8/11/2022 - US 30 Speedway
8/11/2022 - US 30 Speedway

8/11/2022
US 30 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dylan Smith

Dylan Smith

Osceola, NE

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE 4
2 10 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
3 6 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
4 7 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 8 214 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE 3
6 3 55X Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -3
7 1 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
8 4 23 Dakota Spann Dakota Spann Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -4
9 9 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
10 11 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
11 13 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
12 12 11JT Jordan Colson Jordan Colson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
13 14 69L Branden Lotspeich Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
DNS 15 18 Mack Nelson Mack Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -
DQ 2 3J Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE 3
2 6 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 2 214 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE -1
4 3 3J Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
5 5 55X Anthony Bruhn Anthony Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -
6 1 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 8 11JT Jordan Colson Jordan Colson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
8 7 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
2 3 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 4 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
4 5 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
5 6 23 Dakota Spann Dakota Spann Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 1
6 7 69L Branden Lotspeich Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
DNS 1 18 Mack Nelson Mack Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 10
2 6 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 3 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
4 9 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 5
5 7 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
6 15 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
7 4 7B Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -3
8 8 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
9 17 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
10 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -5
11 2 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -9
12 14 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 2
13 1 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -12
14 19 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
15 16 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
16 21 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
17 13 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
18 DNF 18 16K Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
19 DNF 10 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE -9
20 DNF 20 34B Brandi Bosier Brandi Bosier Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
21 DNF 12 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -9
22 DNF 22 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 1
2 3 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 1
3 4 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
4 5 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 1
5 1 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -4
6 6 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 7 35C Carol Shockley Carol Shockley Octavia, NE Octavia, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
2 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
3 1 7B Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -2
4 8 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 7 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE 2
6 2 16K Kyle Ligenza Kyle Ligenza Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
7 6 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
8 3 34B Brandi Bosier Brandi Bosier Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 2
2 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
3 4 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
4 5 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
5 6 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 7 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
7 2 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 5 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
3 9 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 6
4 2 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
5 3 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
6 10 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 4
7 19 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 12
8 7 17R Dana Rasmussen Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -1
9 4 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -5
10 15 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 5
11 13 1 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
12 17 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 5
13 18 09H Robert Hoing Robert Hoing 5
14 DNF 11 28 Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
15 DNF 14 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -1
16 DNF 12 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -4
17 DNF 16 46 Josh Weekley Josh Weekley Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
18 DNF 8 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -10
19 DNF 6 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -13
20 DNF 20 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
21 DNF 21 27 Kyle Becker Kyle Becker Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
2 2 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
3 5 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
4 6 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 2
5 4 1 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
6 1 46 Josh Weekley Josh Weekley Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -5
7 DNF 7 27 Kyle Becker Kyle Becker Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 5 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
3 3 28 Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE Albion, NE -
4 6 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
5 2 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -3
6 7 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
7 1 93S Jake Kubik Jake Kubik Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
2 2 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -
3 6 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
4 5 17R Dana Rasmussen Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
5 3 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -2
6 7 09H Robert Hoing Robert Hoing 1
7 1 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 4 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 2
3 5 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 10 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 6
5 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
6 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
7 8 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
8 6 16A Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
9 3 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -6
10 12 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
11 DNF 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
DNS 11 54 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
3 6 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
4 3 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 4 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
6 5 54 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
3 6 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 3
4 3 16A Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -1
5 1 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -4
6 5 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
All transfer