8/13/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway
8/13/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

8/13/2022
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Caleb Crowther

Caleb Crowther

Riverton, UT

ASCS Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 DNF -
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
2 11 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
3 9 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
4 12 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
5 8 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 3
6 5 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
7 2 3 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
8 10 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
9 14 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
10 4 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
11 13 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
12 15 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
13 DNF 3 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
14 DNF 6 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
15 DNF 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -14
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 5 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 2 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 3 28 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 5 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 1 3 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 4 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 2
2 4 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 1 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 2 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
5 5 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 11
2 9 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
3 5 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
4 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 2 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -5
7 15 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 8
8 DNF 11 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
9 DNF 10 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
10 DNF 6 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
11 DNF 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
12 DNF 14 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
13 DNF 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -5
DNS 13 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
DQ 7 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -1
3 5 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 4 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
5 3 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
4 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 DNF 3 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 2 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
3 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 3 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 1 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -4
All transfer
20 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
2 3 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
3 4 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 7 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 3
5 DNF 5 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
6 DNF 6 77 Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -
7 DNF 1 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
6 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 2 24M Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 3 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
All transfer
6 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
2 4 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 3 77 Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -
4 2 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 2 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 5 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 3 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
2 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
3 1 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
2 2 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
3 1 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
2 8 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 6
3 9 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
4 6 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 12 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
6 2 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
7 3 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
8 4 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
9 5 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
10 1 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
11 11 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
12 13 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
13 DNF 16 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
14 DNF 7 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
15 DNF 15 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 14 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
2 6 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 3 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 1 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 4 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 2 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
7 5 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
8 DNF 7 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 6
2 8 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
3 5 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 4 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 3 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
6 6 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
7 DNF 1 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
DNS 2 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
2 1 43 Chloe Bergner Chloe Bergner Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
3 4 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 6 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 2 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 5 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY -1
0 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Paxton Holland Paxton Holland Afton, WY Afton, WY -