7/16/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway
7/16/2022 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

7/16/2022
East Alabama Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Lane Herring

Lane Herring

Phenix City, AL

Road Warrior Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

27 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 4 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN 2
3 3 4M Michael Miller Michael Miller Vancleavee, MS Vancleavee, MS -
4 10 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 6
5 12 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 7
6 8 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA 2
7 5 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -2
8 13 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 5
9 6 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
10 7 99 Tanner Witherspoon Tanner Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
11 17 88 Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 6
12 14 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
13 9 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -4
14 15 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 1
15 18 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
16 16 83 Bob Auld Bob Auld Largo, FL Largo, FL -
17 19 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
18 DNF 1 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -17
19 DNF 11 67J Jake McLain Jake McLain Hembry Bridge, NC Hembry Bridge, NC -8
6 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsHoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -
2 4 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
3 5 4M Michael Miller Michael Miller Vancleavee, MS Vancleavee, MS 2
4 6 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN 2
5 2 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -3
6 3 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
8 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsEngler Machine & Tool Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Hayden Campbell Hayden Campbell Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -
2 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
3 2 51 Matt Linder Matt Linder Braselton, GA Braselton, GA -1
4 5 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
5 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
6 4 83 Bob Auld Bob Auld Largo, FL Largo, FL -2
7 6 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
8 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsJJ Supply of NC Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Jeff Oliver Jeff Oliver Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -
2 2 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
3 5 4M Michael Miller Michael Miller Vancleavee, MS Vancleavee, MS 2
4 4 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -
5 6 43 Terry Witherspoon Terry Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 3 88 Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -3
8 Laps

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint CarsHERO Graphics Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
2 1 99 Tanner Witherspoon Tanner Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 2 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -1
4 5 67J Jake McLain Jake McLain Hembry Bridge, NC Hembry Bridge, NC 1
5 4 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -1
6 3 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -3
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 1
2 4 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
3 3 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper -
4 7 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
5 1 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -4
6 5 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes -1
7 8 81 Kevin Knotts Kevin Knotts Smith Stations, AL Smith Stations, AL 1
8 6 5 Ken Limrick Ken Limrick Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA -2
9 9 113F Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 15.745
2 6 11S Lavon Sparks Lavon Sparks 15.791
3 3 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper 15.830
4 1 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.914
5 8 11C Campbell Hughes Campbell Hughes 16.073
6 5 5 Ken Limrick Ken Limrick Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA 16.201
7 7 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.240
8 9 81 Kevin Knotts Kevin Knotts Smith Stations, AL Smith Stations, AL 16.338
9 2 113F Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 17.839
All transfer
20 Laps

602 Sportsman Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -
2 5 14 Josh Taylor Josh Taylor ELLAVILLE, GA ELLAVILLE, GA 3
3 6 6D Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 3
4 7 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
5 2 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA -3
6 8 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
7 10 18 Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL 3
8 12 12 Steven Bryant Steven Bryant Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 4
9 15 K8 Bobby Eiland Bobby Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 6
10 11 21T Tucker Walker Tucker Walker Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
11 13 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 2
12 14 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
13 9 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas -4
14 16 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
15 3 10G Josh Gorman Josh Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -12
16 4 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -12
0 Laps

602 Sportsman Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 16.108
2 4 B55 Nick Biddle Nick Biddle Cusseta, GA Cusseta, GA 16.138
3 15 10G Josh Gorman Josh Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.165
4 3 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.273
5 13 14 Josh Taylor Josh Taylor ELLAVILLE, GA ELLAVILLE, GA 16.335
6 10 6D Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 16.365
7 9 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.384
8 6 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.392
9 7 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas 16.403
10 5 18 Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.417
11 18 21T Tucker Walker Tucker Walker Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.429
12 11 12 Steven Bryant Steven Bryant Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.440
13 12 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 16.849
14 16 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 17.080
15 1 K8 Bobby Eiland Bobby Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 17.239
16 14 45 Blake Johnson Blake Johnson Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 17.326
DNS 8 15 Jimmy Evilsizer Jimmy Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL 17.326
DNS 17 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 17.326
All transfer
15 Laps

HobbyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
2 4 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 2
3 5 294 John Michael Schmears John Michael Schmears Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL 2
4 9 3 Jonathon Dozier Jonathon Dozier Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 5
5 8 4 Jesse Lamphier Jesse Lamphier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 3
6 12 22C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 6
7 1 714 Mark Vinyard Mark Vinyard Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6
8 6 9X Robert Clark Robert Clark Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -2
9 13 29/57 Johnathan Morris Johnathan Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 4
10 3 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA -7
11 10 70 Austin Connor Austin Connor Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
12 7 57P Denver Powell Denver Powell Doe Run, GA Doe Run, GA -5
DNS 11 9 Chris Storey Chris Storey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 Laps

HobbyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 714 Mark Vinyard Mark Vinyard Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
2 6 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA 4
3 2 294 John Michael Schmears John Michael Schmears Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL -1
4 5 57P Denver Powell Denver Powell Doe Run, GA Doe Run, GA 1
5 4 3 Jonathon Dozier Jonathon Dozier Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -1
DNS 1 9 Chris Storey Chris Storey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

HobbyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
2 3 90 Josh Weathers Josh Weathers Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
3 2 9X Robert Clark Robert Clark Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -1
4 4 4 Jesse Lamphier Jesse Lamphier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
5 70 Austin Connor Austin Connor Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
6 6 22C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL -
7 5 29/57 Johnathan Morris Johnathan Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Road WarriorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Justin Craft Justin Craft Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 2 779 Lane Herring Lane Herring Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 4 27 Vincent Williams Vincent Williams Ochlocknee, GA Ochlocknee, GA 1
4 3 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
5 6 28C Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
6 5 19 Brian Robinson Brian Robinson Midland, GA Midland, GA -1
DNS 7 44 Michael Peacock Michael Peacock Dothan, AL Dothan, AL -
6 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Justin Craft Justin Craft Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
2 1 779 Lane Herring Lane Herring Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
3 3 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
4 6 27 Vincent Williams Vincent Williams Ochlocknee, GA Ochlocknee, GA 2
5 5 19 Brian Robinson Brian Robinson Midland, GA Midland, GA -
6 2 28C Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
7 7 44 Michael Peacock Michael Peacock Dothan, AL Dothan, AL -
All transfer
12 Laps

Hot ShotA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
2 3 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
3 4 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
4 6 7D Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL 2
5 5 77 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
6 16 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 10
7 7 22 Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Warm Springs, GA Warm Springs, GA -
8 8 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
9 2 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
10 9 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
11 10 26W Julian Wood Julian Wood Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
12 14 34 Reese Ledford Reese Ledford Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
13 11 99J Justin Walden Justin Walden Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -2
14 13 26 Michael Ford Michael Ford Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -1
15 12 14 Dalton Ballard Dalton Ballard Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -3
16 17 13 Dylan Mclemore Dylan Mclemore Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
17 15 17 Josh Napier Josh Napier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
6 Laps

Hot ShotHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Billy Duell Billy Duell Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
2 2 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 3 22 Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Warm Springs, GA Warm Springs, GA -
4 5 26W Julian Wood Julian Wood Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
5 4 26 Michael Ford Michael Ford Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -1
6 6 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hot ShotHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
2 5 77 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 3
3 4 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
4 1 99J Justin Walden Justin Walden Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -3
5 3 34 Reese Ledford Reese Ledford Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
6 6 13 Dylan Mclemore Dylan Mclemore Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hot ShotHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
2 5 7D Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL 3
3 4 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
4 1 14 Dalton Ballard Dalton Ballard Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -3
5 3 17 Josh Napier Josh Napier Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
All transfer
12 Laps

602 ChargerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Seale, AL Seale, AL 2
2 5 60 David Jackson David Jackson Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 3
3 6 5M Trenton Mathis Trenton Mathis Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
4 4 717 Bennie Martin Bennie Martin Phenix, AL Phenix, AL -
5 1 5C Jeffrey Bowman Jeffrey Bowman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
6 2 39 Anthony Lee Anthony Lee Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -4