5/28/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway
5/28/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

5/28/2022
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justen Yeager

Justen Yeager

Green River, WY

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 6 -3
Heat 2 4 1 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 5 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 7 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 4 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 6 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 3 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
7 14 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
8 1 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
9 9 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
10 8 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
11 11 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
12 13 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
13 12 3 Craig Reeves Craig Reeves Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
14 15 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
15 10 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
3 3 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 5 44 Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 8 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
6 4 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
7 7 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 6 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 1 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 7 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 4 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
6 6 3 Craig Reeves Craig Reeves Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
7 DNF 5 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
3 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
4 13 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 9
5 12 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
6 3 73U Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
7 1 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
8 7 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
9 10 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 1
10 9 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
11 4 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -7
12 17 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
13 15 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
14 8 14B Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -6
15 11 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -4
16 19 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
17 18 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
18 DNF 16 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
19 DNF 14 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -5
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 1 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
3 2 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
4 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
6 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 7 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73U Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
3 5 24JD Jake Donnelly Jake Donnelly Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 2
4 1 14B Braiden Breaux Braiden Breaux Mt. Pleasant, UT Mt. Pleasant, UT -3
5 2 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
6 6 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 1 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 2 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 3 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -1
5 5 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
6 6 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
0 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 8
2 2 15 Sammy Gallo Sammy Gallo Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -
3 6 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 3
4 1 8R David Massengale David Massengale Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -3
5 7 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
6 16 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 10
7 8 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
8 5 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
9 11 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY 2
10 13 16 Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 3
11 14 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 3
12 17 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 5
13 15 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
14 4 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -10
15 12 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -3
16 18 33R Cal Swenson Cal Swenson Firestone, CO Firestone, CO 2
17 3 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -14
18 10 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT -8
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
2 7 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 5
3 4 52 roman swain roman swain neola, UT neola, UT 1
4 6 037 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
5 9 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 4
6 3 333 Mike Oakley Mike Oakley Caspe, WY Caspe, WY -3
7 5 16 Jerry Hunter Jerry Hunter Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
8 1 41A Randy Broderick Randy Broderick Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -7
9 DNF 8 33R Cal Swenson Cal Swenson Firestone, CO Firestone, CO -1
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 3
2 1 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 7 8R David Massengale David Massengale Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
4 8 15 Sammy Gallo Sammy Gallo Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 4
5 6 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
6 3 OC Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -3
7 2 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -5
8 5 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -3
9 9 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
2 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
4 5 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
5 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -2
6 11 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 5
7 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
8 10 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
9 16 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 7
10 9 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
11 13 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
12 17 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 5
13 4 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -9
14 14 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
15 7 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -8
16 12 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -4
17 18 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
18 DNF 15 16 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
DNS 19 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 4 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
3 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
4 7 8 John Grandjean John Grandjean West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
5 1 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
6 3 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
7 5 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 2
2 1 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
3 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
4 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
5 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -3
6 4 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 3
2 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 3
3 2 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 19 Roy Smith JR Roy Smith JR Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
5 6 16 Travis Walker Travis Walker Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
6 3 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -3
0 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 7 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
3 9 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
4 4 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 8 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
6 2 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
7 11 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
8 13 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
9 12 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
10 19 08G gregg guest gregg guest Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 9
11 15 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
12 16 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
13 17 14 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
14 18 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
15 5 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -10
16 DNF 3 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT -13
17 DNF 20 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
18 DNF 10 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
19 DNF 1 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -18
DNS 14 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 3 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
3 4 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 6 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 5 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 7 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
7 2 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 1 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 2 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 4 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 5 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 6 14 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 3 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 4 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 6 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 7 08G gregg guest gregg guest Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 1
7 5 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 4 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 1 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 2 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -2
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 1 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 2 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -2
0 Laps

Mini ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Camron Smith Camron Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
2 2 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
3 3 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
0 Laps

Mini ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Camron Smith Camron Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
2 2 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
3 3 15B Boris Reyes Boris Reyes Denver, CO Denver, CO -