9/23/2022 - Lakeside Speedway
9/23/2022 - Lakeside Speedway

9/23/2022
Lakeside Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rick Beebe

Rick Beebe

Shawnee, KS

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 5 3 2

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
2 1 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester , KS Winchester , KS -1
3 3 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
4 8 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 4
5 7 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 2
6 5 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS -1
7 9 185 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
8 10 06 Blake Hensley Blake Hensley Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
9 11 56K Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith 2
10 4 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -6
11 12 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
DQ 6 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Darrin Schmidt Darrin Schmidt Winchester , KS Winchester , KS 2
2 2 0 Chase Galvan Chase Galvan Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
3 4 712 Geoff Harvey Geoff Harvey De Soto, KS De Soto, KS 1
4 5 8Y Rieli Yonts Rieli Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS 1
5 1 06 Blake Hensley Blake Hensley Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -4
6 6 56K Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
2 3 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr Jeff Goepferich Jr Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
3 2 56 Joseph Smith Jr Joseph Smith Jr Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
4 5 7 Marshall Jewett Marshall Jewett Gardner, KS Gardner, KS 1
5 6 185 JR Billings JR Billings Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
6 4 2Y Chase Yonts Chase Yonts Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -2
All transfer
15 Laps

E-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
2 1 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
3 3 00 Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
4 6 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS 2
5 9 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 4
6 5 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -1
7 12 8M Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 5
8 8 21 David Towers David Towers Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
9 10 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
10 14 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester , KS Winchester , KS 4
11 13 79J Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
12 15 22 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 3
13 11 9X Brian Dultmeier Brian Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -2
14 4 47D Devin Saler Devin Saler Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -10
15 7 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -8
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 6
2 5 00 Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
3 3 33 Kevin White Kevin White Desoto, KS Desoto, KS -
4 2 21 David Towers David Towers Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -2
5 6 8 Devin Dultmeier Devin Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 1
6 1 9X Brian Dultmeier Brian Dultmeier Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -5
7 8 79J Juan Martinez Juan Martinez Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
8 4 22 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -4
6 Laps

E-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Buz Kaster Buz Kaster Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
2 2 47D Devin Saler Devin Saler Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
3 4 03 Justin Bell Justin Bell Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
4 6 47 Paul Carter Paul Carter Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
5 5 79 Javier Fierro Javier Fierro Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
6 1 8M Jeremy Mullins Jeremy Mullins Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -5
7 7 95 Dale Hughes Dale Hughes Winchester , KS Winchester , KS -
15 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -
2 2 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -
3 5 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
4 7 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 3
5 18 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 13
6 4 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
7 6 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
8 3 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -5
9 11 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
10 9 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -1
11 12 236 Trevor Hand Trevor Hand Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 1
12 16 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 4
13 15 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
14 10 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -4
15 8 72 Danny Thompson JR Danny Thompson JR Independence, MO Independence, MO -7
16 DNF 17 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
17 DNF 13 10J Caden Johnson Caden Johnson Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -4
18 DNF 14 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -4
DNS 19 36A Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 1
2 3 3X3 Nick Newton Nick Newton Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
3 1 72 Danny Thompson JR Danny Thompson JR Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
4 4 8C Cami Bruner Cami Bruner Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
5 5 10J Caden Johnson Caden Johnson Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
DNS 6 36A Travis Alexander Travis Alexander Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
DNS 7 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Tim Powell Tim Powell Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 1
2 5 90 Terry Schultz Terry Schultz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
3 1 07 Daniel Harris Daniel Harris Excelsior Springs, MO Excelsior Springs, MO -2
4 3 6T Michael Taylor III Michael Taylor III Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
5 4 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
6 6 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
2 4 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
3 5 181 Luke Nieman Luke Nieman Nortonville, KS Nortonville, KS 2
4 3 236 Trevor Hand Trevor Hand Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -1
5 1 9 Don Marrs Don Marrs Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -4
6 6 27 Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
15 Laps

USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -
2 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
3 3 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -
4 4 9 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS -
5 5 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
6 6 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
7 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
8 7 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
9 10 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
10 9 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
11 11 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -
12 15 45 Randy Herrmann Randy Herrmann Sabetha, KS Sabetha, KS 3
13 14 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO 1
14 12 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -2
15 13 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -2
6 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr Berryton, KS Berryton, KS -
2 8 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 6
3 5 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 2
4 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
5 4 42 Sam Florence Sam Florence Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
6 6 32 Cody Owens Cody Owens Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
7 7 711 Bill Ruisinger Bill Ruisinger Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
DNS 2 45 Randy Herrmann Randy Herrmann Sabetha, KS Sabetha, KS -
6 Laps

USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 1
2 4 9 Mark Schafman Mark Schafman Edwardsville, KS Edwardsville, KS 2
3 3 89 Tyler Hibner Tyler Hibner Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -
4 6 311 John Baker John Baker Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
5 5 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
6 7 92 Daniel Scrogham Daniel Scrogham Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 1
7 1 7J Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Parkville, , MO Parkville, , MO -6
15 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 115 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
2 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
3 11 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 8
4 15 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 11
5 8 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
6 4 37 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO -2
7 7 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
8 12 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
9 10 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
10 14 139 Michael Woods Michael Woods Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 4
11 9 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
12 16 21 Red Everhart Red Everhart Osage City, KS Osage City, KS 4
13 DNF 13 78 Michael Liston Michael Liston Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
14 DNF 1 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -13
15 DNF 5 33K Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS -10
DNS 6 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 1 37 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO -1
3 5 33K Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 2
4 4 27 David Oxford David Oxford Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
5 7 9S Devin Stock Devin Stock Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
6 8 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
7 6 139 Michael Woods Michael Woods Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -1
8 3 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck Gerald Wahwahsuck Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -5
6 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 6 42T Tim Shields Tim Shields Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
3 4 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
4 3 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
5 2 5K Steve Herrick Steve Herrick Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
6 7 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
7 8 78 Michael Liston Michael Liston Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
8 5 21 Red Everhart Red Everhart Osage City, KS Osage City, KS -3