8/25/2022 - US 30 Speedway
8/25/2022 - US 30 Speedway

8/25/2022
US 30 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robbie Thome

Robbie Thome

Spalding, NE

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 2 8
Heat 1 8 3 5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 9
2 9 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 7
3 7 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
4 4 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -
5 8 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 3
6 1 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -5
7 14 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 7
8 5 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
9 13 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 4
10 6 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -4
11 15 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
12 2 44 Caleb Hetrick Caleb Hetrick York, NE York, NE -10
13 16 12 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
14 11 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -3
15 12 112 Daniel Lueken Daniel Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
16 3 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -13
17 17 M17 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 7
2 2 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -
3 4 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
4 6 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
5 7 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 2
6 1 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -5
7 3 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -4
8 5 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -3
9 9 M17 Tyler Bridges Tyler Bridges Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Caleb Hetrick Caleb Hetrick York, NE York, NE 1
2 6 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 5 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
4 7 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 3
5 4 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -1
6 1 112 Daniel Lueken Daniel Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -5
7 3 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -4
8 8 12 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 214 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE 4
2 4 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
3 1 91 Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE -2
4 10 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 6
5 7 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
6 8 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
7 2 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
8 6 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE -2
9 13 69L Branden Lotspeich Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
10 9 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -1
11 3 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -8
12 11 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
13 12 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Kevin Betzen Kevin Betzen David City, NE David City, NE 3
2 3 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
3 2 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
4 1 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 5 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -
6 6 69L Branden Lotspeich Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
2 6 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 4
3 4 214 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE 1
4 3 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 7 91 Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE 2
6 2 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -4
7 1 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 4
2 10 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 8
3 7 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
4 8 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 3 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -2
6 6 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 2 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -5
8 15 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
9 4 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -5
10 16 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
11 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
12 1 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -11
13 11 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
14 12 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
15 13 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
DNS 14 41L Lorne Hommerding Lorne Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
2 5 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 3
3 8 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 5
4 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 1 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -4
6 6 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
7 2 7X Lauren Cook Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 3 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 6
2 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 4
3 3 8X Justin Bell Justin Bell Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -
4 5 17 Mary Hahn Mary Hahn Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 4 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
6 2 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
7 8 41L Lorne Hommerding Lorne Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
8 1 7W James Kleinheksel James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 10
2 9 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
3 12 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 9
4 8 17R Dana Rasmussen Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 4
5 15 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 10
6 4 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -2
7 10 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
8 6 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
9 2 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE -7
10 16 1B Kyle Krause Kyle Krause Dunkin, NE Dunkin, NE 6
11 5 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -6
12 1 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -11
13 17 88 Dylan Lauenstein Dylan Lauenstein Shickley, NE Shickley, NE 4
14 21 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 7
15 13 1 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
16 7 28 Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE Albion, NE -9
17 18 17 Chad Heater Chad Heater Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
18 19 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
19 14 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE -5
DNS 20 27 Kyle Becker Kyle Becker Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
DQ 3 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 3
2 6 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
3 5 17R Dana Rasmussen Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 2
4 1 75 Troy Bruns Troy Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -3
5 3 1 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
6 7 1B Kyle Krause Kyle Krause Dunkin, NE Dunkin, NE 1
7 2 20T Steve Shepard Steve Shepard Utica, NE Utica, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 5
2 4 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
3 5 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 2 11 Chad Bruns Chad Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -2
5 7 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE 2
6 3 88 Dylan Lauenstein Dylan Lauenstein Shickley, NE Shickley, NE -3
7 1 27 Kyle Becker Kyle Becker Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 4 28 Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
3 3 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
4 6 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
5 5 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -
6 2 17 Chad Heater Chad Heater Utica, NE Utica, NE -4
7 7 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
2 3 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
3 5 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 1 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -3
5 7 16A Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
6 9 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
7 6 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -1
8 2 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -6
9 8 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 4
2 7 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
3 6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
4 1 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -3
5 2 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
6 9 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 3
7 4 16A Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -3
8 8 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -
9 3 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
All transfer