
3 4 20 Brandon Lucas Brandon Lucas Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS 1
4 1 27M Mater Bolton Mater Bolton Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL -3
5 6 W4 Parker Wells Parker Wells Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 5 27 Roy Welch Roy Welch Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -1
7 3 29 Don Earls Don Earls Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -4
8 7 72 Jacob Dempsey Jacob Dempsey Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
9 DNF 9 28 Gauge Huthcinson Gauge Huthcinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -
DNS 10 7 Jason Probst Jason Probst Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
0 Laps

Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27M Mater Bolton Mater Bolton Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL 3
2 2 29 Don Earls Don Earls Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
3 1 27 Roy Welch Roy Welch Sulligent, AL Sulligent, AL -2
4 5 72 Jacob Dempsey Jacob Dempsey Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 DNF 3 7 Jason Probst Jason Probst Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -2
0 Laps

Hot Shots (Eaton Clinic)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Robert Eaton Robert Eaton Northport, AL Northport, AL -
2 2 20 Brandon Lucas Brandon Lucas Mantachie, MS Mantachie, MS -
3 3 W4 Parker Wells Parker Wells Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 5 1G Dave Smoot Dave Smoot 1
5 4 28 Gauge Huthcinson Gauge Huthcinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -1
30 Laps

USCS Sprint CarsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
2 7 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 5
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 5 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
5 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
6 4 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
7 11 17 Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 4
8 12 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL 4
9 14 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 5
10 10 88 Trent Moss Trent Moss Medon, TN Medon, TN -
11 9 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
12 13 23H Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
13 DNF 8 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -5
14 DNF 6 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -8
15 DNF 15 55 Donny Howard Donny Howard Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
6 Laps

USCS Sprint CarsHoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
2 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 6 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 2
5 4 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
6 DNF 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
8 Laps

USCS Sprint CarsEngler Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 4 8 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 2
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 8 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 4
5 1 88 Trent Moss Trent Moss Medon, TN Medon, TN -4
6 7 17 Alex Lyles Alex Lyles Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 1
7 DNF 5 23H Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
DNS 6 55 Donny Howard Donny Howard Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
8 Laps

USCS Sprint CarsJJ Supply of NC Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
2 1 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
3 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
4 5 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
5 3 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
6 6 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -
7 4 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3