5/27/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway
5/27/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

5/27/2022
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 7 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
4 4 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 5 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
6 10 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
7 3 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 9 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
9 12 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
10 14 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 4
11 13 3 Craig Reeves Craig Reeves Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
12 6 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
13 DNF 16 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
14 DNF 11 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
15 DNF 8 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
16 DNF 15 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 2 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 6 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 8 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
5 7 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
6 4 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
7 3 3 Craig Reeves Craig Reeves Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 DNF 5 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 5 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 6 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 3
4 3 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 7 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 8 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
7 4 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
8 1 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -7
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 8
2 3 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
4 17 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 13
5 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 1 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -5
7 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
8 23 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 15
9 2 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
10 19 14B Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT 9
11 12 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
12 16 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 4
13 11 12W B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
14 15 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
15 14 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
16 18 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
17 24 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
18 7 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -11
19 21 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 2
20 DNF 13 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
21 DNF 6 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -15
22 DNF 22 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -
23 DNF 5 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -18
24 DNF 20 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
2 7 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
3 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
5 4 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 1 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -5
7 6 14B Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -1
8 2 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -6
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -
2 2 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 4 12W B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
4 3 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -1
5 6 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
7 7 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
8 8 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
4 7 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
5 6 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
6 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
7 2 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -5
8 8 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
2 2 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 3 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
2 2 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 11
2 3 15 Sammy Gallo Sammy Gallo Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 1
3 2 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -1
4 10 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 6
5 4 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 5 8R David Massengale David Massengale Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
7 17 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 10
8 7 16 Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
9 16 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 7
10 6 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
11 14 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 3
12 13 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
13 19 33R MIKE SWENSON MIKE SWENSON Firestone, CO Firestone, CO 6
14 DNF 15 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
15 DNF 1 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY -14
16 DNF 8 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -8
17 DNF 9 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT -8
18 DNF 11 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -7
19 DNF 18 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -1
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 3
2 2 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
3 6 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT 3
4 1 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY -3
5 5 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
6 3 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -3
7 7 33R MIKE SWENSON MIKE SWENSON Firestone, CO Firestone, CO -
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 1 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
3 4 8R David Massengale David Massengale Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
4 6 16 Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
5 3 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -2
6 5 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 3
2 6 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 4
3 5 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 3 15 Sammy Gallo Sammy Gallo Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -1
5 2 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
6 DNF 1 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -5
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 5
2 10 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
3 1 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
4 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
5 5 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
6 15 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 9
7 9 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
8 7 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -1
9 11 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 2
10 14 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 4
11 18 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 7
12 13 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
13 16 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 3
14 3 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -11
15 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -13
16 20 16 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
17 12 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -5
18 4 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -14
19 17 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
20 19 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
2 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 4
3 1 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
4 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -2
5 4 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
6 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
7 DNF 7 88 Beau Hutchison Beau Hutchison Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 3 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 4 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
4 2 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
5 6 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
6 5 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 3 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
3 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
4 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
5 6 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
6 4 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -2
0 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
2 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
3 13 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
4 4 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 2 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT -3
6 15 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
7 3 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
8 9 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
9 10 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
10 12 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
11 11 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
12 14 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
13 17 08G gregg guest gregg guest Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 4
14 18 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
15 21 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
16 19 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
17 1 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -16
18 5 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
19 16 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
20 7 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -13
21 20 007 Michael Langley Jr. Michael Langley Jr. Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
22 22 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 3 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 4 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 7 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
5 8 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
6 5 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 1 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
8 DNF 6 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 6 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 1 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 4 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 5 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 7 08G gregg guest gregg guest Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
7 DNF 2 007 Michael Langley Jr. Michael Langley Jr. Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 3 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
3 4 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 6 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 1 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 5 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
7 7 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
2 3 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 2 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
DNS 4 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 5 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
2 4 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 2 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
DNS 5 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
0 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Presley Hackworth Presley Hackworth Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
0 Laps

Mini ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
2 2 8S Camron Smith Camron Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
3 1 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
0 Laps

Mini ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
2 1 8S Camron Smith Camron Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 3 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -