8/13/2022 - Dells Raceway Park
8/13/2022 - Dells Raceway Park

8/13/2022
Dells Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jordan Thiel

Jordan Thiel

Appleton, WI

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 25 -1
Qualifying 24 -10

Clear Selection

75 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 1
2 7 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI 5
3 5 44L Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 2
4 1 75W Chris Weinkauf Chris Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -3
5 13 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 8
6 9 77S Riley Stenjem Riley Stenjem Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 3
7 22 33H* Matthew Henderson Matthew Henderson Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI 15
8 16 17K Max Kahler Max Kahler Caledonia, IL Caledonia, IL 8
9 19 70B Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 10
10 23 5E Noah Eisenhower Noah Eisenhower Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 13
11 17 2B Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 6
12 3 38D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI -9
13 21 7S Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI 8
14 14 100S* Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN -
15 25 95J Harley Jankowski Harley Jankowski Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 10
16 6 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -10
17 10 23L Levon VanDerGeest Levon VanDerGeest Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -7
18 18 32B* Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI -
19 26 40T Curt Tillman Curt Tillman Rockton, IL Rockton, IL 7
20 11 56G* Kole Guralski Kole Guralski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -9
21 4 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL -17
22 8 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI -14
23 12 25S Jeff Storm Jeff Storm East Troy, WI East Troy, WI -11
24 15 79P Barret Polhemus Barret Polhemus Wimberly, TX Wimberly, TX -9
25 24 2T Jordan Thiel Jordan Thiel Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
26 20 16W Luke Westenberg Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI -6
3 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI
2 10 80F Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI
3 19 44L Mike Lichtfeld Mike Lichtfeld Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI
4 23 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL
5 15 38D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI
6 24 5J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI
7 7 75W Chris Weinkauf Chris Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI
8 8 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI
9 11 77S Riley Stenjem Riley Stenjem Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI
10 6 23L Levon VanDerGeest Levon VanDerGeest Merrill, WI Merrill, WI
11 16 56G* Kole Guralski Kole Guralski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
12 22 25S Jeff Storm Jeff Storm East Troy, WI East Troy, WI
13 18 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI
14 20 100S* Tristan Swanson Tristan Swanson Elko, MN Elko, MN
15 4 79P Barret Polhemus Barret Polhemus Wimberly, TX Wimberly, TX
16 26 17K Max Kahler Max Kahler Caledonia, IL Caledonia, IL
17 9 2B Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback Rockford, IL Rockford, IL
18 17 32B* Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI
19 12 70B Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI
20 3 16W Luke Westenberg Luke Westenberg Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
21 2 7S Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI
22 21 33H* Matthew Henderson Matthew Henderson Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI
23 5 5E Noah Eisenhower Noah Eisenhower Freeport, IL Freeport, IL
24 14 2T Jordan Thiel Jordan Thiel Appleton, WI Appleton, WI
25 13 95J Harley Jankowski Harley Jankowski Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
26 1 40T Curt Tillman Curt Tillman Rockton, IL Rockton, IL
25 Laps

602 Outlaw Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Mike Winters Mike Winters Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
2 5 81S Jason Stark Jason Stark Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 3
3 4 17SR Brian Johnson Sr Brian Johnson Sr Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
4 8 51C Tom Carlson Tom Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 4
5 7 48R Ethan Rose Ethan Rose Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 2
6 9 12B Greg Bowers Greg Bowers Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
7 3 29P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -4
8 11 901* Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig Portage, WI Portage, WI 3
9 13 67S Clayton Storey Clayton Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 4
10 10 76M Pete Moore Pete Moore Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
11 6 37L Seth Lootans Seth Lootans Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -5
12 1 34B Charlie Bates Charlie Bates Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI -11
13 14 23U Brian Ulrich Brian Ulrich Racine, WI Racine, WI 1
14 15 93K Dalton Kinnaird Dalton Kinnaird Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 1
15 16 21H Sean Herzog Sean Herzog Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
16 17 16L Madison Larson Madison Larson Edina, MN Edina, MN 1
17 12 52K Kacey Korsmo Kacey Korsmo Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -5
3 Laps

602 Outlaw Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 48R Ethan Rose Ethan Rose Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI
2 5 37L Seth Lootans Seth Lootans Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI
3 12 81S Jason Stark Jason Stark Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
4 17 17SR Brian Johnson Sr Brian Johnson Sr Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL
5 3 29P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI
6 11 77W Mike Winters Mike Winters Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI
7 4 34B Charlie Bates Charlie Bates Wisconsin Dells, WI Wisconsin Dells, WI
8 7 51C Tom Carlson Tom Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
9 15 12B Greg Bowers Greg Bowers Marshall, WI Marshall, WI
10 10 76M Pete Moore Pete Moore Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI
11 14 901* Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig Portage, WI Portage, WI
12 8 52K Kacey Korsmo Kacey Korsmo Atkins, IA Atkins, IA
13 9 67S Clayton Storey Clayton Storey Burlington, WI Burlington, WI
14 2 23U Brian Ulrich Brian Ulrich Racine, WI Racine, WI
15 13 93K Dalton Kinnaird Dalton Kinnaird Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI
16 1 21H Sean Herzog Sean Herzog Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
17 16 16L Madison Larson Madison Larson Edina, MN Edina, MN
44 Laps

Mid-Am SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3V Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL 4
2 7 88C Clay Curts Clay Curts Monee, IL Monee, IL 5
3 12 18S Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 9
4 9 98S James Swan James Swan Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 5
5 16 3R Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 11
6 4 88R Rick Corso Rick Corso McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -2
7 8 427 Kevin Murphy Kevin Murphy Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
8 2 14M Andrew Meyerhoffer Andrew Meyerhoffer , WI , WI -6
9 3 7C Jim Cormick Jim Cormick , WI , WI -6
10 13 74B Steve Blair Steve Blair Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
11 11 13C Mark Chalet Mark Chalet , WI , WI -
12 10 99L Dale Lecus Jr. Dale Lecus Jr. , WI , WI -2
13 25 98B Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12
14 15 8C Ken Calhoun Ken Calhoun 1
15 18 22V John Ventrello John Ventrello Morse, IL Morse, IL 3
16 19 76G Bobby Gash Bobby Gash Medthion, IL Medthion, IL 3
17 17 37K John Kolbe John Kolbe , WI , WI -
18 22 54S Timmy Spatz Timmy Spatz Hanover Park, IL Hanover Park, IL 4
19 20 99T Jim Thorson Jim Thorson Sugar Grove, IL Sugar Grove, IL 1
20 24 32V Cameron Vangermeir Cameron Vangermeir , WI , WI 4
21 23 67B Keegan Bush Keegan Bush Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
22 21 14R Hannah Raley Hannah Raley , WI , WI -1
23 6 5P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -17
24 14 47J Kenny Joosten Kenny Joosten Wonder Lake, IL Wonder Lake, IL -10
DQ 1 18J Andy Jirik Andy Jirik New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -
8 Laps

Mid-Am SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32V Cameron Vangermeir Cameron Vangermeir , WI , WI -
2 3 54S Timmy Spatz Timmy Spatz Hanover Park, IL Hanover Park, IL 1
3 5 76G Bobby Gash Bobby Gash Medthion, IL Medthion, IL 2
4 6 98B Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
5 4 14R Hannah Raley Hannah Raley , WI , WI -1
6 2 67B Keegan Bush Keegan Bush Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
3 Laps

Mid-Am SeriesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 427 Kevin Murphy Kevin Murphy Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL
2 8 88C Clay Curts Clay Curts Monee, IL Monee, IL
3 16 5P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI
4 23 3V Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL
5 7 88R Rick Corso Rick Corso McHenry, IL McHenry, IL
6 6 7C Jim Cormick Jim Cormick , WI , WI
7 14 14M Andrew Meyerhoffer Andrew Meyerhoffer , WI , WI
8 10 18J Andy Jirik Andy Jirik New Prague, MN New Prague, MN
9 21 98S James Swan James Swan Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI
10 13 99L Dale Lecus Jr. Dale Lecus Jr. , WI , WI
11 5 13C Mark Chalet Mark Chalet , WI , WI
12 20 18S Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN
13 2 74B Steve Blair Steve Blair Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
14 11 47J Kenny Joosten Kenny Joosten Wonder Lake, IL Wonder Lake, IL
15 4 8C Ken Calhoun Ken Calhoun
16 18 3R Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
17 12 37K John Kolbe John Kolbe , WI , WI
18 25 22V John Ventrello John Ventrello Morse, IL Morse, IL
19 9 76G Bobby Gash Bobby Gash Medthion, IL Medthion, IL
20 22 99T Jim Thorson Jim Thorson Sugar Grove, IL Sugar Grove, IL
21 1 98B Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
22 17 14R Hannah Raley Hannah Raley , WI , WI
23 19 54S Timmy Spatz Timmy Spatz Hanover Park, IL Hanover Park, IL
24 3 67B Keegan Bush Keegan Bush Hartford, WI Hartford, WI
25 24 32V Cameron Vangermeir Cameron Vangermeir , WI , WI