6/4/2022 - I-30 Speedway
6/4/2022 - I-30 Speedway

6/4/2022
I-30 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Blake McClain

Blake McClain

Coldwater, MS

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 15 6
Heat 3 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 14.481 21 -17

Clear Selection

45 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 10
2 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
3 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 15 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 10
6 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
7 10 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
8 14 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 6
9 5 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
10 16 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 6
11 13 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
12 12 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
13 18 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 5
14 6 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -8
15 21 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 6
16 2 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -14
17 22 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 5
18 23 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 5
19 17 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -2
20 DNF 19 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
21 DNF 9 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -12
22 DNF 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -14
23 DNF 20 75 Bobby Blankenship Bobby Blankenship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
2 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
3 4 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
4 3 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
5 7 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
6 5 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
7 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
Top 7 transfer
8 8 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 2 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
3 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
4 5 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 4 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
6 6 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -
7 8 75 Bobby Blankenship Bobby Blankenship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
Top 7 transfer
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 6 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 4
3 5 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
4 1 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -3
5 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
6 3 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -3
7 7 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
Top 7 transfer
8 8 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.529
2 5 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.550
3 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 13.608
4 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 13.628
5 6 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 13.690
6 26 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.696
7 16 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.800
8 18 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.801
9 10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 13.838
10 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 13.870
11 1 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 13.933
12 19 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.147
13 17 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.204
14 20 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.215
15 14 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 14.226
16 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.236
17 27 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 14.319
18 13 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 14.331
19 23 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.338
20 11 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.444
21 4 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.481
22 22 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 14.736
23 21 75 Bobby Blankenship Bobby Blankenship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 15.405
24 DNF 15 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 15.405
DNS 24 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.405
DNS 25 66 Tim Baker Tim Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 15.405
DNS 12 1M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.405
25 Laps

Bennings Heat & Air IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 7
2 5 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 3
3 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 4
4 12 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 8
5 6 27 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
6 9 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR 3
7 16 25X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 9
8 10 30 David Baser David Baser Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 2
9 2 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -7
10 13 TEN Jason Eddy Jason Eddy EAST END, AR EAST END, AR 3
11 14 7G J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
12 20 81 Jack Hulett Jack Hulett Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 8
13 11 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
14 19 42 Clark Evans Clark Evans Carlisle, AR Carlisle, AR 5
15 3 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -12
16 15 AR15 Ricky Wrinkle Ricky Wrinkle Star City, AR Star City, AR -1
17 18 44 Ricky Anderson Ricky Anderson 1
18 17 24E Erik Ellis Erik Ellis Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
19 1 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Ward, AR Ward, AR -18
20 4 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -16
DNS 21 77 Cody Calhoun Cody Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 Laps

Bennings Heat & Air IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24K Keaton Atkinson Keaton Atkinson Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 6
2 6 30 David Baser David Baser Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 4
3 5 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
4 1 1 Eric Perry Eric Perry Ward, AR Ward, AR -3
5 2 TEN Jason Eddy Jason Eddy EAST END, AR EAST END, AR -3
6 4 25X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
7 3 42 Clark Evans Clark Evans Carlisle, AR Carlisle, AR -4
8 Laps

Bennings Heat & Air IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
2 3 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
3 4 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
4 2 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -2
5 6 7G J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
6 7 24E Erik Ellis Erik Ellis Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
DNS 1 77 Cody Calhoun Cody Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 Laps

Bennings Heat & Air IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
2 3 18 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 1
3 5 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR 2
4 4 27 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
5 7 AR15 Ricky Wrinkle Ricky Wrinkle Star City, AR Star City, AR 2
6 2 44 Ricky Anderson Ricky Anderson -4
7 DNF 1 81 Jack Hulett Jack Hulett Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -6
20 Laps

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 9
2 7 21K Jeremy Kester Jeremy Kester Mavelvale, AR Mavelvale, AR 5
3 9 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 6
4 8 14G John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 4
5 1 92 Ricky Wrinkle Ricky Wrinkle Star City, AR Star City, AR -4
6 4 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -2
7 6 22JR Josh Rankin Josh Rankin Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
8 16 3S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 8
9 13 99W Edwin Wells Edwin Wells Morrilton, AR Morrilton, AR 4
10 3 67 Scott Earl Scott Earl Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -7
11 2 22L Emmett Lawson Emmett Lawson Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -9
12 15 86E Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 3
13 14 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
14 11 19 Matt Lantz Matt Lantz England, AR England, AR -3
15 5 1$ Chris Dollarhide Chris Dollarhide Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -10
DNS 12 3 Arlen Stewart Arlen Stewart Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Ricky Wrinkle Ricky Wrinkle Star City, AR Star City, AR -
2 4 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 2
3 3 67 Scott Earl Scott Earl Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -
4 6 14G John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 2
5 5 22JR Josh Rankin Josh Rankin Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
6 2 19 Matt Lantz Matt Lantz England, AR England, AR -4
7 7 99W Edwin Wells Edwin Wells Morrilton, AR Morrilton, AR -
8 8 86E Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -
8 Laps

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
2 7 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
3 5 21K Jeremy Kester Jeremy Kester Mavelvale, AR Mavelvale, AR 2
4 2 22L Emmett Lawson Emmett Lawson Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
5 4 1$ Chris Dollarhide Chris Dollarhide Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
6 3 3 Arlen Stewart Arlen Stewart Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
7 1 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -6
20 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
2 2 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
3 7 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
4 1 6 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -3
5 4 8 Joseph Wray Joseph Wray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
6 5 47X Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
7 6 16 Carter Caldwell Carter Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
8 8 22 Tanner Bingham Tanner Bingham Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
9 13 59 Kevin Corey Bailey Kevin Corey Bailey Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 4
10 10 4C Cooper Looney Cooper Looney Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
11 12 28 Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN 1
12 9 17 Hayden Brinkley Hayden Brinkley Bono, AR Bono, AR -3
13 11 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -2
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Tucker Boulton Tucker Boulton Brighton, TN Brighton, TN -
2 3 1 Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
3 2 47X Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
4 7 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
5 6 17 Hayden Brinkley Hayden Brinkley Bono, AR Bono, AR 1
6 4 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -2
7 5 59 Kevin Corey Bailey Kevin Corey Bailey Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10K Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 5
2 1 8 Joseph Wray Joseph Wray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 5 16 Carter Caldwell Carter Caldwell Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
4 3 22 Tanner Bingham Tanner Bingham Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
5 2 4C Cooper Looney Cooper Looney Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -3
6 4 28 Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN -2
All transfer