4/22/2022 - Lakeside Speedway
4/22/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

4/22/2022
Lakeside Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kameron Hanes

Kameron Hanes

Trenton, MO

USRA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 3 3 2 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 5 211D Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
3 10 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 7
4 6 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO 2
5 7 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
6 3 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
7 12 16 Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 5
8 9 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS 1
9 2 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester , KS Winchester , KS -7
10 DNF 8 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
11 DNF 15 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
12 DNF 14 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 2
DNS 11 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -
DNS 13 3B Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
DQ 4 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester , KS Winchester , KS 3
2 5 3Y Blaine Yonts Blaine Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
3 3 211D Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 1 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -3
5 6 28 Tobin Bartlett Tobin Bartlett Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
6 2 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -4
7 8 3B Darrin Christy Darrin Christy Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
8 7 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
2 5 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 3
3 2 14 Cody Ohrenberg Cody Ohrenberg Raymore, MO Raymore, MO -1
4 4 105 Clint Hedge Jr Clint Hedge Jr Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
5 7 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS 2
6 3 16 Matthew Matsukevich Matthew Matsukevich Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -3
7 1 64 Kaelob Jones Kaelob Jones Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -6
15 Laps

E ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 5
2 7 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 5
3 1 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -2
4 5 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
5 4 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -1
6 3 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -3
7 10 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 3
8 8 8M Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
9 12 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 3
10 DNF 15 10W Michael Wahwahsuck Michael Wahwahsuck Atchinson, KS Atchinson, KS 5
11 DNF 9 425 John Lowder John Lowder Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -2
12 DNF 2 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -10
13 DNF 11 13 Joe Marrant Joe Marrant Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
14 DNF 16 82 Paul Sloan Paul Sloan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
DNS 13 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester , KS Winchester , KS -
DNS 14 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
6 Laps

E ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
2 3 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
3 4 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
4 2 8M Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -2
5 5 425 John Lowder John Lowder Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
6 6 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -
DNS 7 82 Paul Sloan Paul Sloan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
DNS 8 10W Michael Wahwahsuck Michael Wahwahsuck Atchinson, KS Atchinson, KS -
6 Laps

E ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 3 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 1
3 4 6 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 1
4 6 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 2
5 5 29 Dennis Melvin Dennis Melvin Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 7 13 Joe Marrant Joe Marrant Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
7 8 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester , KS Winchester , KS 1
8 1 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -7
20 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
2 4 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
3 1 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -2
4 19 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 15
5 8 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 3
6 10 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 4
7 2 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS -5
8 14 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 6
9 13 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 4
10 5 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -5
11 11 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -
12 20 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 8
13 16 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
14 12 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
15 6 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -9
16 21 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
17 9 98C Chris Giles Chris Giles Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -8
18 15 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
19 17 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
20 24 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO 4
21 18 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -3
22 22 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
23 23 0 Marty Randol Marty Randol Topea, KS Topea, KS -
24 DNF 7 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -17
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 1
2 1 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
3 7 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
4 6 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 2
5 9 0 Marty Randol Marty Randol Topea, KS Topea, KS 4
6 4 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -2
7 5 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
8 10 34L Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
9 8 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -1
DNS 3 33C Cole Moore Cole Moore Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
DNS 11 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Patrick Royalty Patrick Royalty Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 6 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
3 4 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 1
4 7 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO 3
5 3 36 Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
6 2 38D Darrion McLaughlin Darrion McLaughlin Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -4
7 5 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
DNS 8 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Daniel Charles Daniel Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 1 98C Chris Giles Chris Giles Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
3 6 44S Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 3
4 7 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
5 5 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 3 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -3
7 4 36A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -3
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Cory Janasek Cory Janasek Independence, KS Independence, KS 2
2 7 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 5
3 2 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS -1
4 1 112 Koby Rigsby Koby Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
5 5 12C Stephen Clancy Stephen Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
6 4 30 Dakota Jennings Dakota Jennings Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
7 6 0 Marty Randol Marty Randol Topea, KS Topea, KS -1
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 6 7B Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
3 1 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -2
4 3 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
5 5 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
6 7 33C Cole Moore Cole Moore Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
7 4 34L Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -3
20 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 15 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 13
3 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
4 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
5 3 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -2
6 7 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
7 18 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 11
8 10 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 2
9 9 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
10 14 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 4
11 16 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 5
12 12 9 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
13 17 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 4
14 2 11JR. Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -12
15 11 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -4
16 8 75 Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO -8
17 DNF 6 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -11
DNS 13 66T Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS -
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11JR. Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Randal Schiffelbein Jr. Berryton, KS Berryton, KS 1
2 1 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
3 6 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 3
4 4 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -
5 5 66T Tyler Schmidt Tyler Schmidt Easton, KS Easton, KS -
6 3 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -3
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
2 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
3 4 75 Gunner Martin Gunner Martin Sugar creek, MO Sugar creek, MO 1
4 6 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 2
5 2 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
6 5 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -1
8 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
2 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
3 4 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 1
4 2 9 Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
5 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -2
6 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
20 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 17 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 15
3 7 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 4
4 6 9 Kameron Hanes Kameron Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
5 3 33 Thomas Ground Thomas Ground Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
6 2 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
7 15 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 8
8 19 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO 11
9 8 9H Nic Hanes Nic Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
10 20 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 10
11 5 714 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -6
12 14 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 2
13 22 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 9
14 12 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
15 10 11 Jerry Liston Jr. Jerry Liston Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -5
16 16 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
17 18 03 Lance Dixon Lance Dixon Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
18 23 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
19 DNF 13 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -6
20 DNF 9 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -11
21 DNF 21 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
22 DNF 24 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 2
DNS 11 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DQ 1 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -
2 4 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 2
3 2 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
4 7 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
5 3 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
6 8 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 2
7 6 10L Paul Lanferman II Paul Lanferman II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
8 11 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 3
9 10 61 Joe Sowers Joe Sowers Effingham, KS Effingham, KS 1
DNS 5 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Linn Valley, KS Linn Valley, KS -
DNS 9 23M Tim Manning Tim Manning Vassar, KS Vassar, KS -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
2 1 9H Nic Hanes Nic Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -1
3 3 18K Kasey Ayres Kasey Ayres Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
4 4 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
5 6 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
6 5 6 Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -1
7 8 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
8 7 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -1
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Chad Walker Chad Walker Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 3 714 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
3 4 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
4 6 27X Dominic Thyfault Dominic Thyfault Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 2
5 5 03 Lance Dixon Lance Dixon Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 7 41K Vernon Kever Vernon Kever Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
7 1 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS -6
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Thomas Ground Thomas Ground Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 3 9 Kameron Hanes Kameron Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
3 5 11 Jerry Liston Jr. Jerry Liston Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
4 7 32K Michael Knight Michael Knight Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 3
5 2 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
6 4 54 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Linn Valley, KS Linn Valley, KS -2
7 6 23M Tim Manning Tim Manning Vassar, KS Vassar, KS -1
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 417 Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
2 2 28D Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson Rayville, MO Rayville, MO -
3 6 7K Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 3
4 7 32 Dennie Belknap Dennie Belknap Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 3
5 5 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
6 3 10L Paul Lanferman II Paul Lanferman II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -3
7 4 61 Joe Sowers Joe Sowers Effingham, KS Effingham, KS -3