6/17/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway
6/17/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

6/17/2022
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
2 1 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 12 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
4 10 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 6
5 7 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 6 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
7 8 28 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
9 4 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
10 13 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
11 DNF 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
12 DNF 9 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
13 DNF 11 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 5 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 6 28 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 2 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 6
2 3 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 6 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
6 5 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
7 1 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 44T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 7
2 1 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -1
4 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
6 21 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15
7 11 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
8 7 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
9 12 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
10 15 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
11 9 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
12 10 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
13 17 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 4
14 14 4 K.C. Perez K.C. Perez Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
15 20 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom 5
16 6 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
17 19 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
18 3 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -15
19 16 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
20 DNF 18 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
21 DNF 13 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 7 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
5 5 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 6 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
7 3 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 1 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 4 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 6 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
5 7 4 K.C. Perez K.C. Perez Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
6 5 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
DNS 2 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
4 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
6 2 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
7 7 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
3 2 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
DNS 2 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
2 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
3 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
4 2 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
5 DNF 5 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 DNF 6 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
2 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -1
3 4 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
4 2 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
5 5 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DNS 6 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
2 3 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 10 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
4 12 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 8
5 9 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
6 6 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT -
7 8 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 7 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
9 13 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
10 2 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
11 15 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
12 18 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
13 16 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
14 19 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
15 DNF 1 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -14
16 DNF 17 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
17 DNF 4 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
18 DNF 5 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
19 DNF 14 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
DNS 20 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 6 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 7 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 4
4 2 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 5 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 4 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
7 3 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
2 1 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 5 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 4 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT -
5 2 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 3 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
7 7 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 1 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 5 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 2 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 4 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
6 3 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 2 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 1 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 5 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY 1
DNS 4 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 2 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 1 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 5 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY 1
DNS 4 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -