9/2/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway
9/2/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

9/2/2022
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Bussell

Justin Bussell

Imperial, NE

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 4 1 3
Qualifying 2 1 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 10
2 5 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 8 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
4 7 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 3
5 6 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 9 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
7 4 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
8 2 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
9 15 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
10 1 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
11 14 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
12 DNF 13 3 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
13 DNF 10 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
14 DNF 3 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY -11
15 DNF 12 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 3 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
4 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
5 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 5 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 3
3 4 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 2 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 1 3 William Valdez William Valdez Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 4 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 5 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 1 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 8
2 5 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 7 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
4 8 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
5 11 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
6 6 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
7 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
8 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -7
9 13 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 4
10 2 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
11 17 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 6
12 4 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
13 12 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO -1
14 14 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
15 15 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
16 3 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -13
17 16 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 2 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -3
5 6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT 1
6 3 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 5 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO 1
5 3 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 6 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 4 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 3 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 1 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 4 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 2 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
2 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
3 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
4 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
5 7 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
6 6 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
7 DNF 8 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
8 DNF 1 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -7
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 2
2 1 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
3 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
4 7 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
5 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
6 4 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -2
7 8 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
8 DNF 2 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
All transfer
20 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
2 5 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 11 07 Dave Burns Dave Burns 8
4 9 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
5 17 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 12
6 8 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 7 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 3 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
9 6 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
10 14 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
11 1 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
12 13 16CC Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
13 12 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
14 2 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -12
15 DNF 4 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -11
16 DNF 16 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 15 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 6 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 4 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 1 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 2 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 DNF 5 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 5 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 1 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 3 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
5 4 16CC Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 2 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

CruiserHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Dave Burns Dave Burns 4
2 3 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 2 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 4 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 1 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
2 2 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 6 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
5 7 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
6 11 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 5
7 9 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
8 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
9 8 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
10 10 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
11 12 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
12 13 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
13 DNF 14 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
14 DNF 4 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO -10
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
3 4 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
4 3 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
5 6 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
6 5 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
7 7 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 3
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO 2
4 3 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
5 1 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -4
6 6 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
7 7 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
All transfer
3 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT
2 3 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO
3 1 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD
All transfer
3 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD
3 1 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO
All transfer
3 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO
2 1 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO
3 2 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO
All transfer
3 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.210
2 3 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 17.234
3 1 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 18.313
All transfer
3 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 16.785
2 1 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 17.634
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 5 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 1 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY -2
4 2 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 4 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1