4/23/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
4/23/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

4/23/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jimmy Lipke

Jimmy Lipke

Yreka, CA

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
2 5 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 3
3 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 1 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
0 Laps

Limited SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
2 4 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 2 1K Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
4 7 4M David Marble David Marble 3
5 5 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 6 37 Brandon Governor Brandon Governor Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
7 1 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
2 7 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
3 5 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 6 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
5 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -3
6 10 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
7 9 4Y Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
8 8 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
9 1 22J Jake Ferguson Jake Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
10 3 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -7
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
2 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
3 3 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 1 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
5 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
6 8 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
7 11 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
8 7 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
9 13 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 4
10 16 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
11 14 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR 3
12 6 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -6
13 5 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -8
14 15 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
15 17 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
16 12 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -4
17 2 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -15